Licensed to Lanphier High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2012 02:33 PM
                         Capital City 2012 - 4/16/2012                         
                                   4/16/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.94  2007        Jacob Mitchell, Lanphier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Marshall             Mahomet                11.44      11.29   4  10   
  2 Giovannelli, Joey            Chatham                11.10      11.31   4   8   
  3 Haywood, Jeremiah            West                   11.24      11.33   4   6   
  4 Edwards, Jowonis             Community              11.44      11.49   4   4   
  5 Gregory, Patrick             Community              11.54      11.74   4   2   
  6 Mason, Brandon               Belleville             11.54      11.78   4 
  6 McNair, Quamir               Chatham                11.82      11.78   3 
  8 Serna, Humberto              Pontiac                11.44      11.79   4 
  9 Owens, Michael               Rochester              11.74      11.81   3 
 10 King, Darren                 University             11.74      11.91   3 
 11 Burgess, Tra                 SHG                    11.84      11.93   3 
 12 Cook, Khalil                 Eisenhower             12.54      12.01   1 
 13 Simon, Javonta               West                   11.84      12.05   3 
 14 Evans, Emerson               Bloomington            11.74      12.07   3 
 15 Jenkins, Marcus              Belleville             11.84      12.11   2 
 16 Starkweather, Brett          Lanphier               14.17      12.13   1 
 17 Swords, Adam                 Bloomington            11.64      12.17   4 
 18 Sexton, James                Mahomet                12.07      12.22   2 
 19 Geller, Zach                 Rochester              12.14      12.43   2 
 20 Pickens, Dominick            Lanphier               11.85      12.62   2 
 21 Cunningham, Cedric           Eisenhower             12.19      12.97   2 
 22 McGee II, DeBret             Eisenhower             12.24      13.00   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.80  2007        Banks & Neal, Lanphier & Centennial         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Marshall             Mahomet                22.50      22.67   3  10   
  2 Neal, Christian              Community              23.24      22.94   3   8   
  3 Fike, Nick                   West                   23.64      23.47   2   6   
  4 McNair, Quamir               Chatham                23.33      23.56   3   4   
  5 Kornegay, Quinton            Belleville             24.14      23.60   2   2   
  6 Serna, Humberto              Pontiac                23.64      23.67   2 
  7 Brydl, Eric                  SHG                    24.54      23.97   1 
  8 Aiello, Dominic              SHG                    23.57      23.99   3 
  9 King, Darren                 University             24.14      24.24   2 
 10 Arthur, Jared                West                   23.04      24.34   3 
 11 Gibson, Dan                  University             25.44      24.50   1 
 12 Schaap, Matthew              Mahomet                24.74      24.53   1 
 13 Sanchez, Anthony             Bloomington            24.74      25.00   1 
 14 Barnett, Sean                Rochester              24.94      25.01   1 
 15 Schaber, Easton              Community              24.14      25.83   2 
 16 Bailey, Devon                Lanphier                          25.84   1 
 17 Pickens, Dominick            Lanphier               24.19      26.32   2 
 18 Bivens, Jeremy               Rochester              24.44      26.54   2 
 19 Elion, Anthony               Bloomington            26.34      26.83   1 
 20 Cook, Khalil                 Eisenhower             24.30      26.92   2 
 21 Roundtree, Tristan           Eisenhower             29.24      29.30   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.62  2009        Jerry Lewis, Normal West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Bryant                Bloomington            51.64      51.17   3  10   
  2 Magee, Christian             West                   52.14      51.71   3   8   
  3 Chupp, Matthew               Mahomet                52.13      52.05   3   6   
  4 Emmerson, Brent              University             52.14      52.31   3   4   
  5 Lee, Devon                   West                   52.14      52.45   3   2   
  6 Hodges, Charles              Pontiac                52.24      52.80   3 
  7 Rohman, KJ                   University             52.94      52.97   3 
  8 Gordon, Josh                 Lanphier               54.06      53.12   2 
  9 Maybell, Walter              Community              54.34      53.29   2 
 10 Alston, Barkley              Belleville             54.94      53.83   2 
 11 Hohlfelder, Sam              Mahomet                54.24      53.85   2 
 12 Lipscomb, Antonio            Community              56.14      55.40   1 
 13 Blumhorst, Ross              Rochester              54.84      55.84   2 
 14 Kornegay, Quinton            Belleville             53.74      56.05   3 
 15 Coslow, Austin               Chatham                56.50      56.29   1 
 16 Jones, Blair                 Rochester              57.14      58.02   1 
 17 Phelps, Kevin                Lanphier                        1:02.56   1 
 18 Beler, Kenny                 SHG                  1:03.84    1:02.86   1 
 19 Whalen, Luke                 SHG                  1:01.70    1:03.12   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.18  4/18/2011   CJ Hamilton, Normal (Univ                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justus, Zac                  Pontiac              1:59.10    2:00.31   10   
  2 McCormick, Cale              Mahomet              2:01.40    2:01.94    8   
  3 Mullenix, Coleman            Bloomington          2:03.80    2:03.16    6   
  4 Augspurger, Caleb            West                 2:04.30    2:03.67    4   
  5 Hardnett, Blake              Chatham              2:10.00    2:03.82    2   
  6 Todden, Josh                 Community            2:05.50    2:04.27  
  7 Luetkemeyer, Owen            Belleville           2:11.50    2:04.33  
  8 Farmer, Daryl                Belleville           2:02.80    2:08.19  
  9 Cable, Aaron                 Rochester            2:05.00    2:09.04  
 10 Ward, Wesley                 University           2:07.00    2:09.10  
 11 Smith, Charles               Bloomington          2:08.00    2:09.30  
 12 Peters, Austin               Community            2:13.50    2:11.29  
 13 Abeling, Logan               West                 2:13.30    2:11.89  
 14 McRae, Sean                  Chatham              2:22.80    2:13.14  
 15 Henson, Luke                 Rochester            2:12.00    2:13.41  
 16 McClain, Glen                SHG                  2:17.00    2:14.01  
 17 Braun, Michael               University           2:15.00    2:14.22  
 18 Rogers, Sam                  SHG                             2:14.35  
 19 Thompson, DeAngelo           Lanphier             2:25.61    2:14.36  
 20 Watkins, Taylor              Lanphier             2:26.67    2:21.52  
 21 Small, DeQuan                Eisenhower           2:30.00    2:27.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:18.80  2008        Nick Holmes, Limestone                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schaap, Jonathan             Mahomet              4:31.20    4:14.85#  10   
  2 Maton, Marc                  Chatham              4:26.22    4:23.10    8   
  3 Milhauser, Shawn             Pontiac              4:36.40    4:31.12    6   
  4 LaFayette, J.D.              University           4:45.00    4:34.66    4   
  5 Ward, Wesley                 University           4:39.00    4:35.44    2   
  6 O'Leary, Ryan                Community            4:38.00    4:35.75  
  7 Bluhm, Jon                   SHG                  4:44.00    4:40.47  
  8 Augspurger, Caleb            West                 4:50.30    4:43.11  
  9 Doud, Sam                    Bloomington          4:47.40    4:43.47  
 10 Bluhm, Ethan                 SHG                  4:53.00    4:46.39  
 11 Schick, Ian                  Rochester            4:46.00    4:47.47  
 12 Meyer, Keith                 Bloomington          4:45.80    4:47.51  
 13 Cheathem, Joe                Belleville           4:48.00    4:47.89  
 14 Cullen, Jonas                Rochester            4:43.00    4:48.38  
 15 Peters, Jared                Community            4:50.00    4:52.60  
 16 Williams, James              Mahomet              4:53.00    4:54.72  
 17 Schultz, Ray                 Belleville           4:58.00    4:59.83  
 18 Ellenburg, Daniel            Lanphier             5:13.67    5:19.86  
 19 Taylor, Lucas                Chatham                         5:25.22  
 20 Wagehoft, Baylor             West                 5:42.20    5:25.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:26.74  2007        Cory Nanni, Normal West                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prather, Lucas               Mahomet              9:52.10    9:47.90   10   
  2 McCoy, Josh                  Pontiac              9:53.50    9:54.20    8   
  3 Meyer, Keith                 Bloomington         10:03.30    9:55.42    6   
  4 Cheathem, Joe                Belleville          10:05.50    9:56.20    4   
  5 Doud, Sam                    Bloomington         10:02.80    9:58.98    2   
  6 Gorsuch, Alex                University          10:25.00   10:19.83  
  7 Russell, Ethan               Mahomet             10:17.43   10:29.32  
  8 Surbeck, Jeff                Rochester           10:30.00   10:42.64  
  9 Brotherton, Luke             West                10:51.50   10:43.27  
 10 Chavez, Alex                 University          10:30.00   10:46.16  
 11 Ingram, Ryan                 Pontiac             11:05.30   10:48.57  
 12 Kaiser, Grant                Chatham             10:53.95   10:49.36  
 13 Jones, Tyler                 Chatham             10:54.53   10:53.34  
 14 Kerr, Mitch                  SHG                 10:59.00   11:08.59  
 15 Derhake, Mark                SHG                 11:20.31   11:39.98  
 16 Brinkman, Austin             West                11:50.00   11:48.48  
 17 Moore, Andy                  Rochester           11:39.00   11:49.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.14  2008        Tyler Sipes, Bloomington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herring, Christian           Belleville             14.74      15.00   3  10   
  2 Dix, Devaughn                Bloomington            15.04      15.02   3   8   
  3 Gray, Brandon                Belleville             15.14      15.70   3   6   
  4 Zilewicz, Zaniel             Mahomet                15.94      16.08   3   4   
  5 McNeil, Roosevelt            Lanphier               16.65      16.09   3   2   
  6 Reeves, Brandon              West                   15.94      16.55   3 
  7 Rodgers, Josh                Community              16.34      16.99   3 
  8 Rock, Jordan                 Mahomet                16.41      17.24   3 
  9 Styczynski, Mitchell         University             17.24      17.62   2 
 10 Blumhorst, Ross              Rochester              17.34      17.82   2 
 11 Thornton, Bobby              SHG                    17.27      18.01   2 
 12 Maybell, Walter              Community              17.94      18.20   2 
 13 Cunningham, Cedric           Eisenhower             18.50      18.75   2 
 14 Dreyer, Eric                 Bloomington            18.24      18.90   2 
 15 Gibson, Dan                  University             19.24      21.91   1 
 16 Green, Adam                  Pontiac                18.84      22.22   1 
 17 Harrell, Aaron               Lanphier               22.17      23.91   1 
 -- DeMattia, Eric               Pontiac                17.44        DNF   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.60  2007        Tyler Sipes, Bloomington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herring, Christian           Belleville             40.54      39.71   3  10   
  2 Gray, Brandon                Belleville             41.34      41.10   3   8   
  3 Dix, Devaughn                Bloomington            42.24      41.32   3   6   
  4 Schaap, Matthew              Mahomet                41.80      41.74   3   4   
  5 Gleason, Connor              Rochester              42.24      41.93   3   2   
  6 Perko, Luke                  Chatham                42.44      42.20   3 
  7 Rock, Jordan                 Mahomet                41.81      42.54   3 
  8 Styczynski, Mitchell         University             43.34      43.07   2 
  9 Cook, Chase                  West                   42.54      43.52   3 
 10 Thomas, Joel                 Lanphier               42.94      43.79   2 
 11 DeMattia, Eric               Pontiac                43.64      43.83   2 
 12 Reeves, Brandon              West                   44.04      44.32   2 
 13 Dreyer, Eric                 Bloomington            45.04      44.61   2 
 14 Adams, Ethan                 Chatham                45.79      44.73   1 
 15 Green, Adam                  Pontiac                45.64      44.74   1 
 16 Rodgers, Josh                Community              44.24      45.76   2 
 17 Christopherson, Matt         Community              46.94      46.39   1 
 18 McNeil, Roosevelt            Lanphier               44.83      46.50   2 
 19 Bugg, Danny                  University             46.14      47.38   1 
 20 Thornton, Bobby              SHG                    47.56      47.54   1 
 21 Notz, Sam                    SHG                    45.62      48.70   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.74  2007        Lanphier, Lanphier                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belleville (East)  'A'                              44.04      44.32   2  10   
     1) Jenkins, Marcus                 2) Gray, Brandon                  
     3) Mason, Brandon                  4) Holmes, Lawrence               
  2 Chatham (Glenwood)  'A'                             44.59      44.41   2   8   
     1) Giovannelli, Michael            2) McNair, Quamir                 
     3) Roberts, Greg                   4) Roesch, J.D.                   
  3 Normal (Community West)  'A'                        44.64      44.71   2   6   
     1) Strong, Tyler                   2) Fike, Nick                     
     3) Haywood, Jeremiah               4) Maebane, John                  
  4 Normal (Community)  'A'                             44.64      44.97   2   4   
     1) Edwards, Jowonis                2) Gregory, Patrick               
     3) Worth, Kyle                     4) Neal, Christian                
  5 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                           44.64      45.19   2   2   
     1) Graham, Marshall                2) Pavesic, Ryan                  
     3) Rock, Jordan                    4) Shroyer, Andrew                
  6 Bloomington  'A'                                    46.14      45.79   1 
     1) Evans, Emerson                  2) Lewis, Bryant                  
     3) Smith, Troy                     4) Young, Demarco                 
  7 Rochester  'A'                                      45.84      46.25   1 
     1) Owens, Michael                  2) Bivens, Jeremy                 
     3) Barnett, Sean                   4) Geller, Zach                   
  8 Pontiac  'A'                                        44.84      46.38   2 
     1) DeMattia, Eric                  2) Gregory, Kohl                  
     3) Eppel, Max                      4) Wiedmann, Trey                 
  9 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif  'A'                 45.14      47.20   2 
     1) Aiello, Dominic                 2) Murphy, Cameron                
     3) Pranger, Austin                 4) Harris, Chris                  
 -- Normal (University)  'A'                            45.34        DNF   2 
     1) King, Darren                    2) Johnson, Joseph                
     3) Morris, Kyle                    4) Rohman, KJ                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:27.40  2007        Lanphier, Lanphier                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chatham (Glenwood)  'A'                           1:32.60    1:31.24   2  10   
     1) Giovannelli, Joey               2) McNair, Quamir                 
     3) Koe, Nathaniel                  4) Giovannelli, Michael           
  2 Normal (Community)  'A'                           1:33.00    1:32.41   2   8   
     1) Gregory, Patrick                2) Williams, Ahmad                
     3) Neal, Christian                 4) Worth, Kyle                    
  3 Belleville (East)  'A'                            1:30.50    1:32.45   2   6   
     1) Mason, Brandon                  2) Jenkins, Marcus                
     3) Collins, Pierre                 4) Holmes, Lawrence               
  4 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      1:33.10    1:33.33   2   4   
     1) Drnec, Cody                     2) Haywood, Jeremiah              
     3) Fike, Nick                      4) Maebane, John                  
  5 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                                    1:34.26   1   2   
     1) Pavesic, Ryan                   2) Graham, Marshall               
     3) Sexton, James                   4) Shroyer, Andrew                
  6 Rochester  'A'                                    1:35.10    1:36.37   2 
     1) Owens, Michael                  2) Barnett, Sean                  
     3) Geller, Zach                    4) Bivens, Jeremy                 
  7 Normal (University)  'A'                          1:38.00    1:40.33   1 
     1) Sykes, Jalen                    2) Johnson, Joseph                
     3) King, Darren                    4) Morris, Kyle                   
  8 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif  'A'               1:35.50    1:40.97   2 
     1) Aiello, Dominic                 2) Murphy, Cameron                
     3) Hoffmann, Andrew                4) Pranger, Austin                
 -- Bloomington  'A'                                  1:37.00         DQ   2 
     1) Evans, Emerson                  2) Smith, Troy                    
     3) Young, Demarco                  4) Swords, Adam                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:25.91  2009        Lanphier, Lanphier                        
                         J Anderson, Z Kniery, I Mattison, K Dumas         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         3:29.60    3:28.73   2  10   
     1) Rock, Jordan                    2) Pavesic, Ryan                  
     3) Shroyer, Andrew                 4) Johnson, Elijiah               
  2 Belleville (East)  'A'                            3:25.00    3:29.74   2   8   
     1) Franklin, Dakari                2) Collins, Pierre                
     3) Farmer, Daryl                   4) Wilbourn, DJ                   
  3 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      3:32.30    3:30.77   2   6   
     1) Magee, Christian                2) Vilasanto, Emil                
     3) Arthur, Jared                   4) Lee, Devon                     
  4 Chatham (Glenwood)  'A'                           3:29.22    3:30.94   2   4   
     1) Brinkman, Tyler                 2) Koe, Nathaniel                 
     3) Giovannelli, Michael            4) Giovannelli, Joey              
  5 Pontiac  'A'                                      3:35.40    3:35.30   2   2   
     1) Cain, Brayden                   2) Green, Adam                    
     3) Decker, Brendan                 4) Hodges, Charles                
  6 Bloomington  'A'                                  3:35.40    3:35.69   2 
     1) Dix, Devaughn                   2) Swearingen, Gage               
     3) Glaub, Jessy                    4) Smith, Troy                    
  7 Normal (University)  'A'                          3:36.00    3:35.81   2 
     1) Rohman, KJ                      2) Brooks, Jordan                 
     3) Morris, Kyle                    4) Emmerson, Brent                
  8 Rochester  'A'                                    3:43.00    3:55.26   1 
     1) Sembell, Evan                   2) Gleason, Michael               
     3) Jones, Blair                    4) Blumhorst, Ross                
  9 Normal (Community)  'A'                           3:35.00    3:57.60   2 
     1) Allen, Darnell                  2) Todden, Josh                   
     3) Maybell, Walter                 4) Williams, Ahmad                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:11.24  2008        Springfield, Springfield                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pontiac  'A'                                      8:13.10    8:09.03#  10   
     1) Cain, Brayden                   2) Hodges, Charles                
     3) Decker, Brendan                 4) Milhauser, Shawn               
  2 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         8:16.00    8:11.03#   8   
     1) McCormick, Cale                 2) Williams, James                
     3) Chupp, Matthew                  4) Johnson, Elijiah               
  3 Normal (University)  'A'                          8:30.00    8:20.14    6   
     1) Clay, Joseph                    2) LaFayette, J.D.                
     3) Hoskins, Brendan                4) Emmerson, Brent                
  4 Chatham (Glenwood)  'A'                           8:32.72    8:31.49    4   
     1) Brinkman, Tyler                 2) Taylor, Lucas                  
     3) Schroll, John                   4) Perko, Luke                    
  5 Rochester  'A'                                    8:35.00    8:35.06    2   
     1) Cable, Aaron                    2) Cullen, Jonas                  
     3) Gleason, Michael                4) Gleason, Connor                
  6 Belleville (East)  'A'                            8:30.00    8:40.36  
     1) Schultz, Ray                    2) Farmer, Daryl                  
     3) Franklin, Dakari                4) Luetkemeyer, Owen              
  7 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      8:40.00    8:48.47  
     1) Arbogast, Trevor                2) Massy, Andrew                  
     3) Vilasanta, Emil                 4) Rice, Nick                     
  8 Bloomington  'A'                                  8:46.00    9:02.95  
     1) Glaub, Jessy                    2) Swearingen, Gage               
     3) Smith, Charles                  4) Jackson, Keith                 
  9 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       9:12.40    9:16.90  
     1) Gordon, Josh                    2) Dudas, Tim                     
     3) Goin, Robert                    4) Ellenburg, Daniel              
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-11  2007        Major Clay, Lanphier                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dix, Devaughn                Bloomington          6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Lewis, Bryant                Bloomington          6-00.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Collins, Pierre              Belleville           6-04.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Anderson, Corey              Belleville           6-02.00    5-10.00    4   
  5 Gregory, Kohl                Pontiac              6-00.00   J5-10.00    1   
  5 Farmer, David                SHG                            J5-10.00    1   
  7 Styczynski, Mitchell         University           5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Worth, Kyle                  Community            5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Hoffmann, Andrew             SHG                  5-06.00    5-08.00  
  7 Zilewicz, Zaniel             Mahomet              5-11.00    5-08.00  
 11 Kemp, Jake                   West                 5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Metcalf, Aaron               Pontiac              5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Klein, Keyon                 Lanphier             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Casad, Stone                 Chatham              5-10.00    5-06.00  
 -- Elshoff, Tom                 Rochester            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Farchmin, Grant              Mahomet              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Bugg, Danny                  University           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hall, David                  Community            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Fisher, Terrance             West                 5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-06  4/18/2011   Eric Gordon, West                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Eric                 West                15-07.00   15-08.00#  10   
  2 Roney, Andrew                Mahomet                        13-06.00    8   
  3 Dowell, Trevor               Chatham             12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  3 Olsen, Mitch                 West                12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  3 Willett, Brad                Community                      12-00.00    4   
  6 Headman, Jacob               Rochester           12-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Staton, Alex                 Rochester           12-06.00   11-00.00  
  8 McNary, Deonte               Belleville          11-00.00   10-06.00  
  8 Penland, Michael             Bloomington         11-06.00   10-06.00  
  8 Giovannelli, Dominic         Chatham             10-00.00   10-06.00  
  8 DeMattia, Eric               Pontiac             12-06.00   10-06.00  
 12 Jackson, Keith               Bloomington          9-06.00   10-00.00  
 13 Ellenburg, Daniel            Lanphier             8-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Armetta, Austin              Mahomet             13-06.00         NH  
 -- Panno, Mark                  Pontiac             14-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-08.50  2007        Justin Smith, Lanphier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Aaron                  Belleville          21-01.00   19-09.50   10   
  2 Sykes, Ivan                  University          20-00.00   19-08.75    8   
  3 Morris, Kyle                 University          20-00.00   19-07.75    6   
  4 Worth, Kyle                  Community           20-02.00   18-09.25    4   
  5 Edwards, Jowonis             Community           19-03.00   18-05.00    2   
  6 Evans, Emerson               Bloomington         19-05.00   18-04.50  
  7 Young, Demarco               Bloomington         19-07.00   18-04.25  
  7 Roberts, Greg                Chatham             18-10.00   18-04.25  
  9 Wiedmann, Trey               Pontiac             19-08.25   18-03.75  
 10 Pickens, Dominick            Lanphier            18-01.00   18-01.00  
 11 Moore, Os                    Belleville          20-02.00   18-00.50  
 12 Roesch, J.D.                 Chatham             19-03.00   17-09.25  
 13 Drum, Alec                   Rochester           18-05.00   17-06.00  
 14 Favila, Eric                 Community           19-11.00   17-05.00  
 15 McGee II, DeBret             Eisenhower          17-10.25   17-03.00  
 16 Shrewsbury, Tyler            Pontiac                        17-02.50  
 17 Hoffmann, Andrew             SHG                 16-10.00   16-11.00  
 18 Farmer, David                SHG                            16-10.00  
 19 Geller, Zach                 Rochester           18-04.00   16-03.50  
 20 Shroyer, Andrew              Mahomet             19-00.50   15-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-09  2007        Max Bakana, Normal Community                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Demarco               Bloomington         41-10.00   41-04.50   10   
  2 Sykes, Ivan                  University          42-08.00   41-02.50    8   
  3 Wiedmann, Trey               Pontiac             43-09.00   41-01.00    6   
  4 Smith, Troy                  Bloomington         41-08.00   40-09.00    4   
  5 Dunn, Aaron                  Belleville          42-05.00   40-06.50    2   
  6 Edwards, Jowonis             Community           41-02.00   40-00.25  
  7 Shrewsbury, Tyler            Pontiac             38-01.00   37-11.00  
  8 Moore, Os                    Belleville          41-03.00   37-06.50  
  9 Koe, Nathaniel               Chatham             40-03.50   37-00.00  
 10 Lee, Will                    Mahomet             37-07.50   35-02.50  
 11 Drum, Alec                   Rochester           37-10.00   33-11.00  
 12 Kemp, Jake                   West                35-07.25   33-10.50  
 13 Williams, John               Mahomet             35-00.00   31-06.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-05.25  2008        George Weed, Lanphier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kyrin                West                53-00.25   55-02.00   10   
  2 Schumucher, Carson           University          52-04.00   51-00.00    8   
  3 Roush, Luke                  Mahomet             53-06.00   50-04.50    6   
  4 Torgerson, James             Springfield         49-10.00   48-08.00    4   
  5 Bunch, Derek                 Mahomet             57-11.00   47-02.50    2   
  6 Gallagher, Mickey            West                           45-03.00  
  7 Brewer, Lee                  Bloomington         42-10.00   43-06.50  
  8 Kerr, Eric                   Chatham             43-00.00   41-06.00  
  9 Cox, Tarron                  Belleville          40-08.00   40-04.00  
 10 Sands, Coady                 Rochester           41-05.00   39-02.00  
 11 Underwood, Nick              Chatham             37-06.00   38-02.00  
 12 Weltha, Austin               Bloomington         37-01.00   36-09.00  
 13 Janes, Matt                  SHG                 38-02.50   36-02.00  
 14 Murphy, Vince                Pontiac             35-07.00   34-06.50  
 15 White, Keymani               Eisenhower          35-00.00   34-03.00  
 16 Brown, Matt                  Lanphier            34-11.00   34-01.00  
 17 Mays, Andrew                 Pontiac             35-02.00   33-11.00  
 18 Keith, John                  Community           34-00.00   33-08.50  
 19 Hale, Zach                   Lanphier            34-00.50   32-07.00  
 20 Hatchett, Nate               Rochester           31-04.00   26-03.00  
 21 Mannion, Matt                SHG                 35-02.00   25-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 165-10  2008        George Weed, Lanphier                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kyrin                West                  149-10     152-07   10   
  2 Roush, Luke                  Mahomet               132-04     142-10    8   
  3 Schumucher, Carson           University            147-00     140-04    6   
  4 Weltha, Austin               Bloomington           157-07     137-11    4   
  5 Torgerson, James             Springfield           148-07     134-03    2   
  6 Yurescko, Matt               Belleville                       131-10  
  7 Bunch, Derek                 Mahomet               133-06     131-09  
  8 Janes, Matt                  SHG                   123-01     129-06  
  9 Gallagher, Mickey            West                  136-04     128-07  
 10 Halverson, Luke              Community             142-01     126-07  
 11 Roberts, Donavon             Bloomington           134-06     123-02  
 12 Webber, Bryan                Rochester             121-01     122-09  
 13 Nicholson, John              Chatham               121-02     118-03  
 14 Finn, Zach                   Chatham               101-06     105-05  
 15 Dawson, Brandon              Belleville            114-00     101-10  
 16 White, Keymani               Eisenhower            107-02      98-01  
 17 Raber, Bobby                 Pontiac                99-00      95-03  
 18 Brewer, Connor               Rochester              95-05      91-06  
 19 Henrichs, William            Community              98-08      89-10  
 20 Brown, Matt                  Lanphier               97-02      88-00  
 21 Murphy, Vince                Pontiac               103-07      86-02  
 22 Mannion, Matt                SHG                   107-03      67-10  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.53  2009        Normal Community, Normal Community          
                       P Brown, J Cross, R Hailey, W Ewan                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomington  'A'                                    46.94      45.77   2  10   
     1) Cooley, Kendric                 2) Keith, Kyonn                   
     3) Dreyer, Eric                    4) Lyle, Garrett                  
  2 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                         46.04      46.13   2   8   
     1) Black, Perion                   2) Thomas, Joel                   
     3) McGee, Jhiiel                   4) Follis, Dakota                 
  3 Belleville (East)  'A'                              44.94      46.34   2   6   
     1) Coleman, Demarius               2) Smith, Romajian                
     3) McIntyre, Jalen                 4) Lewis, Arkin                   
  4 Pontiac  'A'                                        46.84      46.92   2   4   
     1) Beckman, Andrew                 2) Hones, Michael                 
     3) Wotton, Nick                    4) Worby, Bryan                   
  5 Normal (Community West)  'A'                        46.64      46.94   2   2   
     1) Immke, Josh                     2) Groves, Leland                 
     3) Suggs, Marquette                4) Enderlin, Gavin                
  6 Chatham (Glenwood)  'A'                             46.39      47.10   2 
     1) Blake, Damian                   2) Walker, Quinderius             
     3) Talley, Josh                    4) Morse, Rocky                   
  7 Normal (Community)  'A'                             46.64      47.16   2 
     1) Collins, Malcolm                2) Schaber, Easton                
     3) Favila, Eric                    4) Christopherson, Matt           
  8 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                           47.94      47.70   2 
     1) Bright, Caleb                   2) Clapper, Kyle                  
     3) Sexton, James                   4) Hohlfelder, Sam                
  9 Normal (University)  'A'                            48.14      49.86   1 
     1) Otto, Luke                      2) Thomas, Zach                   
     3) Watts, Richard                  4) Walbert, Chris                 
 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif  'A'                 49.14      49.95   1 
     1) Collier, Robby                  2) Notz, Sam                      
     3) Koehler, Andrew                 4) Hernandez, Erick               
 11 Rochester  'A'                                      49.14      50.03   1 
     1) Hundley, Josh                   2) Sembell, Evan                  
     3) Wall Lampkin, Eli               4) Drum, Alec                     
 -- Decatur (Eisenhower)  'A'                           49.14         DQ   1 
     1) Brummel, Byrum                  2) Small, DeQuan                  
     3) Cunningham, Cedric              4) Cook, Khalil                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:34.88  2009        Normal Community, Normal Community        
                         J Cross, R Hailey, M Everly, W Ewan               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belleville (East)  'A'                            1:33.50    1:36.27   2  10   
     1) Coleman, Demarius               2) Smith, Romajian                
     3) McIntyre, Jalen                 4) Lewis, Arkin                   
  2 Normal (Community)  'A'                           1:36.50    1:36.78   2   8   
     1) Weis, Ian                       2) Collins, Malcolm               
     3) Favila, Eric                    4) Schaber, Easton                
  3 Chatham (Glenwood)  'A'                           1:36.41    1:36.90   2   6   
     1) Blake, Damian                   2) Roesch, J.D.                   
     3) Giovannelli, Dominic            4) Morse, Rocky                   
  4 Bloomington  'A'                                  1:38.20    1:37.53   2   4   
     1) Cooley, Kendric                 2) Eddins, Theo                   
     3) Keith, Kyonn                    4) Dreyer, Eric                   
  5 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                       1:36.90    1:37.75   2   2   
     1) Black, Perion                   2) Thomas, Joel                   
     3) McGee, Jhiiel                   4) Follis, Dakota                 
  6 Pontiac  'A'                                      1:38.20    1:38.79   2 
     1) Beckman, Andrew                 2) Hones, Michael                 
     3) Wotton, Nick                    4) Worby, Bryan                   
  7 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      1:39.00    1:39.60   1 
     1) Suggs, Marquette                2) Groves, Leland                 
     3) Immke, Josh                     4) Enderlin, Gavin                
  8 Normal (University)  'A'                          1:42.00    1:42.98   1 
     1) Thomas, Zach                    2) Watts, Richard                 
     3) Lyles-Holly, David              4) Walbert, Chris                 
  9 Rochester  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:46.66   1 
     1) Hundley, Josh                   2) Headman, Jacob                 
     3) Wall Lampkin, Eli               4) Drum, Alec                     
 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         1:38.50    1:49.45   2 
     1) Bright, Caleb                   2) Donaghey, CJ                   
     3) Roberson, Daniel                4) Clapper, Kyle                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:35.70  2009        Normal Community, Normal Community        
                         M Everly, Z Lemke, R Hailey, A Hanson             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chatham (Glenwood)  'A'                           3:40.79    3:38.78   2  10   
     1) Dowell, Trevor                  2) Schroll, John                  
     3) Giovannelli, Dominic            4) Roesch, J.D.                   
  2 Bloomington  'A'                                  3:48.90    3:40.48   2   8   
     1) Dreyer, Eric                    2) Loftin, Donovan                
     3) Lyle, Garrett                   4) Keith, Kyonn                   
  3 Belleville (East)  'A'                            3:35.00    3:40.77   2   6   
     1) Coleman, Demarius               2) McIntyre, Jalen                
     3) Hall, Xavier                    4) Anthony, Branin                
  4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         3:49.00    3:42.78   2   4   
     1) Hohlfelder, Sam                 2) Carlton, Chris                 
     3) Marcusiu, Ian                   4) Bane, Thomas                   
  5 Normal (Community)  'A'                           3:44.00    3:44.47   2   2   
     1) Bates, Andrew                   2) Weis, Ian                      
     3) Favila, Eric                    4) Escobar, Richard               
  6 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      3:50.00    3:46.60   2 
     1) Harp, Zach                      2) Immke, Josh                    
     3) Williams, Yansay                4) Kessinger, Jase                
  7 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif  'A'                          3:53.17   1 
     1) Beler, Kenny                    2) Hernandez, Erick               
     3) Koehler, Andrew                 4) Notz, Sam                      
  8 Normal (University)  'A'                          3:54.00    3:53.61   2 
     1) Cummings, Jared                 2) Walch, Andrew                  
     3) Watts, Richard                  4) Walker, Anthony                
  9 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                                  3:57.28   1 
     1) Millican, Darius                2) Follis, Dakota                 
     3) Thomas, Joel                    4) Hathaway, Domenick             
 10 Rochester  'A'                                    3:58.00    4:01.28   1 
     1) Shadis, Colten                  2) Hundley, Josh                  
     3) Headman, Jacob                  4) Harry, Michael                 
 11 Pontiac  'A'                                      3:57.80    4:04.74   2 
     1) Dunning, Alex                   2) Hones, Michael                 
     3) Somodi, Ben                     4) Durham, Logan                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:36.50  2009        University, University                    
                         J Mortimer, R Rutherford, M Houska, J Kilhoffer   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Normal (Community)  'A'                           8:50.00    8:55.90   10   
     1) Bates, Andrew                   2) Peters, Austin                 
     3) Weis, Ian                       4) Escobar, Richard               
  2 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif  'A'               8:51.00    8:56.90    8   
     1) Bluhm, Jon                      2) Fyalka, Aaron                  
     3) Wellman, Elek                   4)                                
  3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         8:55.00    8:57.09    6   
     1) Hanlon, Trevor                  2) Powell, Jackson                
     3) Appelquist, Kyle                4) Carlton, Chris                 
  4 Belleville (East)  'A'                            9:15.00    9:04.24    4   
     1) Hall, Xavier                    2) Ibarra, Reimngton              
     3) Anthony, Branin                 4) Cason-Young, Di'Andre          
  5 Normal (University)  'A'                          9:20.00    9:06.80    2   
     1) Cummings, Jared                 2) Walch, Andrew                  
     3) Hill, Eli                       4) Walker, Anthony                
  6 Chatham (Glenwood)  'A'                           9:17.37    9:12.92  
     1) Bell, Tyler                     2) Moore, Alex                    
     3) Brunsman, Connor                4) Johnson, Mark                  
  7 Pontiac  'A'                                      9:46.30    9:54.72  
     1) Durham, Logan                   2) Green, Garrison                
     3) Motteler, James                 4) Gordon, Kendall                
  8 Bloomington  'A'                                  9:30.00   10:01.24  
     1) Arnold, Nick                    2) Loftin, Donovan                
     3) Ortega, Jonathan                4) Garcia, Luis                   
  9 Normal (Community West)  'A'                      9:50.00   10:08.23  
     1) Zhang, Jason                    2) Fogler, Caleb                  
     3) Massy, Caleb                    4) Murphy, Bobby                  
 10 Springfield (Lanphier)  'A'                                 10:11.59  
     1) Alexander, Khalil               2) Varela, Devon                  
     3) Phelps, Kevin                   4) Miller, Chase                  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-00  2007        Titus Hughes, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Will                    Mahomet              5-06.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Moore, Os                    Belleville           5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Tribbet, Jordan              Lanphier             5-06.00    5-06.00    5   
  3 Beckman, Andrew              Pontiac              5-08.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Eddins, Theo                 Bloomington          5-06.00   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Hoskins, Isiah               Belleville           5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Enderlin, Gavin              West                 5-00.00    5-04.00  
  8 Loftin, Donovan              Bloomington          5-02.00    5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-06  4/17/2010   Eric Gordon, Normal West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Steven             Bloomington         13-00.00   13-07.00#  10   
  2 Dunlap, Hunter               West                12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Wotton, Nick                 Pontiac             11-00.00  J11-06.00    6   
  4 Wolf, Robert                 Mahomet             10-00.00   11-00.00    4   
  5 Cook, Cole                   West                 9-06.00   10-00.00    2   
  6 Alexander, Khalil            Lanphier             8-06.00    9-06.00  
  7 Morris, Caleb                Bloomington          9-00.00    9-00.00  
  8 Hones, Michael               Pontiac              7-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Kaper, Alex                  Mahomet              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Brandon, Jacob               Chatham              9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-08  2009        Dean Jordan, Bloomington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyle, Garrett                Bloomington         19-07.00   19-07.50   10   
  2 Worby, Bryan                 Pontiac             19-11.50   18-11.50    8   
  3 Collins, Malcolm             Community           17-10.00   18-04.75    6   
  4 Harrell, Coree               Bloomington         18-01.00   18-00.50    4   
  5 Follis, Dakota               Lanphier            19-00.00   18-00.25    2   
  6 Tribbet, Jordan              Lanphier            18-04.00   17-11.00  
  7 Wotton, Nick                 Pontiac             19-01.00   17-08.00  
  8 Lee, Will                    Mahomet             17-10.00   17-05.50  
  9 Enderlin, Gavin              West                18-04.00   17-05.00  
 10 Whalen, Luke                 SHG                 16-09.00   16-00.50  
 11 Cook, Cole                   West                16-00.00   15-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-01  2009        Will Ewan, Normal Commu                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyle, Garrett                Bloomington         40-09.00   40-05.00#  10   
  2 Collins, Malcolm             Community           40-04.00   39-00.25    8   
  3 Christopherson, Matt         Community           38-00.00   37-08.00    6   
  4 Bright, Caleb                Mahomet             36-11.00   37-07.50    4   
  5 Harrell, Coree               Bloomington         39-05.00   37-01.50    2   
  6 Thomas, Joel                 Lanphier            37-10.00   37-00.00  
  6 Dunlap, Hunter               West                38-00.00   37-00.00  
  8 Beckman, Andrew              Pontiac             37-02.00   36-00.50  
  9 Immke, Josh                  West                33-05.00   32-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-04  4/17/2010   Demetrius West, Bloomington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trumbo, Isaiah               Lanphier            45-03.50   43-03.50   10   
  2 Luksander, Lane              Mahomet             41-01.75   40-03.00    8   
  3 Travis, Zach                 Pontiac             41-06.00   38-11.00    6   
  4 Mays, Ashton                 Pontiac             37-00.00   37-11.00    4   
  5 Mitchell, Detric             Lanphier            40-07.00   37-04.00    2   
  6 Koester, Kurtis              Mahomet             40-05.00   37-02.00  
  7 Bartley, Nick                Chatham             36-05.00   37-01.00  
  8 Cook, Gavin                  Community           37-00.00   36-09.50  
  9 Rothwell, Jake               Community           41-11.00   35-09.00  
 10 Grant, Joe                   Bloomington         35-02.00   35-02.50  
 11 Brigham, Keith               West                33-00.00   35-02.00  
 12 Gude, Qwenton                Eisenhower          30-00.00   34-11.50  
 13 Bretz, Nick                  SHG                 34-03.00   34-05.00  
 14 Nickerson, Jake              Chatham             35-01.00   34-00.50  
 15 Anderson, Klay               West                32-07.50   33-00.00  
 16 Rembert, Ryan                Bloomington         33-02.00   32-09.00  
 17 Oseland, Quinn               SHG                 31-00.00   30-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 145-05  4/18/2011   Luke Vaughn, Centennial                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Detric             Lanphier              119-11     125-04   10   
  2 Anderson, Klay               West                  106-11     121-02    8   
  3 Brigham, Keith               West                  124-10     118-05    6   
  4 Crawford, Chris              Lanphier              111-05     117-11    4   
  5 Hughes, Mitchell             Chatham               112-06     115-11    2   
  6 Bretz, Nick                  SHG                   111-00     112-02  
  7 Koester, Kurtis              Mahomet                92-11     110-10  
  8 McCullough, Ethan            Mahomet               106-02     105-04  
  9 Oseland, Quinn               SHG                    90-09      99-04  
 10 Mays, Ashton                 Pontiac             15-03.50      96-08  
 11 Gude, Qwenton                Eisenhower             75-00      96-06  
 12 Travis, Zach                 Pontiac               102-08      94-06  
 13 Nail, Alex                   Chatham                93-03      88-06  
 14 Johnson, Kendall             Bloomington            76-08      81-09  
 15 Grant, Joe                   Bloomington            85-09      80-00  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mahomet (M.-Seymour)       108        2) Belleville (East)          86   
    3) Normal (Community West)     76        4) Bloomington                74   
    5) Normal (University)         52        5) Chatham (Glenwood)         52   
    7) Pontiac                     43        8) Normal (Community)         36   
    9) Springfield                  6       10) Rochester                   4   
   11) Springfield (Lanphier)       2       12) Springfield (Sacred Heart   1   
 
              Men - Frosh-Soph - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomington                 60        2) Springfield (Lanphier)     43   
    3) Normal (Community)          40        4) Mahomet (M.-Seymour)       36   
    5) Belleville (East)           34        6) Pontiac                    33   
    7) Normal (Community West)     26        8) Chatham (Glenwood)         18   
    9) Springfield (Sacred Heart-   8       10) Normal (University)         2