Licensed to Lanphier High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 08:39 PM
                   2012 25th Dragon Invitational - 4/27/2012                   
                                   Pekin, IL                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 22-07  9209        Coleman, Smith, Limestone, Lanphier         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Brent              11 Washington          20-09.00   21-01.50   10   
  2 Davis, Mikail             11 Richwoods           21-06.00   21-00.00    8   
  3 Henderson, Cole           10 Pekin               21-00.00   20-06.00    6   
  4 Ford, Max                 11 Macomb              20-07.25   20-03.75    4   
  5 Vaini, Clay               10 Lasalle (L.-        20-02.00   20-01.50    2   
  6 Swinford, Beau            12 Morton              20-01.00   19-08.00    1   
  7 Armstrong, Tyler          10 Pekin               18-09.00   19-04.00  
  8 Brian, Tyler               - Bartonville         20-03.25   19-02.50  
  8 Hamilton, Trey             9 Richwoods           19-02.00   19-02.50  
 10 Hickey, Connor             9 Lasalle (L.-        18-08.00   18-11.00  
 11 Fox, Philip                9 Peo Chrstn          19-06.25   18-09.00  
 12 Taphorn, Chase            11 Morton              18-01.00   18-04.00  
 13 Taber, Zach               12 Geneseo             19-01.00   18-03.75  
 14 Zimmerman, Kyle           12 Washington          19-02.00   18-02.50  
 15 Seeley, Justin            10 Geneseo             19-08.00   18-02.25  
 16 Davis, Richard            12 Lanphier            17-09.50   18-02.00  
 17 Freesmeyer, Dan           10 Macomb              18-04.00   18-00.50  
 18 Follis, Dakota            10 Lanphier            19-00.00   17-09.50  
 19 Enderlin, Gavin           10 Comm West           18-04.00   17-08.00  
 20 Jones, Brendon            12 Manual              20-06.00   17-05.00  
 20 Schrader, Joe             11 Notre Dame          18-00.00   17-05.00  
 22 Kemp, Jake                11 Comm West           19-01.50   17-01.50  
 23 Jones, Kaleb              11 Manual              19-07.00   17-01.00  
 24 Schenck, Corey             9 Peo Chrstn          17-07.00   17-00.50  
 25 Lyons, Tyler              11 Notre Dame          17-06.00   16-02.50  
 26 Gomez, Clarence            9 East Peoria         17-08.00   14-02.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 46-00  1993        Hughes, Macklin, Manual                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ford, Max                 11 Macomb              42-09.50   41-01.00   10   
  2 Cufaude, Brady            12 Pekin               39-08.00   40-02.50    8   
  3 Henderson, Seth           12 Pekin               39-00.00   39-09.00    6   
  4 Swinford, Beau            12 Morton              41-11.00   39-07.00    4   
  5 Williams-Kelly, Dontrex   10 Macomb              37-09.00   38-11.00    2   
  6 Brown, Justin             12 Manual              37-00.00   38-06.00    1   
  7 Brown, Brent              11 Washington          41-00.00   38-02.50  
  8 Beard, Josh                9 Geneseo             39-08.00   37-03.00  
  9 Jones, Brendon            12 Manual                         36-07.00  
 10 Hickey, Connor             9 Lasalle (L.-        37-06.00   36-02.50  
 11 Carrol, Dominic           11 Washington          37-09.00   35-08.50  
 12 Lyons, Tyler              11 Notre Dame          34-06.00   35-02.00  
 12 Enderlin, Gavin           10 Comm West           37-00.00   35-02.00  
 14 Kemp, Jake                11 Comm West           35-07.25   34-04.00  
 15 Lee, James                11 Peo Chrstn                     34-03.50  
 16 Taphorn, Chase            11 Morton              36-03.00   34-01.00  
 17 Mielke, Jordan            10 Geneseo                        34-00.50  
 18 Svoboda, Matt             10 Notre Dame          33-04.00   31-08.50  
 19 Peters, Luke               9 Peo Chrstn          30-07.00   31-02.50  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @  6-08  2009        Cheldon Brown, Lanphier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zeman, Logan              10 Lasalle (L.-         6-05.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Dodd, Lavelle             11 Manual               6-05.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Dailey, Keenan            11 Richwoods            5-10.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Hamilton, Trey             9 Richwoods            6-04.00    5-10.00    4   
  5 Allen, Brandon            12 Bartonville          5-08.00   J5-10.00    2   
  6 Covarrubias, Carlos       10 Lasalle (L.-         5-10.00    5-08.00    0.50
  6 Fisher, Terrance          11 Comm West            5-08.00    5-08.00    0.50
  8 Johnson, Nick             10 Macomb               5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Kemp, Jake                11 Comm West            5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Swanson, Ethan            10 Pekin                5-06.00    5-06.00  
  9 Harrison, Michael          9 Pekin                5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Webster, Ryan             10 Geneseo              5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Jones, Deaqarius          10 Manual               5-10.00    5-06.00  
  9 Klein, Keyon              11 Lanphier             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 15 Tribbet, Jordan            9 Lanphier             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 15 Comfort, Dom              11 Notre Dame           5-00.00    5-04.00  
 15 Zimmerman, Kyle           12 Washington           5-10.00    5-04.00  
 15 Burns, Tyler               9 Washington           5-08.00    5-04.00  
 19 Wilson, Seth              10 Geneseo              5-08.00    5-02.00  
 19 Schwader, Craig           10 East Peoria          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 21 Svoboda, Matt             10 Notre Dame           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 15-01  2007        Freeshour, Olympia                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Eric              12 Comm West           15-08.00   15-01.75@  10   
  2 Platz, Alex               11 Geneseo             12-09.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Wilson, Jay               11 Geneseo             12-03.00  J12-00.00    6   
  4 Olsen, Mitch              11 Comm West           12-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  5 Leiter, tate              11 Pekin                9-06.00   11-00.00    1.50
  5 Reidel, Robert            11 Washington           9-06.00   11-00.00    1.50
  7 Ellenburg, Daniel         11 Lanphier             9-00.00    8-06.00  
  7 Cordes, Ryder             10 Macomb               8-00.00    8-06.00  
  7 Alexander, Khalil          9 Lanphier             9-06.00    8-06.00  
 10 Oliver, Cole               9 Morton               8-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Salander, Colin           10 Notre Dame           7-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 McClanahan, Matt          10 Pekin                8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Smith, Pat                10 Notre Dame           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Steinkruger, Cody         11 Macomb               6-06.00         NH  
 -- Borrowman, Seth            9 Washington           8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 176-01  2001        Kurt Glesne, Pekin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huffman, Joe              12 Geneseo               162-07     147-09   10   
  2 Tucker, Kyrin             10 Comm West             152-07     147-07    8   
  3 Cope, Jacob               10 Pekin                 145-05     146-00    6   
  4 Marmion, A.J.             10 Geneseo               159-04     143-01    4   
  5 Brown, Tyler              11 Richwoods             138-08     141-05    2   
  6 Deters, Josh              12 Lasalle (L.-          130-07     131-04    1   
  7 Sherwood, Austin          12 Morton                138-05     130-06  
  8 Homerin, Chance            9 Pekin                 135-03     128-00  
  9 Mitchell, Detric           9 Lanphier              125-04     126-01  
 10 Joseph, Lucas             11 East Peoria           120-00     125-11  
 11 Faulkner, Kendrick        12 Peo Chrstn            132-07     119-05  
 12 Sigulas, Jordan           10 Morton                130-04     118-05  
 13 Brigham, Keith             9 Comm West             124-10     118-01  
 14 Clark, Kyle               11 Washington            115-01     117-10  
 15 Crawford, Chris           10 Lanphier              129-05     117-08  
 16 Brown, Billy              11 Manual                121-03     116-07  
 17 Hurst, Hayden             11 Lasalle (L.-          114-06     108-10  
 18 Hohman, JT                 9 Notre Dame            100-00     108-09  
 19 Stroud, Chase              - Bartonville           110-00     108-08  
 20 Pouilly, Austin           11 Peo Chrstn          03-02.50     104-11  
 21 Kasen, Ethan              12 East Peoria           108-03     101-10  
 22 Fager, Josh               11 Washington            110-03      92-00  
 23 Derry, Justin             12 Macomb                 90-08      91-06  
 24 Brown, Jake               10 Notre Dame            100-00      88-04  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 58-04  2007        Brandon Pence, Limestone                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kyrin             10 Comm West           55-02.00   52-04.00   10   
  2 Huffman, Joe              12 Geneseo             53-06.50   52-02.00    8   
  3 Brown, Tyler              11 Richwoods           52-09.00   51-08.00    6   
  4 Parksey, Tyler            12 Pekin               50-06.00   50-00.00    4   
  5 King, Keith               10 Richwoods           46-06.00   47-06.00    2   
  6 Cope, Jacob               10 Pekin               50-08.00   46-05.00    1   
  7 Marmion, A.J.             10 Geneseo             47-00.75   45-04.00  
  8 Jones, Brendon            12 Manual              46-11.00   45-00.00  
  9 Joseph, Lucas             11 East Peoria         45-06.00   44-09.00  
 10 Sherwood, Austin          12 Morton              47-01.00   43-05.00  
 11 Sigulas, Jordan           10 Morton              43-04.00   42-04.00  
 12 Clark, Kyle               11 Washington          42-03.00   41-05.00  
 13 Page, Carter              12 East Peoria         40-03.00   40-03.00  
 13 Trumbo, Isaiah            10 Lanphier            45-03.50   40-03.00  
 15 Kowalczyk, Brett           9 Lasalle (L.-        38-02.50   39-11.00  
 16 Faulkner, Kendrick        12 Peo Chrstn          39-04.00   38-10.00  
 17 Brown, Billy              11 Manual              41-07.00   38-08.00  
 18 Mitchell, Detric           9 Lanphier            40-07.00   37-09.00  
 19 Miller, Austin            11 Washington          42-01.00   36-08.00  
 20 O'Brien, Joe              11 Notre Dame          37-07.00   35-10.00  
 21 Brigham, Keith             9 Comm West           38-00.00   35-02.00  
 22 Wilmot, DJ                11 Lasalle (L.-        38-00.50   34-04.00  
 23 Buren, Mark                9 Macomb              35-04.00   33-05.00  
 24 Derry, Justin             12 Macomb              33-07.00   33-01.00  
 25 Brown, Jake               10 Notre Dame          34-04.00   32-04.00  
 26 Klusman, Jacob            11 Bartonville         36-00.00   31-03.00  
 27 Pouilly, Austin           11 Peo Chrstn          33-04.00   30-07.00  
 28 Gordillo, Jose             9 Bartonville         36-00.00   28-01.00  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 10.40  1992        Marvin McShan, Manual                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Kendrick          11 Richwoods              10.84      11.18Q  4 
  2 Hutchison, Jonathan       12 Peo Chrstn             11.04      11.22Q  3 
  3 Davis, Mikail             11 Richwoods              11.14      11.49Q  1 
  4 Pogioli, Anthony          12 Pekin                  11.24      11.74Q  2 
  5 Haywood, Jeremiah         11 Comm West              11.33      11.41q  4 
  6 Shipp, Derrick            12 Manual                 11.54      11.55q  4 
  7 Wilkerson, Seth           11 Morton                 11.04      11.58q  1 
  8 Swinford, Breck           10 Morton                 11.24      11.65q  4 
  9 Leitner, Luke             10 Pekin                  11.34      11.71   3 
 10 Cicciarelli, Pat          10 Notre Dame             11.54      11.76   4 
 10 Bloompot, Chris           12 Bartonville            11.24      11.76   3 
 12 Durant, Aron              12 Macomb                 11.04      11.77   2 
 13 Allen, Damion             10 Lasalle (L.-           11.38      11.81   1 
 14 Dodd, Lavelle             11 Manual                 11.34      11.87   1 
 15 Westerman, Michael        12 Lasalle (L.-           11.44      11.93   2 
 16 Allen, Corey              11 Peo Chrstn             11.64      11.98   2 
 17 Broadstone, Jordan        12 Washington             11.70      12.02   3 
 17 Davis, Richard            12 Lanphier               12.04      12.02   1 
 19 Johnstone, Callum         11 Bartonville            12.14      12.20   4 
 20 Cahalan, Chase            10 Geneseo                11.54      12.25   3 
 21 Groves, Leland             - Comm West              11.34      12.34   2 
 22 Webster, Ryan             10 Geneseo                11.74      12.47   1 
 23 Gomez, Clarence            9 East Peoria            12.74      12.58   2 
 24 Daugherty, Matt           12 East Peoria            12.44      12.60   4 
 25 Adams, Liam                9 Macomb                 12.54      12.90   3 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 10.40  1992        Marvin McShan, Manual                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchison, Jonathan       12 Peo Chrstn             11.22      11.22   10   
  2 Foster, Kendrick          11 Richwoods              11.18      11.27    8   
  3 Davis, Mikail             11 Richwoods              11.49      11.48    6   
  4 Wilkerson, Seth           11 Morton                 11.58      11.53    4   
  5 Pogioli, Anthony          12 Pekin                  11.74      11.55    2   
  6 Shipp, Derrick            12 Manual                 11.55      11.66    1   
  7 Haywood, Jeremiah         11 Comm West              11.41      11.68  
  8 Swinford, Breck           10 Morton                 11.65      11.86  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 14.00  1993        Eddie Macklin, Manual                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pequette, Michael         11 Peo Chrstn             16.14      16.16Q  1 
  2 Gardner, Paul              - Bartonville            16.04      16.37Q  3 
  3 Matthew, Jayvon           10 Manual                 16.38      16.56Q  2 
  4 Ford, Max                 11 Macomb                 15.94      16.18q  1 
  5 Dailey, Keenan            11 Richwoods              15.84      16.61q  3 
  5 Washburn, Mo              11 Richwoods              15.94      16.61q  1 
  7 Reeves, Brandon           11 Comm West              15.84      17.18q  2 
  8 Reynolds, Adam            12 Morton                 17.24      17.47q  3 
  9 Pyatt, Clint              12 Pekin                  17.95      17.73   3 
 10 Mielke, Jordan            10 Geneseo                16.94      17.91   2 
 11 Yeater, Cameron           11 Geneseo                16.74      18.04   1 
 12 Bucco, Tyler              10 Pekin                  18.19      18.20   1 
 13 Gore, Shawn                9 East Peoria            18.64      18.46   1 
 14 Norvell, Landon            9 East Peoria            20.74      18.91   2 
 15 Strong, Austin            10 Washington                        19.19   1 
 16 Kirby, Josh                9 Peo Chrstn             16.04      19.89   2 
 17 Moshage, Chris             9 Lasalle (L.-           19.79      20.19   3 
 18 Knoblauch, Kyle           11 Washington             19.30      20.68   2 
 19 Evangelista, Roderick      9 Notre Dame             20.24      22.03   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 14.00  1993        Eddie Macklin, Manual                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Washburn, Mo              11 Richwoods              16.61      15.93   10   
  2 Pequette, Michael         11 Peo Chrstn             16.16      16.02    8   
  3 Ford, Max                 11 Macomb                 16.18      16.04    6   
  4 Gardner, Paul              - Bartonville            16.37      16.29    4   
  5 Dailey, Keenan            11 Richwoods              16.61      16.36    2   
  6 Matthew, Jayvon           10 Manual                 16.56      16.42    1   
  7 Reeves, Brandon           11 Comm West              17.18      17.23  
  8 Reynolds, Adam            12 Morton                 17.47      17.36  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 21.02  1998        Jimmy Lacy, Manual                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moredock, Ryan            12 Richwoods              22.64      22.45   5  10   
  2 Henderson, Cole           10 Pekin                  22.94      22.51   5   8   
  3 Leitner, Luke             10 Pekin                  22.80      22.64   5   6   
  4 Wilkerson, Seth           11 Morton                 23.24      22.75   5   4   
  5 Durham, Cornelius          9 Richwoods              22.84      23.22   5   2   
  6 Davis, Richard            12 Lanphier               23.42      23.55   4   1   
  7 Swinford, Breck           10 Morton                 23.24      23.77   5 
  8 Kirby, Josh                9 Peo Chrstn             24.24      23.84   3 
  8 Dodd, Lavelle             11 Manual                            23.84   4 
 10 Broadstone, Jordan        12 Washington             24.14      24.21   3 
 10 Johnson, Tavis            12 Peo Chrstn             24.24      24.21   3 
 12 Parkman, Deshawn          10 Manual                 23.65      24.34   4 
 13 Jakse, Ty                 12 Lasalle (L.-           23.94      24.35   4 
 14 Cahalan, Chase            10 Geneseo                24.64      24.43   2 
 15 Rusk, Tyler               12 Geneseo                24.24      24.48   3 
 16 Cicciarelli, Pat          10 Notre Dame             23.44      24.57   4 
 17 Sundeland, Jack           11 Bartonville            24.74      24.65   2 
 18 Johnson, Nick             10 Macomb                 24.04      24.73   4 
 19 Espindola, Victor         11 Lasalle (L.-           24.80      24.88   2 
 20 Enderlin, Gavin           10 Comm West              24.74      24.98   2 
 21 Strong, Tyler             11 Comm West              24.34      25.19   3 
 22 Lovell, Jacob              9 East Peoria            27.44      25.66   1 
 23 Wilmot, DJ                11 Lasalle (L.-                      26.32   2 
 24 Klein, Keyon              11 Lanphier               25.97      26.46   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 8:03.70  1988        Richwoods, Richwoods                      
                         Frazier, Scott, Peterson & Sickles                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pekin  'A'                                        8:31.00    8:21.15   10   
     1) Bollinger, Adam 12              2) Mefford, Nathan 11             
     3) Clark, Chris 10                 4) Cash, Austin 9                 
  2 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      8:25.00    8:23.65    8   
     1) Augspurger, Caleb 12            2) Magee, Christian 12            
     3) Vilasanta, Emil 12              4) Rice, Nick 11                  
  3 Morton  'A'                                       8:44.00    8:30.95    6   
     1) Steffen, Nick 12                2) Scherer, Joe 12                
  4 Peoria (Richwoods)  'A'                           8:25.00    8:32.61    4   
     1) Schroeder, Trent 11             2) Kherat, Walid 9                
     3) Frager, Mitch 11                4) Rice, Brandon 10               
  5 Washington  'A'                                   8:41.30    8:55.17    2   
     1) Manzella, Louis 11              2) Koch, Wally 9                  
     3) Borrowman, Seth 9               4) Moore, Nolan 11                
  6 Lasalle (L.-Peru)  'A'                            8:48.30    9:05.61    1   
     1) Walker, Vinny 12                2) Csendes, Devon 12              
     3) Covarrubias, Carlos 10          4) Postula, Taylor 11             
  7 Peoria (Notre Dame)  'A'                          8:49.90    9:10.44  
     1) Coyer, Ben 12                   2)                                
  8 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       9:16.50    9:23.85  
     1) Dudas, Tim 11                   2) Goin, Robert 11                
     3) Ellenburg, Daniel 11            4) Thompson, DeAngelo 11          
  9 East Peoria  'A'                                  9:18.00    9:45.31  
     1) Barth, Jack 9                   2) Smith, Zack 9                  
     3) Roberts, Jacob 9                4) Bennett, Edwin 9               
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 42.09  1997        Manual, Manual                              
                       Lacy, Mack, Macklin & Sims                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peoria (Richwoods)  'A'                             43.14      43.12   3  10   
     1) Davis, Mikail 11                2) Moredock, Ryan 12              
     3) Foster, Kendrick 11             4) Washburn, Mo 11                
  2 Pekin  'A'                                          43.14      43.57   3   8   
     1) Pogioli, Anthony 12             2) Cufaude, Brady 12              
     3) Leitner, Luke 10                4) Dodson, Clage 11               
  3 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                         44.94      44.30   3   6   
     1) Davis, Richard 12               2) Pickens, Dominick 11           
     3) Follis, Dakota 10               4) Thomas, Joel 10                
  4 Morton  'A'                                         44.54      44.36   3   4   
     1) Taphorn, Drew 11                2)                                
  5 Peoria (Manual)  'A'                                44.50      44.99   3   2   
     1) Shipp, Derrick 12               2) Hughes, Cashmere 11            
     3) Yarber, Domnique 12             4) Dodd, Lavelle 11               
  6 Macomb  'A'                                         45.34      45.67   2   1   
     1) Thomas, Darius 11               2) Durant, Aron 12                
     3) Lafortune, Tyler 12             4) Johnson, Nick 10               
  7 Lasalle (L.-Peru)  'A'                              45.14      46.07   2 
     1) Westerman, Michael 12           2) Vaini, Clay 10                 
     3) Allen, Damion 10                4) Barr, Mitch 12                 
  8 Peoria (P. Christian)  'A'                          45.04      46.20   2 
     1) Fox, Philip 9                   2) Allen, Corey 11                
     3) Johnson, Tavis 12               4) Kirby, Josh 9                  
  9 Washington  'A'                                     45.10      46.24   2 
     1) Zimmerman, Kyle 12              2) Broadstone, Jordan 12          
     3) Brown, Brent 11                 4) Carrol, Dominic 11             
 10 Geneseo  'A'                                        46.34      46.31   1 
     1) Seeley, Justin 10               2) Webster, Ryan 10               
     3) Hoon, Landon 12                 4) Cahalan, Chase 10              
 11 Normal (Community West)  'A'                        44.64      46.87   3 
     1) Groves, Leland -                2) Maebane, John 12               
     3) Haywood, Jeremiah 11            4) Strong, Tyler 11               
 12 Bartonville (Limestone)  'A'                        46.14      46.91   2 
     1) Bloompot, Chris 12              2) Sundeland, Jack 11             
     3) Johnstone, Callum 11            4) Downes, Kody 11                
 13 East Peoria  'A'                                    49.14      49.42   1 
     1) Daugherty, Matt 12              2) Hall, Tony 10                  
     3) Hall, Shawn 10                  4) Gomez, Clarence 9              
 14 Peoria (Notre Dame)  'A'                            46.94      49.66   1 
     1) Cicciarelli, Pat 10             2)                                
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 9:09.90  1997        Justin Young, Richwoods                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Starkey, Jordan           11 Geneseo              9:57.50    9:45.38   10   
  2 Kouri, Mike               12 Notre Dame           9:54.00    9:46.24    8   
  3 Walker, Vinny             12 Lasalle (L.-        10:06.70   10:03.91    6   
  4 Wilson, Spencer           12 Washington                     10:07.16    4   
  5 Eades, Kevin              12 East Peoria         10:20.00   10:16.92    2   
  6 Austin, Ben               12 Bartonville         10:15.00   10:19.62    1   
  7 Dvorsky, Matt             11 Notre Dame          10:32.00   10:20.24  
  8 Chenoweth, David           9 Geneseo             10:37.00   10:28.06  
  9 Park, Travis              11 Pekin               10:33.50   10:32.37  
 10 Frager, Mitch             11 Richwoods           10:45.30   10:36.42  
 11 Carius, Brady              9 Morton              10:45.00   10:36.62  
 12 Thornton, Thomas           9 Bartonville         10:50.00   10:37.56  
 13 Brotherton, Luke          11 Comm West           10:43.27   10:48.89  
 14 Church, Matt               9 East Peoria         10:46.00   10:53.94  
 15 Halm, Matt                11 Lasalle (L.-        11:18.40   10:54.93  
 16 Arbogast, Trevor          11 Comm West           11:09.58   11:06.09  
 17 Riffle, Luke              11 Morton              11:07.00   11:08.74  
 18 Potts, Jake               10 Pekin               11:24.14   11:39.61  
 19 Brock, Cameron             9 Macomb              13:04.00   12:20.38  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 1:52.90  1989        Marlon Jones, Limestone                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Inskeep, Grant            11 Notre Dame           2:00.40    1:58.17   10   
  2 Mefford, Nathan           11 Pekin                2:00.51    2:03.89    8   
  3 Rice, Breon               11 Richwoods            2:03.40    2:05.06    6   
  4 Coyer, Ben                12 Notre Dame           2:07.50    2:05.39    4   
  5 Lyons, Matt               11 Morton               2:04.80    2:07.22    2   
  6 Mason, Reno               12 Pekin                2:08.43    2:07.60    1   
  7 Erving, Sharod            10 Richwoods            2:08.30    2:08.09  
  8 Rice, Nick                11 Comm West            2:08.20    2:08.16  
  9 Moore, Nolan              11 Washington           2:05.00    2:08.45  
 10 Lamb, Mitchell            10 Geneseo              2:11.70    2:09.19  
 11 Postula, Taylor           11 Lasalle (L.-         2:07.50    2:09.51  
 12 Welfer, Griffin           10 Geneseo              2:09.00    2:10.66  
 13 Csendes, Devon            12 Lasalle (L.-         2:08.40    2:10.82  
 14 Cook, Chase               12 Comm West            2:08.00    2:11.73  
 15 Brown, Hayden              9 Morton               2:11.10    2:12.18  
 16 Lee, James                11 Peo Chrstn           2:16.10    2:13.75  
 17 Kaufman, Jimmy             9 East Peoria          2:14.00    2:14.01  
 18 Simms, Micheal             9 Manual               2:19.30    2:17.13  
 19 Knicl, Scott              11 Macomb               2:17.00    2:18.08  
 20 Manzella, Louis           11 Washington           2:06.30    2:18.25  
 21 McMullen, Shane           12 Bartonville          2:12.00    2:19.49  
 22 Grenvik, Joe              11 Peo Chrstn           2:27.00    2:21.53  
 23 McGraugh, Austin          11 East Peoria          2:19.00    2:22.81  
 24 Martinez, Edgar           12 Manual               2:22.72    2:25.17  
 25 Watkins, Taylor           11 Lanphier             2:21.52    2:27.88  
 26 Varela, Devon              9 Lanphier             2:28.99    2:29.22  
 27 Brock, Cameron             9 Macomb               2:29.00    2:45.67  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 1:28.70  1998        Manual, Manual                            
                         Lacy, Mack, Carter & Macklin                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pekin  'A'                                        1:31.50    1:31.01   3  10   
     1) Cufaude, Brady 12               2) Pogioli, Anthony 12            
     3) Henderson, Cole 10              4) Dodson, Clage 11               
  2 Morton  'A'                                       1:33.80    1:33.47   3   8   
     1) Miller, Brett 10                2) Taphorn, Drew 11               
     3) Swinford, Breck 10              4) Wilkerson, Seth 11             
  3 Peoria (Manual)  'A'                              1:31.80    1:33.77   3   6   
     1) Dodd, Lavelle 11                2) Yarber, Domnique 12            
     3) Shipp, Derrick 12               4) Hughes, Cashmere 11            
  4 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      1:33.10    1:34.29   3   4   
     1) Haywood, Jeremiah 11            2) Magee, Christian 12            
     3) Arthur, Jared 11                4) Gordon, Eric 12                
  5 Lasalle (L.-Peru)  'A'                            1:34.65    1:36.50   3   2   
     1) Jakse, Ty 12                    2) Espindola, Victor 11           
     3) Bulak, Eric 12                  4) Covarrubias, Carlos 10         
  6 Geneseo  'A'                                                 1:36.93   1   1   
     1) Webster, Ryan 10                2) Hoon, Landon 12                
     3) Rusk, Tyler 12                  4) Cahalan, Chase 10              
  7 Washington  'A'                                   1:35.10    1:37.04   3 
     1) Zimmerman, Kyle 12              2) Broadstone, Jordan 12          
     3) Brown, Brent 11                 4) Carrol, Dominic 11             
  8 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       1:36.00    1:37.50   2 
     1) Black, Perion 9                 2) Millican, Darius 10            
     3) Follis, Dakota 10               4) Pickens, Dominick 11           
  9 Bartonville (Limestone)  'A'                      1:37.00    1:39.95   2 
     1) Bloompot, Chris 12              2) Sundeland, Jack 11             
     3) Stanton, Taylor 11              4) Downes, Kody 11                
 10 East Peoria  'A'                                  1:55.20    1:40.90   1 
     1) Daugherty, Matt 12              2) Varquez, Carlo 12              
     3) Hall, Tony 10                   4) Gomez, Clarence 9              
 11 Macomb  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:40.92   1 
     1) Johnson, Nick 10                2) Lafortune, Tyler 12            
     3) Williams, Anthony 9             4) Williams-Kelly, Dontrex 10     
 12 Peoria (Notre Dame)  'A'                          1:37.40    1:43.42   2 
     1) Barkley, Ben 9                  2)                                
 -- Peoria (P. Christian)  'A'                        1:37.00         DQ   2 
     1) Kirby, Josh 9                   2) Allen, Corey 11                
     3) Sidler, Adam 12                 4) Johnson, Tavis 12              
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 47.70  2011        Zahn, Morton                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moredock, Ryan            12 Richwoods              50.64      49.99   5  10   
  2 Allen, Damion             10 Lasalle (L.-           50.83      50.74   5   8   
  3 Holloway, Anthony         12 Manual                 50.93      50.75   5   6   
  4 Thomas, Darius            11 Macomb                 50.94      51.47   5   4   
  5 Dodson, Clage             11 Pekin                  50.80      51.83   5   2   
  6 Glick, Grant              12 Washington             52.74      52.89   4   1   
  7 Swinford, Beau            12 Morton                 51.24      53.06   4 
  8 Taylor, Jalen             11 Manual                 53.34      53.08   4 
  9 Davis, Mikail             11 Richwoods              51.04      53.13   5 
 10 Barr, Mitch               12 Lasalle (L.-           52.74      53.24   4 
 11 Steffen, Nick             12 Morton                 55.34      54.66   3 
 12 Pitra, Ryan                9 Geneseo                54.14      54.88   4 
 13 Varquez, Carlo            12 East Peoria            56.54      54.94   3 
 14 Lyons, Tyler              11 Notre Dame             56.94      55.34   2 
 15 Beard, Josh                9 Geneseo                56.04      55.79   3 
 16 Lovell, Jacob              9 East Peoria            57.44      55.91   2 
 17 Jake, Kemp                11 Comm West              55.14      56.68   3 
 18 Hathaway, Domenick         9 Lanphier               57.69      56.99   2 
 19 Fortin, Chris             10 Notre Dame             57.24      57.06   2 
 20 Williams, Anthony          9 Macomb                 56.04      58.16   3 
 21 Goin, Robert              11 Lanphier               58.28      58.34   1 
 22 Schenck, Corey             9 Peo Chrstn           1:00.04    1:00.77   1 
 23 Walls, Willem             10 Comm West                       1:04.42   3 
 24 Sutton, Sean              11 Peo Chrstn                      1:11.01   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 38.30  1993        Eddie Macklin, Manual                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seeley, Justin            10 Geneseo                43.84      42.04   3  10   
  2 Fox, Philip                9 Peo Chrstn             43.14      42.82   4   8   
  3 Thomas, Joel              10 Lanphier               42.94      42.93   4   6   
  4 Gardner, Paul              - Bartonville            41.14      43.15   4   4   
  5 Huss, Caleb               12 Pekin                  43.14      43.53   4   2   
  6 Matthew, Jayvon           10 Manual                 42.74      44.21   4   1   
  7 Washburn, Mo              11 Richwoods              43.64      44.32   3 
  8 Svoboda, Matt             10 Notre Dame             45.84      45.32   2 
  9 Strong, Austin            10 Washington             43.64      45.46   3 
 10 Bucco, Tyler              10 Pekin                  44.84      45.56   3 
 11 Lee, Devon                11 Comm West              42.60      45.69   4 
 12 Immke, Josh                - Comm West              45.04      45.87   3 
 13 Dailey, Keenan            11 Richwoods              45.64      46.61   2 
 14 Moshage, Chris             9 Lasalle (L.-           49.41      46.79   2 
 15 Boyer, Jon                12 Lasalle (L.-           49.15      47.66   2 
 16 Gore, Shawn                9 East Peoria            54.34      48.24   1 
 17 Reynolds, Adam            12 Morton                 46.34      48.37   2 
 18 Evangelista, Roderick      9 Notre Dame             50.14      50.34   1 
 19 Knoblauch, Kyle           11 Washington             50.74      52.13   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 4:20.30  1992        John Weigle, Metamora                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morse, Tyler              12 Bartonville          4:30.00    4:26.91   10   
  2 Reiling, Kyle             12 Geneseo              4:37.50    4:28.29    8   
  3 Starkey, Jordan           11 Geneseo              4:38.40    4:34.49    6   
  4 Cavett, Jack              11 Macomb               4:41.20    4:34.79    4   
  5 Kouri, Mike               12 Notre Dame           4:44.00    4:37.82    2   
  6 Welton, Brice             12 Bartonville          4:39.00    4:38.63    1   
  7 Clark, Chris              10 Pekin                4:49.00    4:43.29  
  8 Augspurger, Caleb         12 Comm West            4:43.11    4:46.09  
  9 Walker, Vinny             12 Lasalle (L.-         4:41.70    4:48.52  
 10 Csendes, Devon            12 Lasalle (L.-         4:54.70    4:51.84  
 11 Frow, Ryan                10 Notre Dame           4:58.00    4:52.16  
 12 Cash, Austin               9 Pekin                5:01.00    4:52.27  
 13 Eades, Kevin              12 East Peoria          4:50.00    4:56.24  
 14 Borrowman, Seth            9 Washington           5:05.30    4:57.14  
 15 Scherer, Joe              12 Morton               5:07.60    5:00.31  
 16 Church, Matt               9 East Peoria          4:46.00    5:00.34  
 17 Knicl, Scott              11 Macomb               5:02.30    5:01.95  
 18 Abeling, Logan            12 Comm West            5:15.30    5:03.85  
 19 Frager, Mitch             11 Richwoods            4:52.30    5:04.51  
 20 Kherat, Walid              9 Richwoods            5:00.10    5:05.30  
 21 Carius, Brady              9 Morton               4:56.00    5:20.10  
 22 Lytle, Grant               9 Lanphier             5:36.58    5:50.52  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 3:23.80  1997        Manual, Manual                            
                         Macklin, Fuller, Erving & Sims                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peoria (Manual)  'A'                              3:31.90    3:29.36   2  10   
     1) Holloway, Anthony 12            2) Taylor, Jalen 11               
     3) Yarber, Domnique 12             4) Shipp, Derrick 12              
  2 Lasalle (L.-Peru)  'A'                            3:35.50    3:30.42   2   8   
     1) Barr, Mitch 12                  2) Allen, Damion 10               
     3) Vaini, Clay 10                  4) Westerman, Michael 12          
  3 Pekin  'A'                                        3:26.30    3:30.62   2   6   
     1) Dodson, Clage 11                2) Henderson, Cole 10             
     3) Cufaude, Brady 12               4) Pogioli, Anthony 12            
  4 Macomb  'A'                                       3:31.80    3:31.54   2   4   
     1) Durant, Aron 12                 2) Thomas, Darius 11              
     3) Cavett, Jack 11                 4) Ford, Max 11                   
  5 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      3:30.00    3:34.29   2   2   
     1) Arthur, Jared 11                2) Magee, Christian 12            
     3) Lee, Devon 11                   4) Vilasanta, Emil 12             
  6 Morton  'A'                                       3:37.00    3:38.89   2   1   
     1) Steffen, Nick 12                2) Taphorn, Chase 11              
     3) Swinford, Beau 12               4) Brown, Hayden 9                
  7 Peoria (Notre Dame)  'A'                          3:44.00    3:42.15   1 
     1) Lyons, Tyler 11                 2)                                
  8 Washington  'A'                                   3:46.00    3:42.94   1 
     1) Moore, Nolan 11                 2) Koch, Wally 9                  
     3) Wright, Travis 10               4) Glick, Grant 12                
  9 Bartonville (Limestone)  'A'                      3:50.00    3:53.36   1 
     1) Allen, Brandon 12               2) Bloompot, Chris 12             
     3) Morse, Tyler 12                 4) Austin, Ben 12                 
 10 East Peoria  'A'                                  3:57.20    3:55.10   1 
     1) Hall, Tony 10                   2) Varquez, Carlo 12              
     3) Lovell, Jacob 9                 4) Barth, Jack 9                  
 11 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       3:43.00    3:56.27   1 
     1) Hathaway, Domenick 9            2) Millican, Darius 10            
     3) Thames, Aarin 9                 4) Pickens, Dominick 11           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peoria (Richwoods)          96        2) Pekin                      95.50
    3) Geneseo                     71        4) Normal (Community West)    46.50
    5) Lasalle (L.-Peru)           38.50     6) Peoria (Manual)            36   
    7) Macomb                      35        8) Morton                     34   
    9) Peoria (P. Christian)       26       10) Peoria (Notre Dame)        24   
   11) Bartonville (Limestone)     22       12) Washington                 18.50
   13) Springfield (Lanphier)      13       14) East Peoria                 2