Licensed to Lanphier High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 03:55 PM
              11th Annual Lanphier Invitational 2012 - 4/21/2012               
                                Springfield, IL                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.74  2002        Ryan Shields, Leo                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Cole              Pekin                  11.24      11.28Q  1 
  2 Pogioli, Anthony             Pekin                  11.14      11.36Q  2 
  3 Timm, Dalton                 Springfield            11.34      11.35q  1 
  4 Dodd, Lavelle                Manual                 11.44      11.44q  2 
  5 Mills, Wesley                Chicago (Ken           11.64      11.63q  2 
  6 Parkman, Deshawn             Manual                 11.64      11.72q  1 
  7 Clifton, Max                 Troy (Triad)           11.64      11.74q  1 
  8 Claybrooks, Marlon           Leo                               11.87q  2 
  9 Love, Anthony                Chicago (Ken           11.84      11.92   1 
 10 Pickens, Dominick            Lanphier               11.85      11.97   1 
 11 Follis, Dakota               Lanphier               11.76      11.99   2 
 12 Drnec, Cody                  Comm West              11.84      12.24   1 
 13 Crews, Ben                   Comm West              12.14      12.27   2 
 14 Tucker, Marshon              Leo                    12.24      12.29   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.74  2002        Ryan Shields, Leo                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Cole              Pekin                  11.28      11.06   10   
  2 Pogioli, Anthony             Pekin                  11.36      11.20    8   
  3 Timm, Dalton                 Springfield            11.35      11.23    6   
  4 Dodd, Lavelle                Manual                 11.44      11.35    4   
  5 Parkman, Deshawn             Manual                 11.72      11.49    2   
  6 Mills, Wesley                Chicago (Ken           11.63      11.65    1   
  7 Clifton, Max                 Troy (Triad)           11.74      11.80  
  8 Claybrooks, Marlon           Leo                    11.87      11.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.64  2002        Ryan Shields, Leo                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins, Theodore            Leo                    23.24      22.50Q  1 
  2 Harris Jr., Keith            Leo                    22.74      23.12Q  2 
  3 Leitner, Luke                Pekin                  23.14      22.86q  1 
  4 Mills, Wesley                Chicago (Ken           23.34      23.22q  2 
  5 Gordon, Eric                 Comm West                         23.36q  1 
  6 Davis, Richard               Lanphier                          23.42q  1 
  7 Parkman, Deshawn             Manual                 23.74      23.65q  1 
  8 Cain, Tyler                  Troy (Triad)                      23.79q  1 
  9 Cufaude, Brady               Pekin                  23.54      23.81   2 
 10 Beedie, Danan                Springfield            25.53      24.05   2 
 11 Erickson, Ian                Springfield            25.04      24.65   1 
 12 Jones, Jaylen                Manual                            24.94   2 
 13 Smith, Marshall              Troy (Triad)                      25.36   2 
 14 Lewis, Patrick               Chicago (Ken           24.44      25.95   1 
 15 Klein, Keyon                 Lanphier               25.14      25.97   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.64  2002        Ryan Shields, Leo                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins, Theodore            Leo                    22.50      22.35   10   
  2 Harris Jr., Keith            Leo                    23.12      22.36    8   
  3 Leitner, Luke                Pekin                  22.86      22.83    6   
  4 Mills, Wesley                Chicago (Ken           23.22      23.21    4   
  5 Davis, Richard               Lanphier               23.42      23.43    2   
  6 Gordon, Eric                 Comm West              23.36      23.52    1   
  7 Parkman, Deshawn             Manual                 23.65      23.69  
  8 Cain, Tyler                  Troy (Triad)           23.79      24.30  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.54  4/19/2008   Warnether Banks, Lanphier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Penrod, Brandon              Troy (Triad)           50.94      49.51#  2  10   
  2 Harrison, Malik              Springfield            50.64      49.69   2   8   
  3 Holloway, Anthony            Manual                 51.44      50.93   2   6   
  4 Magee, Christian             Comm West              51.71      51.13   2   4   
  5 Timm, Dalton                 Springfield            51.42      51.97   2   2   
  6 Sparks, D.J.                 Troy (Triad)           51.74      52.22   2   1   
  7 Hood, Yusef                  Chicago (Ken           51.64      52.56   2 
  8 Arthur, Jared                Comm West              52.74      54.48   1 
  9 Henderson, Seth              Pekin                  55.14      55.66   1 
 10 Hopkins, Theodore            Leo                    52.04      56.03   2 
 11 Leiter, tate                 Pekin                  55.54      57.93   1 
 12 Lewis, Patrick               Chicago (Ken           54.34    1:00.02   1 
 13 Claybrooks, Marlon           Leo                             1:00.09   1 
 14 Dudas, Tim                   Lanphier               59.94    1:01.62   1 
 15 Thompson, DeAngelo           Lanphier               59.94    1:04.07   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:54.04  2003        Stephen Pifer, Edwardsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mefford, Nathan              Pekin                2:03.30    2:00.51   10   
  2 Augspurger, Caleb            Comm West            2:03.67    2:03.35    8   
  3 Haller, Lucas                Troy (Triad)         2:04.20    2:03.99    6   
  4 Vilasanta, Emil              Comm West            2:07.80    2:05.25    4   
  5 Miller, Carl                 Leo                  2:06.10    2:05.72    2   
  6 Butler, William              Springfield          2:06.80    2:06.55    1   
  7 Mason, Reno                  Pekin                2:09.10    2:08.43  
  8 Gordon, Josh                 Lanphier             2:08.63    2:13.49  
  9 Rose, Brandon                Troy (Triad)         2:12.00    2:14.96  
 10 Ressel, Kevin                Springfield          2:17.61    2:16.21  
 11 Cooper, Eddie                Leo                  2:16.60    2:17.21  
 12 Thompson, DeAngelo           Lanphier             2:14.36    2:30.36  
 13 Ashford, Justin              Manual               2:22.15    2:31.90  
 14 Ross, Michael christian      Chicago (Ken         2:15.50    2:38.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:23.83  4/23/2011   Drew Kerschieter, Normal (Comm            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Brandon                Troy (Triad)                    4:47.09   10   
  2 Clark, Chris                 Pekin                4:49.00    4:50.43    8   
  3 Kokkat, Jason                Springfield          5:02.00    4:55.21    6   
  4 Matlock, Junious             Springfield          5:09.00    4:55.31    4   
  5 Brotherton, Luke             Comm West            5:01.50    4:59.99    2   
  6 Haller, Lucas                Troy (Triad)                    5:05.21    1   
  7 Park, Travis                 Pekin                5:08.00    5:07.86  
  8 Goin, Robert                 Lanphier             5:10.37    5:10.34  
  9 Ellenburg, Daniel            Lanphier             5:13.67    5:10.42  
 10 Brinkman, Austin             Comm West                       5:27.48  
 11 Vasquez, Demarco             Leo                  5:30.10    5:30.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:28.84  2001        Stephen Pifer, Edwardsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gough, Joe                   Springfield         10:24.56   10:28.57   10   
  2 Park, Travis                 Pekin               10:41.50   10:38.05    8   
  3 Moore, Jim                   Springfield                    10:50.14    6   
  4 Arbogast, Trevor             Comm West           10:58.00   11:09.58    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.44  2002        Eric Steffen, Lanphier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Marlon              Leo                    14.94      15.01Q  2 
  2 Cain, Tyler                  Troy (Triad)           15.74      15.69Q  1 
  3 McNeil, Roosevelt            Lanphier               16.09      16.26q  2 
  4 Wynne, Cedric                Leo                    16.14      16.36q  1 
  4 Hanlen, James                Springfield            16.54      16.36q  2 
  6 Matthew, Jayvon              Manual                 16.44      16.38q  2 
  7 Baskett, Jon                 Springfield            16.72      16.58q  1 
  8 Reeves, Brandon              Comm West              15.84      16.70q  1 
  9 Smith, Marshall              Troy (Triad)           16.24      16.81   2 
 10 Pyatt, Clint                 Pekin                  17.84      17.95   2 
 11 Huss, Caleb                  Pekin                  18.24      18.22   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.44  2002        Eric Steffen, Lanphier                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Marlon              Leo                    15.01      14.74   10   
  2 Cain, Tyler                  Troy (Triad)           15.69      15.86    8   
  3 Hanlen, James                Springfield            16.36      16.20    6   
  4 McNeil, Roosevelt            Lanphier               16.26      16.23    4   
  5 Wynne, Cedric                Leo                    16.36      16.32    2   
  6 Reeves, Brandon              Comm West              16.70      16.39    1   
  7 Baskett, Jon                 Springfield            16.58      16.68  
  8 Matthew, Jayvon              Manual                 16.38      17.01  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.84  2002        Adrian Walker, MacArthur                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baskett, Jon                 Springfield            42.89      42.38   2  10   
  2 Hanlen, James                Springfield            43.74      42.81   2   8   
  3 Wright, Joshua               Leo                               43.44   1   6   
  4 Matthew, Jayvon              Manual                 48.14      43.46   1   4   
  5 Cain, Tyler                  Troy (Triad)           42.84      43.52   2   2   
  6 Britton, Marlon              Leo                    43.44      43.68   2   1   
  7 Huss, Caleb                  Pekin                  44.04      43.84   2 
  8 Thomas, Joel                 Lanphier               42.94      44.40   2 
  9 Smith, Marshall              Troy (Triad)           44.54      45.50   2 
 10 Morrissette, Deon            Chicago (Ken           48.70      46.77   1 
 11 Pyatt, Clint                 Pekin                  45.14      48.02   1 
 -- McNeil, Roosevelt            Lanphier               44.83         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.04  4/19/2008   Lanphier, Lanphier                          
                       W Banks, J Mitchell, G Robinson, W Thomas         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pekin  'A'                                          43.84      43.21   10   
     1) Pogioli, Anthony                2) Leitner, Luke                  
     3) Dodson, Clage                   4) Cufaude, Brady                 
  2 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                   43.34      44.03    8   
     1) Harrington, Trevor              2) Grapperhaus, Clay              
     3) Clifton, Max                    4) Cain, Tyler                    
  3 Springfield  'A'                                    43.53      44.29    6   
     1) Timm, Dalton                    2) Harrison, Malik                
     3) Prather, Quzara                 4) Howell, Nick                   
  4 Chicago (Leo)  'A'                                  44.34      44.38    4   
     1) Harris Jr., Keith               2) Wright, Joshua                 
     3) Claybrooks, Marlon              4) Britton, Marlon                
  5 Normal (Community West)  'A'                        44.64      44.48    2   
     1) Haywood, Jeremiah               2)                                
  6 Peoria (Manual)  'A'                                44.64      44.67    1   
     1) Holloway, Anthony               2) Hughes, Cashmere               
     3) Yarber, Domnique                4) Dodd, Lavelle                  
  7 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                         44.64      44.71  
     1) Davis, Richard                  2) Pickens, Dominick              
     3) Thomas, Joel                    4) Follis, Dakota                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:28.78  4/25/2009   Belleville West, Belleville West          
                         N Owens                                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pekin  'A'                                        1:31.90    1:32.46   10   
     1) Pogioli, Anthony                2) Leitner, Luke                  
     3) Dodson, Clage                   4) Cufaude, Brady                 
  2 Peoria (Manual)  'A'                              1:32.10    1:33.80    8   
     1) Parkman, Deshawn                2) Dodd, Lavelle                  
     3) Yarber, Domnique                4) Hughes, Cashmere               
  3 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      1:33.10    1:34.12    6   
     1) Haywood, Jeremiah               2)                                
  4 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 1:32.20    1:35.02    4   
     1) Harrington, Trevor              2) Grapperhaus, Clay              
     3) Clifton, Max                    4) Garwood, Deion                 
  5 Chicago (Leo)  'A'                                1:29.80    1:35.41    2   
     1) Brough, Davonte                 2) Pryor, Corey                   
     3) Tucker, Marshon                 4) Harris Jr., Keith              
  6 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       1:35.90    1:42.12    1   
     1) Bailey, Devon                   2) Klein, Keyon                   
     3) Greene, Dorian                  4) Greene, Donte                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:21.10  4/25/2009   Belleville West, Belleville West          
                         R Swanson                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                            3:25.86   10   
  2 Pekin  'A'                                        3:26.60    3:26.36    8   
     1) Pogioli, Anthony                2) Dodson, Clage                  
     3) Mefford, Nathan                 4) Henderson, Cole                
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  3:26.00    3:31.71    6   
     1) Timm, Dalton                    2) Harrison, Malik                
     3) Cross, Sam                      4) Howell, Nick                   
  4 Chicago (Leo)  'A'                                3:40.10    3:35.89    4   
     1) Brough, Davonte                 2) Pryor, Corey                   
     3) McClendon, Riley                4) Lewis, Arnett                  
  5 Peoria (Manual)  'A'                              3:36.00    3:38.04    2   
     1) Holloway, Anthony               2) Yarber, Domnique               
     3) Taylor, Jalen                   4) Simms, Randy                   
  6 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       3:39.60    3:42.08    1   
     1) Gordon, Josh                    2) McNeil, Roosevelt              
     3) Thomas, Joel                    4) Pickens, Dominick              
  7 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      3:31.00    3:49.77  
     1) Gordon, Eric                    2)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Yard Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:13.24  2006        O'Fallon, O'Fallon                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  8:20.00    8:09.82#  10   
     1) Sias, David                     2) Cross, Sam                     
     3) Hoffman, Nathan                 4) Fitzgibbon, Patrick            
  2 Pekin  'A'                                        8:34.00    8:31.16    8   
     1) Bollinger, Adam                 2) Park, Travis                   
     3) Mefford, Nathan                 4) Mason, Reno                    
  3 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      8:35.00    8:43.57    6   
     1) Augspurger, Caleb               2)                                
  4 Kenwood  'A'                                      8:55.20    9:21.10    4   
     1) Hood, Yusef                     2) Morrissette, Deon              
     3) Numora, Takafumi                4) Johnson, Gabriel               
  5 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       9:13.80    9:54.10    2   
     1) Dudas, Tim                      2) Thompson, DeAngelo             
     3) Watkins, Taylor                 4) Phelps, Kevin                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-10  2007        Major Clay, Lanphier                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dodd, Lavelle                Manual               6-05.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Newman, Brandon              Troy (Triad)         6-06.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Fisher, Terrance             Comm West            5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Boozer, Lance                Lanphier             5-06.00   J5-08.00    4   
  5 Godfrey, Kevin               Springfield          5-06.00   J5-08.00    2   
  6 Klein, Keyon                 Lanphier             5-08.00   J5-08.00    1   
  7 Kemp, Jake                   Comm West            5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Baskett, Jon                 Springfield          5-04.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-00  2006        Phil Hanson, Pontiac                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Eric                 Comm West           15-08.00   15-07.00   10   
  2 Olsen, Mitch                 Comm West           12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Beedie, Danan                Springfield         10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Leiter, tate                 Pekin                8-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Ellenburg, Daniel            Lanphier             9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  6 McClanahan, Matt             Pekin                8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
 -- Herpel, Bobby                Springfield                          NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-07.50  4/25/2009   Justin Smith, Lanphier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McEvers, Mason               Greenfield                     20-01.25   10   
  2 Henderson, Cole              Pekin               20-00.00   19-11.25    8   
  3 Jones, Brendon               Manual              18-06.00   18-03.00    6   
  4 Wright, Joshua               Leo                 19-08.00   17-11.00    4   
  5 Davis, Richard               Lanphier                       17-09.50    2   
  6 Henderson, Seth              Pekin               19-00.00   17-04.50    1   
  7 Boozer, Lance                Lanphier            18-02.00   17-02.00  
  8 Pryor, Corey                 Leo                 19-09.00   17-00.50  
  9 Fisher, Terrance             Comm West           17-05.00   16-06.50  
 10 Kemp, Jake                   Comm West           19-01.50   16-06.00  
 11 Love, Anthony                Chicago (Ken        15-05.00   16-05.50  
 12 Smith, Marshall              Troy (Triad)        18-11.00   16-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47-05  2003        Steve Daniel, MacArthur                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McEvers, Mason               Greenfield                     42-00.50   10   
  2 Boozer, Lance                Lanphier            38-08.00   38-04.00    8   
  3 Cufaude, Brady               Pekin               40-00.00  J38-04.00    6   
  4 Harrington, Trevor           Troy (Triad)        41-06.00   38-00.50    4   
  5 Wynne, Cedric                Leo                 40-08.00   36-01.00    2   
  6 Davis, Richard               Lanphier                       34-06.00    1   
  7 Kemp, Jake                   Comm West           35-07.25   33-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60-09  4/23/2011   Kevin Farley, Lanphier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kyrin                Comm West           55-02.00   54-07.00   10   
  2 Roche, Tyler                 Troy (Triad)        54-06.00   51-08.00    8   
  3 Parksey, Tyler               Pekin               50-06.00   49-08.50    6   
  4 Cope, Jacob                  Pekin               50-08.00   48-11.00    4   
  5 Torgerson, James             Springfield         49-10.00   47-06.50    2   
  6 Mersinger, Joe               Troy (Triad)        45-06.00   44-08.00    1   
  7 Jones, Brendon               Manual              39-07.00   43-07.50  
  8 Martin, Phillip              Chicago (Ken        47-08.00   42-07.50  
  9 Owens, Eric                  Leo                 44-05.00   42-07.00  
 10 Trebble, Brandon             Chicago (Ken        38-05.00   40-09.00  
 11 Bailey, Broderick            Leo                 42-06.00   40-08.50  
 12 Brown, Billy                 Manual              39-11.00   38-07.00  
 13 Harris, Malik                Lanphier            34-07.50   33-00.00  
 14 Rosa, Robert                 Comm West           35-00.00   31-09.00  
 15 Willis, Devin                Lanphier            31-08.00   30-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 175-08  4/23/2011   Kevin Farley, Lanphier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kyrin                Comm West             152-07     146-06   10   
  2 Chatman, Hakeem              Leo                   158-03     145-02    8   
  3 Torgerson, James             Springfield           148-07     140-06    6   
  4 Jones, Brendon               Manual                122-08     139-00    4   
  5 Cope, Jacob                  Pekin                 145-04     136-08    2   
  6 Homerin, Chance              Pekin                 133-05     132-06    1   
  7 Martin, Phillip              Chicago (Ken          107-01     116-09  
  8 Brown, Billy                 Manual                110-00     114-07  
  9 Mersinger, Joe               Troy (Triad)          118-00     112-04  
 10 Shields, Cortez              Leo                   103-05     109-02  
 11 Trebble, Brandon             Chicago (Ken           98-06     103-05  
 12 Brown, Matt                  Lanphier               97-02      92-09  
 13 Rosa, Robert                 Comm West                         79-05  
 
Boys 100 Yard Dash Fresh-Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  2006        Hilson, Edwardsville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Brandon               Springfield            11.92      11.56Q  1 
  1 Groves, Leland               Comm West              11.34      11.56Q  2 
  3 Averill, Mike                Troy (Triad)           11.74      11.88q  1 
  4 Pottorff, Josiah             Troy (Triad)           12.04      11.92q  2 
  5 Deleon, Alex                 Springfield            12.20      11.97q  2 
  6 Davis, James                 Leo                    12.14      12.07q  1 
  7 McGee, Jhiiel                Lanphier               12.26      12.18q  1 
  8 Ross, Michael                Chicago (Ken           12.74      12.19q  1 
  9 Bianchi, Micheal             Pekin                  12.24      12.21   1 
 10 Suggs, Marquette             Comm West              11.94      12.26   1 
 11 Sharp, Christopher           Chicago (Ken           12.56      12.54   2 
 11 Adewole, Saheed              Leo                    12.24      12.54   2 
 13 Klieber, Austin              Pekin                             12.67   2 
 14 Tolliver, Landis             Manual                            12.93   1 
 
Boys 100 Yard Dash Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  2006        Hilson, Edwardsville                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Groves, Leland               Comm West              11.56      11.41   10   
  2 Lewis, Brandon               Springfield            11.56      11.64    8   
  3 Deleon, Alex                 Springfield            11.97      11.77    6   
  4 Pottorff, Josiah             Troy (Triad)           11.92      11.84    4   
  5 Averill, Mike                Troy (Triad)           11.88      11.87    2   
  6 Davis, James                 Leo                    12.07      11.98    1   
  7 McGee, Jhiiel                Lanphier               12.18      12.09  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Fresh-Soph
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.44  2006        Justin Smith, Lanphier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Averill, Mike                Troy (Triad)           23.84      24.06Q  2 
  2 Suggs, Marquette             Comm West              24.74      24.97Q  1 
  3 Halloway, Vernon             Springfield            24.74      24.43q  2 
  4 Vaupel, Taylor               Pekin                  24.74      24.51q  2 
  5 Wallace, Tourre              Leo                    24.64      24.99q  1 
  6 Lewis, Brandon               Springfield            25.04      25.22q  1 
  7 Hathaway, Domenick           Lanphier               26.58      25.94q  2 
  8 Wigginton, Koty              Troy (Triad)           25.64      26.38q  1 
  9 Harrison, Michael            Pekin                  25.34      26.61   1 
 10 Williams, Darrius            Leo                    27.14      27.23   2 
 11 Carter, Eric                 Comm West              27.14      27.56   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.44  2006        Justin Smith, Lanphier                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Averill, Mike                Troy (Triad)           24.06      24.17   10   
  2 Vaupel, Taylor               Pekin                  24.51      24.74    8   
  3 Halloway, Vernon             Springfield            24.43      24.90    6   
  4 Wallace, Tourre              Leo                    24.99      25.20    4   
  5 Suggs, Marquette             Comm West              24.97      25.22    2   
  6 Lewis, Brandon               Springfield            25.22      25.68    1   
  7 Wigginton, Koty              Troy (Triad)           26.38      26.20  
  8 Hathaway, Domenick           Lanphier               25.94      26.91  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Fresh-Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.84  2005        Nadrel Herrod, Edwardsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Sam                  Troy (Triad)           53.44      53.86   2  10   
  2 Simms, Randy                 Manual                            55.90   1   8   
  3 Womack, Zane                 Springfield            58.34      57.91   2   6   
  4 Hathaway, Domenick           Lanphier               57.69      58.38   2   4   
  5 Ross, Michael                Chicago (Ken           57.40      58.41   2   2   
  6 Purser, Michael              Springfield            57.95      58.82   2   1   
  7 Lawson, Allen                Troy (Triad)           59.64      59.30   1 
  8 Adewole, Saheed              Leo                    59.04    1:01.35   2 
  9 Toulan, Zach                 Comm West                       1:03.11   1 
 10 Walls, Willem                Comm West            1:03.14    1:09.99   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:02.74  2003        Jeremy Wheeler, Lanphier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Collin                Troy (Triad)         2:05.80    2:07.91   10   
  2 Owens, Tyler                 Springfield          2:10.20    2:08.33    8   
  3 Krause, Ryan                 Troy (Triad)         2:06.00    2:10.67    6   
  4 Johnson, Darrell             Leo                  2:14.60    2:15.43    4   
  5 Simms, Micheal               Manual                          2:19.30    2   
  6 Murphy, Bobby                Comm West            2:23.00    2:19.82    1   
  7 Thames, Aarin                Lanphier                        2:19.98  
  8 Zhang, Jason                 Comm West            2:23.00    2:20.87  
  9 Williamson, Brennen          Pekin                2:16.00    2:25.69  
 10 McClanahan, Devon            Pekin                           2:27.08  
 11 Neposchlan, Michael          Springfield          2:27.11    2:31.28  
 12 Summers, Kenn                Leo                  2:19.80    2:39.92  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:41.30  2008        Chris Taglieri, Edwardsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luebkemann, Grant            Springfield          4:44.16    4:48.77   10   
  2 Richter, Ben                 Troy (Triad)         4:42.40    4:53.98    8   
  3 Cash, Austin                 Pekin                5:10.00    5:05.67    6   
  4 Cunningham, Daniel           Troy (Triad)         5:06.90    5:14.13    4   
  5 Nomura, Hideaki              Chicago (Ken         5:13.74    5:16.36    2   
  6 Henry, Reid                  Comm West            5:39.60    5:20.16    1   
  7 Bennett, Dustin              Pekin                5:15.00    5:23.78  
  8 Johnson, Gabriel             Chicago (Ken         5:26.30    5:34.21  
  9 Lytle, Grant                 Lanphier             5:36.58    5:37.28  
 10 Dorsey, Sidney               Leo                  5:36.90    5:44.06  
 11 Schoppenhorst, Brad          Springfield                     5:48.04  
 12 Reynolds, Wes                Comm West            6:01.00    5:52.26  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:10.64  2002        Brandon Karcher, Mt. Vernon              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richter, Ben                 Troy (Triad)        10:02.10   10:10.08#  10   
  2 Wise, Eric                   Springfield         10:41.50   10:40.11    8   
  3 Rasmussen, Amir              Springfield         10:45.73   10:47.88    6   
  4 Nomura, Hideaki              Chicago (Ken        11:21.81   11:20.79    4   
  5 Potts, Jake                  Pekin               11:38.00   11:24.14    2   
  6 Bennett, Dustin              Pekin               11:38.00   11:39.13    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.54  2006        Eli Brummett, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bucco, Tyler                 Pekin                  18.24      18.19   10   
  2 Moore, Joey                  Springfield                       19.25    8   
  3 Swanson, Ethan               Pekin                  19.24      19.67    6   
  4 Turner, Carlin               Leo                    20.24      19.87    4   
  5 Hollenbeck, Brandon          Troy (Triad)           20.64      20.07    2   
  6 Alexander, Khalil            Lanphier               20.63      20.66    1   
  7 Simons, Tumaini              Chicago (Ken                      21.58  
  8 Purser, Michael              Springfield                       22.72  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Fresh-Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.43  4/25/2009   Steven Day, Belleville West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bucco, Tyler                 Pekin                  45.14      44.84   2  10   
  2 Swanson, Ethan               Pekin                  45.94      45.58   2   8   
  3 Turner, Carlin               Leo                    47.94      45.88   2   6   
  4 Immke, Josh                  Comm West              45.64      46.82   2   4   
  5 Moore, Joey                  Springfield            47.31      48.73   2   2   
  6 Simons, Tumaini              Chicago (Ken           51.64      50.04   1   1   
  7 Alexander, Khalil            Lanphier               50.21      50.05   2 
  8 Hollenbeck, Brandon          Troy (Triad)           49.94      50.28   2 
  9 Lewis, Matt                  Troy (Triad)           51.54      51.60   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.94  2007        Belleville West, Belleville West            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                   45.34      45.10   10   
     1) Averill, Mike                   2) Lawson, Sam                    
     3) Pottorff, Josiah                4) Voegle, Andrew                 
  2 Normal (Community West)  'A'                        46.04      46.97    8   
     1) Groves, Leland                  2)                                
  3 Pekin  'A'                                          45.04      46.99    6   
     1) Armstrong, Tyler                2) Nixon, Darius                  
     3) Vaupel, Taylor                  4) Harrison, Michael              
  4 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                         46.14      47.57    4   
     1) Black, Perion                   2) McGee, Jhiiel                  
     3) Millican, Darius                4) Hathaway, Domenick             
  5 Chicago (Leo)  'A'                                  46.54      48.39    2   
     1) Adewole, Saheed                 2) Turner, Carlin                 
     3) Davis, James                    4) Thompson, Shondell             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:34.24  4/25/2009   Belleville West, Belleville West          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 1:36.50    1:36.76   10   
     1) Averill, Mike                   2) O'Dell, Hunter                 
     3) Pottorff, Josiah                4) Voegle, Andrew                 
  2 Pekin  'A'                                        1:36.40    1:38.99    8   
     1) Armstrong, Tyler                2) Nixon, Darius                  
     3) Vaupel, Taylor                  4) Bianchi, Micheal               
  3 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      1:37.50    1:39.65    6   
     1) Groves, Leland                  2)                                
  4 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       1:37.30    2:04.86    4   
     1) Crawford, Chris                 2)                                
 -- Chicago (Leo)  'A'                                1:39.30         DQ  
     1) Adewole, Saheed                 2) Turner, Carlin                 
     3) Davis, James                    4) Williams, Darrius              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:33.21  4/25/2009   Belleville West, Belleville W             
                         M Jackson                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 3:37.10    3:42.71   10   
     1) Krause, Ryan                    2) Lawson, Sam                    
     3) Hayes, Collin                   4) Pottorff, Josiah               
  2 Pekin  'A'                                        3:40.00    3:44.94    8   
     1) Swanson, Ethan                  2) McClanahan, Matt               
     3) Nixon, Darius                   4) Morton, Justin                 
  3 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      3:41.00    3:53.52    6   
     1) Harp, Zach                      2)                                
  4 Chicago (Leo)  'A'                                3:48.80    3:53.82    4   
     1) Adewole, Saheed                 2) Turner, Carlin                 
     3) Johnson, Darrell                4) Davis, James                   
  5 Kenwood  'A'                                      3:56.20    4:02.20    2   
     1) Sharp, Christopher              2) Johnson, Gabriel               
     3) Ross, Michael christian         4) Ross, Michael                  
  6 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                                  4:02.59    1   
     1) Varela, Devon                   2) Hathaway, Domenick             
     3) Millican, Darius                4) Stewart, Kevin                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:40.56  4/25/2009   Belleville West, Belleville West          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 8:45.50    8:57.54   10   
     1) Krause, Ryan                    2) Hayes, Collin                  
     3) Cunningham, Daniel              4) Maier, Blake                   
  2 Pekin  'A'                                        9:50.00    9:36.14    8   
     1) Williamson, Brennen             2) Bennett, Dustin                
     3) Ringel, Ben                     4) Cash, Austin                   
  3 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      9:45.00    9:37.50    6   
     1) Fogler, Caleb                   2)                                
  4 Chicago (Leo)  'A'                                9:19.90    9:44.53    4   
     1) Townsend, Alfred                2) Johnson, Darrell               
     3) Summers, Kenn                   4) Scott, Daniel                  
  5 Springfield  'A'                                             9:45.08    2   
     1) Schoppenhorst, Brad             2) Moore, Joey                    
     3) Bailey, Nick                    4) Neposchlan, Michael            
 
Boys High Jump Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  2006        Darryl Hendricks, Edwardsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Michael            Pekin                5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Swanson, Ethan               Pekin                5-04.00    5-06.00    7   
  2 Enderlin, Gavin              Comm West            5-04.00    5-06.00    7   
 
Boys Pole Vault Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-00  2005        Kyle Lonas, Mt. Vernon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Hunter               Comm West           11-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Schempp, Lucas               Comm West            9-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Alexander, Khalil            Lanphier             9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Klieber, Austin              Pekin                8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
 -- Bucco, Tyler                 Pekin                8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-03.50  2008        Antonio Perry, Belleville West           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halloway, Vernon             Springfield         18-10.00   17-05.50   10   
  2 Armstrong, Tyler             Pekin               19-00.00   17-04.00    8   
  3 Nixon, Darius                Pekin               17-06.00   17-00.00    6   
  4 Enderlin, Gavin              Comm West           18-04.00   16-11.00    4   
  5 Cook, Cole                   Comm West           15-01.00   15-04.50    2   
  6 Adewole, Saheed              Leo                 15-08.00   14-10.00    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-05  2002        Stephen Benjamin, Leo                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halloway, Vernon             Springfield         40-04.00   39-04.50   10   
  2 Dunlap, Hunter               Comm West           37-00.00   35-07.00    8   
  3 Armstrong, Tyler             Pekin               37-00.00   33-10.00    6   
  4 Thompson, Shondell           Leo                 32-08.00   33-07.50    4   
  5 Immke, Josh                  Comm West           36-05.00   33-05.00    2   
  6 Jackson, Calvin              Leo                 35-06.00   32-10.50    1   
  7 Alexander, Khalil            Lanphier            30-07.00   29-08.00  
  8 Wolfe, Derek                 Pekin               31-00.00   28-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-03  2003        Mitch Beechler, Pontiac                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trumbo, Isaiah               Lanphier            45-03.50   42-06.50   10   
  2 Mayberry, Shawn              Pekin               41-03.00   42-05.00    8   
  3 Bell, Terron                 Leo                 41-03.00   42-00.50    6   
  4 Brigham, Keith               Comm West           35-02.00   38-00.00    4   
  5 Mitchell, Detric             Lanphier            40-07.00  J38-00.00    2   
  6 Hintz, John                  Pekin               36-10.00   37-02.75    1   
  7 Goff, Josh                   Springfield         37-11.00   36-03.50  
  8 Anderson, Anthony            Leo                 35-06.00   34-02.00  
  9 Anderson, Klay               Comm West           33-00.00   32-05.00  
 10 Suess, Derrick               Troy (Triad)        31-00.00   31-08.50  
 11 Bassler, Hunter              Troy (Triad)        31-00.00   30-04.00  
 12 Ofosu, Brian                 Chicago (Ken        31-11.00   30-02.50  
 13 Andrews, Brandon             Springfield         32-02.00   30-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Fresh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 136-05  2001        Brian Johnson, Pontiac                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Chris              Lanphier              117-11     129-05   10   
  2 Mitchell, Detric             Lanphier              125-04     125-04    8   
  3 Brigham, Keith               Comm West             124-10     114-00    6   
  4 Bell, Terron                 Leo                   120-06     111-06    4   
  5 Anderson, Klay               Comm West             121-02     107-06    2   
  6 Mayberry, Shawn              Pekin                 102-00      98-10    1   
  7 Hintz, John                  Pekin                             93-07  
  8 Goff, Josh                   Springfield         93-06.50      91-07  
  9 Bassler, Hunter              Troy (Triad)           77-00      89-06  
 10 Anderson, Anthony            Leo                               88-03  
 11 Andrews, Brandon             Springfield            79-03      83-06  
 12 Ofosu, Brian                 Chicago (Ken           72-05      68-06  
 13 Suess, Derrick               Troy (Triad)           82-01      67-08  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pekin                      119        2) Springfield               105   
    3) Normal (Community West)     82        4) Troy (Triad)               81   
    5) Chicago (Leo)               63        6) Peoria (Manual)            47   
    7) Springfield (Lanphier)      28        8) Greenfield                 20   
    9) Kenwood                      9                                           
 
              Men - Fresh-Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pekin                      132        2) Troy (Triad)              106   
    3) Normal (Community West)     97        4) Springfield                92   
    5) Springfield (Lanphier)      50        6) Chicago (Leo)              45   
    7) Kenwood                     11        8) Peoria (Manual)            10