Licensed to Lanphier High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2012 08:37 PM
                       Lanphier F/S Open 2012 - 5/8/2012                       
                                Springfield, IL                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.80  2001        Logan, Southeast                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akuoko, Kwadjo               Southeast              11.93      11.50   3  10   
  2 Murphy, Cameron              SHG                    11.59     J11.50   4   8   
  3 Parkman, Deshawn             Manual                 11.49      11.55   4   6   
  4 Farley, Luke                 Springfield            11.84      11.64   3   5   
  5 Lewis, Brandon               Springfield            11.56      11.72   4   4   
  6 Follis, Dakota               Lanphier               11.63      11.92   4   3   
  7 Sheedy, Cole                 Taylorville            12.44      11.94   2   2   
  8 Francis, Brody               Quincy (Sr.)                      11.96   3   1   
  9 Thomas, Joel                 Lanphier               11.60      12.01   4 
 10 Groves, Leland               Comm West              11.34      12.07   4 
 11 Jackson, Juan                Jacksonville           12.33      12.16   2 
 12 Geller, Zach                 Rochester              12.14      12.19   3 
 13 White, Wes                   Lincoln                12.24      12.24   2 
 14 Delaney, Camden              Community              11.94      12.31   3 
 15 Clapper, Kyle                Mahomet (M.-           12.14      12.33   3 
 16 Elliott, Garret              Quincy (Sr.)           13.44      12.61   1 
 17 Matthews, Levester           Community              12.14      12.68   3 
 18 Gardner, David               Taylorville            13.34      12.72   1 
 19 Bidner, Nathaniel            Mahomet (M.-           12.94      12.75   2 
 20 Hardwick, Michael            Lincoln                           13.70   4 
 21 Wells, Ian                   Rochester              13.14      13.82   2 
 22 Bennett, Jeauvon             Manual                 13.07      13.95   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.10  2002        Macon, Jacksonville                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Francis, Brody               Quincy (Sr.)           24.84      23.13   3  10   
  2 Parkman, Deshawn             Manual                 23.65      23.63   4   8   
  3 Favila, Eric                 Community              23.84      24.15   4   6   
  4 Deleon, Alex                 Springfield            26.04      24.17   2   5   
  5 Bivens, Jeremy               Rochester              24.64      24.43   4   4   
  6 Black, Perion                Lanphier               24.73      24.76   4   3   
  7 Mcchristy, Jeff              Taylorville            25.44      24.84   3   2   
  8 Pranger, Austin              SHG                    26.04      25.21   2   1   
  9 Jackson, Juan                Jacksonville           24.74      25.24   4 
 10 Donaghey, CJ                 Mahomet (M.-           24.84      25.30   3 
 11 Bates, Rashad                Southeast              25.02      25.33   3 
 12 Hundley, Josh                Rochester              25.94      26.14   2 
 13 Frankenhoff, Matt            Quincy (Sr.)                      26.73   4 
 14 Frasca, Reid                 Mahomet (M.-           26.74      26.76   2 
 15 White, Wes                   Lincoln                25.84      26.81   3 
 16 Patterson, Chris             Comm West                         27.30   1 
 17 Calmese, Jaleel              Jacksonville           26.64      27.32   2 
 18 Carter, Eric                 Comm West              26.54      27.36   2 
 19 Sheedy, Cole                 Taylorville            26.94      28.05   1 
 20 King, Donte                  Lanphier               29.86      29.81   1 
 21 Carter, Jackson              Lincoln                           30.05   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.90  2001        Macon, Southeast                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bolfing, Austin              Taylorville            54.74      54.55   4  10   
  2 Pollard, Malcolm             Southeast              55.37      54.90   4   8   
  3 Jackson, Juan                Jacksonville           56.94      56.20   4   6   
  4 Brooks, Malik                Southeast              56.43      56.32   4   5   
  5 Ashford, Justin              Manual                 53.54      56.47   4   4   
  6 Marcusiu, Ian                Mahomet (M.-           57.64      57.01   3   3   
  7 Sembell, Evan                Rochester              57.04      57.29   4   2   
  8 Wibben, Andrew               Lincoln                58.14      57.54   3   1   
  9 Womack, Zane                 Springfield            57.91      57.75   3 
 10 Nelson, Mason                Community            1:00.14      57.88   2 
 11 Myers, Austin                Mahomet (M.-           58.94      58.59   3 
 12 Fogal, Alex                  Community                         58.90   2 
 13 Shadis, Colten               Rochester            1:00.04    1:00.51   2 
 14 Thomas, Barnell              Quincy (Sr.)           58.64    1:00.57   3 
 15 Fogler, Caleb                Comm West            1:01.14    1:01.31   1 
 16 Walls, Willem                Comm West            1:01.14    1:01.97   2 
 17 Phelps, Kevin                Lanphier             1:02.56    1:02.00   1 
 18 Koehler, Andrew              SHG                             1:03.17   2 
 19 Hathaway, Domenick           Lanphier               56.99    1:06.11   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:01.20  1998        Howell, Eisenhower                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sias, David                  Springfield          2:00.62    2:00.56#  10   
  2 Owens, Tyler                 Springfield          2:08.33    2:05.85    8   
  3 O'Shea, Matt                 SHG                  2:10.10    2:06.89    6   
  4 Perkins, DeVante             Southeast            2:12.24    2:09.49    5   
  5 Gleason, Michael             Rochester            2:11.00    2:10.71    4   
  6 Wellman, Elek                SHG                  2:14.32    2:12.62    3   
  7 Kafer, Ben                   Community            2:12.80    2:13.02    2   
  8 Kemp, Christian              Community            2:12.60    2:13.56    1   
  9 Morrissey, Leighton          Taylorville          2:11.00    2:13.79  
 10 Murphy, Bobby                Comm West            2:16.00    2:13.87  
 11 Henry, Reid                  Comm West            2:16.00    2:14.98  
 12 Nilsen, Joshua               Quincy (Sr.)         2:23.00    2:15.97  
 13 Biesiada, Collin             Rochester                       2:18.89  
 14 Molen, Luke                  Taylorville          2:16.50    2:20.64  
 15 Caldwell, Keonte             Southeast            2:16.20    2:20.71  
 16 Varela, Devon                Lanphier             2:27.92    2:22.62  
 17 Foster, Nick                 Quincy (Sr.)                    2:23.69  
 18 Cebulski, Nathaniel          Mahomet (M.-         2:24.50    2:28.52  
 19 Simms, Micheal               Manual               2:14.40    2:28.91  
 20 Day, Jacob                   Lincoln              2:26.70    2:31.02  
 21 Stewart, Cody                Jacksonville         2:32.30    2:35.01  
 22 Cummings, Josh               Manual                          2:37.55  
 23 Kupferschmid, Curt           Mahomet (M.-         2:14.50    2:38.95  
 24 Thompson, Logan              Lincoln              2:36.00    2:40.07  
 25 Pilarte, Alec                Jacksonville         2:32.00    2:45.62  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:32.80  1997        Read, Springfield                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbon, Patrick          Springfield          4:40.00    4:33.87   10   
  2 Bluhm, Jon                   SHG                  4:40.47    4:46.55    8   
  3 Bluhm, Ethan                 SHG                  4:46.39    4:48.32    6   
  4 Hanlon, Trevor               Mahomet (M.-         4:49.90    4:50.50    5   
  5 Williams, James              Mahomet (M.-         4:53.00    4:52.51    4   
  6 Wright, Nic                  Taylorville          5:00.00    4:56.02    3   
  7 Harry, Michael               Rochester            5:03.00    4:56.34    2   
  8 Kuenneth, Tanner             Community            5:08.50    4:59.89    1   
  9 Rink, Collin                 Community            5:08.00    5:06.25  
 10 Gant, Caleb                  Southeast            5:10.01    5:09.38  
 11 Allen, Zach                  Taylorville          5:31.00    5:20.84  
 12 Stewart, Cody                Jacksonville         5:44.70    5:29.70  
 13 Rosa, Jack                   Comm West            5:35.00    5:34.00  
 14 Lytle, Grant                 Lanphier             5:36.58    5:36.39  
 15 Smith, Dillon                Quincy (Sr.)                    5:53.70  
 16 Western, David               Rochester            5:59.00    5:54.25  
 17 Thompson, Logan              Lincoln              5:57.00    5:56.50  
 18 Reynolds, Wes                Comm West            5:52.26    6:05.63  
 19 Smith, Zack                  Quincy (Sr.)         6:05.00    6:22.62  
 20 Pilarte, Alec                Jacksonville         6:37.44    6:28.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:12.60  1997        Matheson, Richwoods                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Ethan               Mahomet (M.-        10:17.43   10:36.59   10   
  2 Kerr, Mitch                  SHG                 10:51.55   10:41.18    8   
  3 Wise, Eric                   Springfield         10:31.42   10:42.12    6   
  4 Rasmussen, Amir              Springfield         10:45.73   10:52.71    5   
  5 Rogers, Sam                  SHG                 11:17.60   11:06.47    4   
  6 Wolf, William                Mahomet (M.-        11:15.44   11:22.48    3   
  7 Moore, Andy                  Rochester           11:23.00   11:43.43    2   
  8 Allen, Zach                  Taylorville         12:24.00   12:07.80    1   
  9 Massy, Caleb                 Comm West           12:34.60   12:07.95  
 10 Bunch, Brian                 Quincy (Sr.)        12:20.30   12:23.03  
 11 Zhang, Jason                 Comm West           12:20.00   12:27.44  
 12 Khusro, Taimur               Community           12:28.00   12:33.74  
 13 Gladson, Dylan               Rochester           12:20.00   13:05.20  
 14 Pemberton, Adam              Southeast           13:08.00   14:15.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.90  1997        Jones, Southeast                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tra                   Southeast              16.45      16.23   2  10   
  2 Woods, TreShon               Lincoln                16.94      16.92   2   8   
  3 Pennel, Dillion              Jacksonville           16.55      16.94   2   6   
  4 Varboncoeur, Josh            Lincoln                17.14      17.10   2   5   
  5 Lee, Will                    Mahomet (M.-           17.74      17.36   1   4   
  6 Buckles, Mike                Taylorville            17.44      17.78   2   3   
  7 Camacho, Riley               Springfield            17.94      17.81   1   2   
  8 Thornton, Bobby              SHG                    17.27      18.02   2   1   
  9 Moore, Joey                  Springfield            19.03      18.66   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.00  1999        Walker, MacArthur                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cable, Aaron                 Rochester              42.64      42.54   3  10   
  2 Pennel, Dillion              Jacksonville           43.44      43.15   3   8   
  3 Thomas, Joel                 Lanphier               42.93      43.81   3   6   
  4 Immke, Josh                  Comm West              45.24      44.18   3   5   
  5 Varboncoeur, Josh            Lincoln                47.84      45.15   2   4   
  6 Camacho, Riley               Springfield            44.19      45.36   3   3   
  7 Lee, Will                    Mahomet (M.-           46.47      45.54   2   2   
  8 Bane, Thomas                 Mahomet (M.-           47.04      45.58   2   1   
  9 Notz, Sam                    SHG                    45.52      45.93   3 
 10 Moore, Joey                  Springfield            47.31      46.48   2 
 11 Woods, TreShon               Lincoln                           46.56   1 
 12 Collins, Malcolm             Community              45.74      47.43   2 
 13 Buckles, Mike                Taylorville            50.08      47.84   1 
 14 Headman, Jacob               Rochester              49.14      48.43   2 
 15 Thornton, Bobby              SHG                    46.45      49.26   2 
 16 Gragg, Treston               Southeast              50.51      49.34   1 
 17 Moore, Jar'Mar               Southeast              51.38      49.94   1 
 18 Alexander, Khalil            Lanphier               50.05      50.10   2 
 19 Naughton, Zack               Quincy (Sr.)           55.64      51.47   1 
 20 Bates, Larry                 Jacksonville           50.14      53.13   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.00  2005        Lanphier                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                         45.87      45.92   2  10   
     1) Black, Perion                   2) McGee, Jhiiel                  
     3) Thomas, Joel                    4) Follis, Dakota                 
  2 Normal (Community)  'A'                             45.94      46.80   2   8   
     1) Collins, Malcolm                2) Ware, Kalin                    
     3) Schaber, Easton                 4) Favila, Eric                   
  3 Peoria (Manual)  'A'                                47.64      46.95   2   6   
     1) Harris, Drakkar                 2) Parkman, Deshawn               
     3) Simms, Randy                    4) Paige, La-zeric                
  4 Quincy (Sr.)  'A'                                   46.24      47.10   2   5   
     1) Francis, Brody                  2)                                
  5 Rochester  'A'                                                 47.23   1   4   
     1) Geller, Zach                    2) Bivens, Jeremy                 
     3) Drum, Alec                      4) Wall Lampkin, Eli              
  6 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                           48.14      47.51   1   3   
     1) Bright, Caleb                   2) Clapper, Kyle                  
     3) Roberson, Daniel                4) Sahni, Drew                    
  7 Jacksonville  'A'                                   48.64      48.66   1   2   
     1) Calmese, Jaleel                 2) Pennel, Dillion                
     3) Jackson, Juan                   4) Hillis, Coultan                
  8 Taylorville  'A'                                    47.34      48.73   2   1   
     1) Champley, Tanner                2) Mcchristy, Jeff                
     3) Grant, Shay                     4) Hooper, Blake                  
  9 Normal (Community West)  'A'                        49.64      49.76   1 
     1) Walker, Khori                   2)                                
 10 Lincoln  'A'                                                   50.02   1 
     1) Cannon, Shawn                   2) Cook, Cameron                  
     3) Jackson, Tim                    4) White, Wes                     
 -- Springfield (Southeast)  'A'                        46.84         DQ   2 
     1) Moore, Jar'Mar                  2) Akuoko, Kwadjo                 
     3) Fairlee, Antonio                4) Gorman, Jonathan               
 -- Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif  'A'                 45.14         DQ   2 
     1) Aiello, Dominic                 2) Burgess, Tra                   
     3) Murphy, Cameron                 4) Pranger, Austin                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:33.10  1999        Southeast                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif  'A'               1:34.90    1:36.61   2  10   
     1) Aiello, Dominic                 2) Burgess, Tra                   
     3) Murphy, Cameron                 4) Pranger, Austin                
  2 Springfield (Southeast)  'A'                      1:34.60    1:37.71   2   8   
     1) Moore, Jar'Mar                  2) Heyel, Ryan                    
     3) Akuoko, Kwadjo                  4) Fairlee, Antonio               
  3 Rochester  'A'                                    1:37.00    1:38.25   2   6   
     1) Geller, Zach                    2) Sembell, Evan                  
     3) Cable, Aaron                    4) Bivens, Jeremy                 
  4 Normal (Community)  'A'                           1:01.00    1:38.28   2   5   
     1) Weis, Ian                       2) Everly, Josh                   
     3) Carroll, Lar'Ron                4) Ware, Kalin                    
  5 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      1:38.00    1:38.31   2   4   
     1) Groves, Leland                  2)                                
  6 Taylorville  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:38.49   1   3   
     1) Champley, Tanner                2) Mcchristy, Jeff                
     3) Hooper, Blake                   4) Grant, Shay                    
  7 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       1:36.41    1:38.57   2   2   
     1) Black, Perion                   2) Millican, Darius               
     3) Jacobs, Dwayne                  4) Greene, Donte                  
  8 Quincy (Sr.)  'A'                                 1:38.50    1:38.81   1   1   
     1) Lisica, Blake                   2)                                
  9 Peoria (Manual)  'A'                              1:36.30    1:39.65   2 
     1) Matthew, Jayvon                 2) Simms, Randy                   
     3) Paige, La-zeric                 4) Parkman, Deshawn               
 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         1:38.50    1:40.86   1 
     1) Bright, Caleb                   2) Clapper, Kyle                  
     3) Roberson, Daniel                4) Donaghey, CJ                   
 11 Lincoln  'A'                                                 1:47.88   1 
     1) White, Wes                      2) Jackson, Tim                   
     3) Carter, Jackson                 4) Cannon, Shawn                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:33.10  1997        Southeast                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield (Southeast)  'A'                      3:48.60    3:40.63   2  10   
     1) Pollard, Malcolm                2) Cole, Randall                  
     3) Brooks, Malik                   4) Moore, Jar'Mar                 
  2 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      3:38.00    3:41.61   2   8   
     1) Immke, Josh                     2)                                
  3 Normal (Community)  'A'                           3:40.00    3:44.42   2   6   
     1) Weis, Ian                       2) Everly, Josh                   
     3) Delaney, Camden                 4) Carroll, Lar'Ron               
  4 Springfield  'A'                                  4:00.00    3:45.43   1   5   
     1) Moore, Joey                     2) Halloway, Vernon               
     3) Owens, Tyler                    4) Womack, Zane                   
  5 Taylorville  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:46.48   2   4   
     1) Bolfing, Austin                 2) Hooper, Grant                  
     3) Champley, Tanner                4) Gardner, David                 
  6 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         3:43.50    3:51.28   2   3   
     1) Carlton, Chris                  2) Bane, Thomas                   
     3) Marcusiu, Ian                   4) Myers, Austin                  
  7 Rochester  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:53.80   2   2   
     1) Sembell, Evan                   2) Gleason, Michael               
     3) Bivens, Jeremy                  4) Cable, Aaron                   
  8 Peoria (Manual)  'A'                              3:45.30    3:56.82   2   1   
     1) Ashford, Justin                 2) Matthew, Jayvon                
     3) Simms, Randy                    4) Simms, Micheal                 
  9 Quincy (Sr.)  'A'                                            3:57.76   1 
 10 Lincoln  'A'                                                 4:03.16   1 
     1) Marten, Preston                 2) Cannon, Shawn                  
     3) Carter, Jackson                 4) Wibben, Andrew                 
 11 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       3:51.33    4:04.51   2 
     1) Hathaway, Domenick              2) Greene, Donte                  
     3) Millican, Darius                4) Thames, Aarin                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:31.60  1997        Southeast                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif  'A'               8:36.80    8:39.76   10   
     1) Bluhm, Jon                      2) O'Shea, Matt                   
     3) Wellman, Elek                   4) Bluhm, Ethan                   
  2 Rochester  'A'                                    9:00.00    8:44.62    8   
     1) Harry, Michael                  2) Biesiada, Collin               
     3) Gleason, Michael                4) Cable, Aaron                   
  3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         8:45.80    8:45.67    6   
     1) Hanlon, Trevor                  2) Carlton, Chris                 
     3) Powell, Jackson                 4) Williams, James                
  4 Taylorville  'A'                                  8:52.00    9:12.96    5   
     1) Gardner, David                  2) Molen, Luke                    
     3) Morrissey, Leighton             4) Wright, Nic                    
  5 Springfield (Southeast)  'A'                      9:14.00    9:23.23    4   
     1) Perkins, DeVante                2) Gochenour, Andrew              
     3) Gant, Caleb                     4) Caldwell, Keonte               
  6 Springfield  'A'                                  9:35.00    9:40.55    3   
     1) Bailey, Nick                    2) Neposchlan, Michael            
     3) Schoppenhorst, Brad             4) Moore, Joey                    
  7 Lincoln  'A'                                                 9:41.37    2   
     1) Marten, Preston                 2) Day, Jacob                     
     3) Varboncoeur, Josh               4) Woods, TreShon                 
  8 Peoria (Manual)  'A'                              9:49.30    9:50.56    1   
     1) Ashford, Justin                 2) Cummings, Josh                 
     3) Johnson, Jacob                  4) Bennett, Jeauvon               
  9 Quincy (Sr.)  'A'                                 9:39.90   10:01.36  
     1) Boyer, Nick                     2)                                
 10 Jacksonville  'A'                                10:00.00   10:31.54  
     1) Bates, Larry                    2) Hill, Brandon                  
     3) Pilarte, Alec                   4) Stewart, Cody                  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-05  1999        Williams, Springfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tra                   Southeast            6-02.00    6-01.00   10   
  2 Hoffmann, Andrew             SHG                  5-08.00   J6-01.00    8   
  3 Lee, Will                    Mahomet (M.-         5-10.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Farchmin, Grant              Mahomet (M.-         5-04.00   J5-08.00    5   
  5 Molen, Luke                  Taylorville          6-00.00    5-06.00    3   
  5 Harris, Drakkar              Manual               5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  5 Jones, Deaqarius             Manual               5-10.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Thomas, Barnell              Quincy (Sr.)         5-10.00   J5-06.00    0.50
  7 Stack, Connor                Quincy (Sr.)         5-10.00   J5-06.00    0.50
 10 Cole, Randall                Southeast            5-02.00    5-04.00  
 10 Enderlin, Gavin              Comm West            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Sheedy, Cole                 Taylorville          5-08.00    5-04.00  
 10 Tribbet, Jordan              Lanphier             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Carroll, Lar'Ron             Community                       5-00.00  
 -- McGee, Jhiiel                Lanphier             5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-06  5/11/2010   Brandon Carrel, Urbana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Robert                 Mahomet (M.-        11-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Dunlap, Hunter               Comm West           11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Schempp, Lucas               Comm West           10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Buckles, Mike                Taylorville          9-06.00  J10-00.00    5   
  5 Kaper, Alex                  Mahomet (M.-         8-03.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Buckley, Dalton              Quincy (Sr.)        10-06.00    8-06.00    2.50
  6 Caldwell, Keonte             Southeast            9-00.00    8-06.00    2.50
  8 Alexander, Khalil            Lanphier             9-06.00   J8-06.00    1   
  9 Gochenour, Andrew            Southeast            8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Headman, Jacob               Rochester           11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-04.50  2002        Macon, Southeast                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tra                   Southeast                      20-04.50   10   
  2 Collins, Malcolm             Community                      19-05.00    8   
  3 Champley, Tanner             Taylorville         19-08.00   19-02.75    6   
  4 Follis, Dakota               Lanphier            19-00.00   18-09.00    5   
  5 Tribbet, Jordan              Lanphier            18-05.00   18-05.50    4   
  6 Drum, Alec                   Rochester           18-05.00   18-02.00    3   
  7 Deleon, Alex                 Springfield         17-05.00   18-01.00    2   
  8 Farley, Luke                 Springfield         19-04.00   17-10.00    1   
  9 Bright, Caleb                Mahomet (M.-        16-01.00   17-07.50  
 10 Ware, Kalin                  Community           18-06.00   17-05.50  
 11 Hill, Brandon                Jacksonville        17-09.00   17-02.00  
 12 Sahni, Drew                  Mahomet (M.-        17-07.50   17-01.50  
 13 Immke, Josh                  Comm West           17-11.00   17-00.00  
 14 Enderlin, Gavin              Comm West           18-04.00   16-08.00  
 15 Jones, Deaqarius             Manual              17-10.00   16-07.50  
 16 Fair, Jonathan               Manual              16-05.00   16-05.50  
 17 Geller, Zach                 Rochester           18-02.00   16-04.50  
 18 Grant, Shay                  Taylorville         18-02.00   16-01.00  
 19 Hardwick, Michael            Lincoln                        15-05.50  
 20 Whalen, Luke                 SHG                 16-11.00   15-03.75  
 21 Decker, Isaiah               Quincy (Sr.)        14-04.00   13-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-05  1998        Smith, MacArthur                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tra                   Southeast           43-09.00   42-05.50   10   
  2 Collins, Malcolm             Community                      41-06.50    8   
  3 Bright, Caleb                Mahomet (M.-        38-00.00   38-09.50    6   
  4 Drum, Alec                   Rochester           39-01.50   38-07.00    5   
  5 Grant, Shay                  Taylorville         39-09.00   38-03.50    4   
  6 Sahni, Drew                  Mahomet (M.-        37-01.00   36-05.50    3   
  7 Tribbet, Jordan              Lanphier                       35-11.00    2   
  8 Jones, Deaqarius             Manual              37-10.00   35-06.00    1   
  9 Heyel, Ryan                  Southeast           35-06.25   35-03.50  
 10 Hernandez, Erick             SHG                 34-00.00   35-01.00  
 11 Millican, Darius             Lanphier            34-04.00   34-06.00  
 12 Eidson, Logan                Community           31-00.00   31-04.50  
 13 Wall Lampkin, Eli            Rochester           33-10.00   31-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52-07  2006        Weed, Lanphier                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hooper, Blake                Taylorville         41-04.00   43-01.00   10   
  2 Weah, Wlatee                 Southeast           40-01.00   42-03.00    8   
  3 Trumbo, Isaiah               Lanphier            45-03.50   41-07.00    6   
  4 Luksander, Lane              Mahomet (M.-        41-04.50   40-03.00    5   
  5 Brown, Tavion                Jacksonville        41-05.00   39-03.00    4   
  6 Goff, Josh                   Springfield         38-01.00   38-01.00    3   
  7 Calvin, Jacob                Quincy (Sr.)        37-00.00   37-09.00    2   
  8 Crawford, Chris              Lanphier            39-00.00   37-00.00    1   
  9 Meggison, Gabe               Jacksonville        38-08.00   36-10.00  
 10 Brigham, Keith               Comm West           38-00.00   35-09.00  
 11 Wilderman, Colton            Taylorville         36-09.00   34-00.00  
 12 Andrews, Brandon             Springfield         32-08.50   33-10.00  
 13 Modaff, Michael              Lincoln             32-06.00   33-08.00  
 14 Anderson, Klay               Comm West           33-00.00   33-06.00  
 14 Orozco, Adrian               Mahomet (M.-        33-00.00   33-06.00  
 16 Hatchett, Nate               Rochester           32-10.00   32-08.00  
 17 Damon, Thomas                Quincy (Sr.)        33-08.00   32-07.00  
 18 Oseland, Quinn               SHG                 31-00.00   32-04.00  
 19 Henrichs, William            Community                      32-03.00  
 20 Wenger, Fred                 Community           30-09.00   31-11.00  
 21 Cooper, Triston              Lincoln             29-09.00   31-01.25  
 22 Brewer, Connor               Rochester           30-02.00   27-10.50  
 23 Romero, Jesus                Manual              25-07.00   24-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 150-11  2006        Weed, Lanphier                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Detric             Lanphier              126-01     129-07   10   
  2 Brigham, Keith               Comm West             124-10     124-06    8   
  3 Wilderman, Colton            Taylorville           118-09     118-05    6   
  4 Hooper, Blake                Taylorville           123-01     117-05    5   
  5 Calvin, Jacob                Quincy (Sr.)          129-00     116-05    4   
  6 Crawford, Chris              Lanphier              129-05     114-07    3   
  7 Anderson, Klay               Comm West             121-02     110-03    2   
  8 Henrichs, William            Community             104-00     109-09    1   
  9 Weah, Wlatee                 Southeast              97-04     106-01  
 10 Brewer, Connor               Rochester              95-05     103-10  
 11 Oseland, Quinn               SHG                    99-04     100-00  
 12 Sembell, Evan                Rochester              99-00      98-10  
 13 Modaff, Michael              Lincoln                89-02      95-11  
 14 Rodriguez, Antonio           Community              93-00      94-04  
 15 Williams, Chris              Mahomet (M.-           90-08      91-08  
 16 Meggison, Gabe               Jacksonville           93-04      90-05  
 17 Goff, Josh                   Springfield            94-03      88-11  
 18 Richmond, Robert             Lincoln                92-09      86-05  
 19 Damon, Thomas                Quincy (Sr.)                      85-08  
 20 Andrews, Brandon             Springfield            83-06      76-08  
 21 Harris, Adam                 Southeast             100-02      74-04  
 22 Romero, Jesus                Manual                 75-08      73-05