Licensed to Rock Island High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 09:25 PM
                   2011 IHSA 3A Boys Track & Field Sectional                   
                         hosted by Moline High School                          
               Browning Field - Gene Shipley Track  - 5/19/2011                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 10.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron James             Jr Edwardsville           10.74      10.98Q  1 
  2 Darnell Stevenson         Sr Belleville- East       10.94      11.28Q  4 
  3 Jeremy Nicholson          Jr East St Louis          10.91      11.29Q  3 
  4 Tyree Buchanan            Sr Belleville- West       10.84      11.38Q  2 
  5 Tatlan Anderson           Jr East Moline- UT        11.04      11.17q  1 
  6 Mikale Wilbon             Fr Quincy                 11.41      11.42q  3 
  7 Mikey Beasley-Hart        Jr Normal- West           11.18      11.43q  1 
  8 Tyrone Echols             Jr Collinsville           10.94      11.45q  4 
  9 Justin Woodson            Sr Granite City           11.04      11.46   2 
 10 Kerry Holmes              So Belleville- West       11.24      11.54   2 
 11 Marico Cowans             Jr O'Fallon               11.34      11.60   2 
 11 Josh Gates                Sr East St Louis          11.24      11.60   4 
 13 Matt Edwards              Jr Normal- Comm.          11.29      11.68   4 
 14 Devin Miller              Sr East Moline- UT        11.44      11.69   4 
 15 Treyvon Hawkins           Sr Normal- West           11.32      11.70   3 
 15 Dawayne Brooks            Jr Edwardsville           11.24      11.70   3 
 17 Taemon Franklin           Fr O'Fallon               10.94      11.71   3 
 18 Will Ewan                 Sr Normal- Comm.          11.34      11.75   1 
 19 Sean Rash                 Jr Granite City           11.34      11.78   1 
 20 Trammell Pigee            Sr Alton                  11.82      11.82   2 
 21 Brandon Mason             Fr Belleville- East       11.44      11.91   4 
 22 Damien Birkla             So Collinsville           11.40      12.01   2 
 23 Luke Leitner              Jr Pekin                  11.64      12.05   3 
 24 Deshaun Johnson           Jr Moline                 11.84      12.19   1 
 25 Jake Estell               So Moline                 12.50      12.54   2 
 26 Jarob Mason               Fr Alton                  12.45      12.72   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 10.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron James             Jr Edwardsville           10.98      10.94   10   
  2 Darnell Stevenson         Sr Belleville- East       11.28      11.15    8   
  3 Jeremy Nicholson          Jr East St Louis          11.29      11.18    6   
  4 Tyrone Echols             Jr Collinsville           11.45      11.26    4   
  5 Mikey Beasley-Hart        Jr Normal- West           11.43      11.49    2   
  6 Mikale Wilbon             Fr Quincy                 11.42      11.55    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 14.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Divonte Ridley            Sr Belleville- West       14.23      14.75Q  1 
  2 Christian Herring         Jr Belleville- East       14.66      14.89Q  3 
  3 Phillip Hickman           Sr East St Louis          14.40      15.17Q  2 
  4 Steven Day                Sr Belleville- West       14.57      15.42q  3 
  5 Darius Mosely             So O'Fallon               15.34      15.80q  1 
  6 DeMarcus Greer            So East St Louis          14.80      15.81q  2 
  7 David Umbaugh             Sr Edwardsville           15.34      16.08q  2 
  8 Deo Vonor                 Sr Moline                 15.68      16.17q  3 
  9 Josh Rodgers              Jr Normal- Comm.          15.74      16.22   2 
 10 Damon Boone               So O'Fallon               16.34      16.67   1 
 11 Trevor Nicholas           Jr Quincy                 16.17      16.78   1 
 12 Brandon Gray              So Belleville- East       15.64      16.83   3 
 13 Brandon Reeves            So Normal- West           17.44      17.65   2 
 14 DeAnthony Knight          Fr Edwardsville           17.14      17.93   3 
 15 Terrance Nicholas         So Normal- Comm.          17.14      17.95   3 
 16 Landin Lewis              So Pekin                  16.68      18.32   2 
 17 Tyler Reagan              So Moline                 18.13      19.69   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 14.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Divonte Ridley            Sr Belleville- West       14.75      14.21Q  10   
  2 Christian Herring         Jr Belleville- East       14.89      14.43Q   8   
  3 Phillip Hickman           Sr East St Louis          15.17      14.50Q   6   
  4 Steven Day                Sr Belleville- West       15.42      14.95    4   
  5 Darius Mosely             So O'Fallon               15.80      15.59    2   
  6 DeMarcus Greer            So East St Louis          15.81      15.67    1   
  7 David Umbaugh             Sr Edwardsville           16.08      15.72  
  8 Deo Vonor                 Sr Moline                 16.17      18.13  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dameon Morgan             Sr Edwardsville           22.24      22.38Q  3 
  2 Cameron James             Jr Edwardsville           21.74      22.41Q  1 
  3 Raymond Scott             Jr Belleville- West       22.14      22.72Q  2 
  4 Kennedy Mayweather        So Collinsville           22.34      22.80q  2 
  5 Darnell Stevenson         Sr Belleville- East       22.34      23.03q  3 
  6 Tyrone Echols             Jr Collinsville           22.56      23.04q  1 
  7 Bradley Russell           Sr East St Louis          22.40      23.25q  1 
  8 Nick Steding              Jr Belleville- West       23.19      23.56q  2 
  9 Mikale Wilbon             Fr Quincy                 23.27      23.57   3 
 10 Rodney Frasier            Sr Belleville- East       23.34      23.59   2 
 11 Ryan Hailey               Sr Normal- Comm.          23.54      23.90   1 
 12 Maurice Mason             Jr Granite City           23.94      23.93   1 
 13 Johnathan Curry           Fr O'Fallon               23.65      24.05   1 
 14 Anthony Pogioli           Jr Pekin                  23.67      24.14   2 
 15 Jared Arthur              So Normal- West           23.89      24.16   3 
 16 Luke Leitner              Jr Pekin                  23.90      24.18   2 
 17 Tevin Smith               Sr Alton                  23.88      24.35   3 
 18 Devon Lee                 So Normal- West           24.44      24.60   3 
 19 Sam Jackson               Sr Granite City           24.14      24.72   2 
 20 Kyle Worth                So Normal- Comm.          24.14      24.74   1 
 21 Jake Crowe                Jr Moline                 24.80      24.94   3 
 22 Jake Estell               So Moline                 25.40      25.17   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron James             Jr Edwardsville           22.41      22.08Q  10   
  2 Dameon Morgan             Sr Edwardsville           22.38      22.39    8   
  3 Kennedy Mayweather        So Collinsville           22.80      22.40    6   
  4 Raymond Scott             Jr Belleville- West       22.72      22.46    4   
  5 Tyrone Echols             Jr Collinsville           23.04      22.81    2   
  6 Nick Steding              Jr Belleville- West       23.56      23.62    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 9:29.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrett Sweatt            Jr Edwardsville         9:11.07    9:09.62Q  10   
  2 Michael Scolarici         Sr O'Fallon             9:18.63    9:15.39Q   8   
  3 Drew Kerschieter          Sr Normal- West         9:26.78    9:27.10Q   6   
  4 Nicholai Sarpy            Jr O'Fallon            10:06.64    9:55.21    4   
  5 Luke Padesky              Sr Moline               9:46.70    9:55.83    2   
  6 Alex Lucas                Sr Moline              10:11.24   10:00.76    1   
  7 Austin Webster            Fr East Moline- UT      9:57.95   10:00.82  
  8 Tyler Rasso               Fr East Moline- UT     10:08.22   10:12.25  
  9 Ryan OLeary               Jr Normal- Comm.        9:51.84   10:13.67  
 10 Chris Reed                Jr Collinsville        10:30.24   10:16.00  
 11 Chris Clark               Fr Pekin               10:38.24   10:18.42  
 12 Joel Burroughs            Jr Edwardsville        10:26.14   10:32.05  
 13 Jeff Patterson            Sr Quincy              10:24.00   10:33.65  
 14 Ramone Briagas            So Granite City        10:32.24   10:33.88  
 15 Tyler Veerman             Sr Pekin               10:10.00   10:35.19  
 16 Ramon Sheldon             So East St Louis       10:55.00   10:37.65  
 17 Cary Collins              Fr Belleville- West    10:57.24   10:45.95  
 18 Greg Rogers               So Granite City        10:18.24   10:46.12  
 19 Luke Brotherton           So Normal- West        10:37.24   10:50.00  
 20 Nate Gonzalez             Jr Belleville- West    10:52.24   11:17.64  
 21 Nick Boyer                Fr Quincy              11:18.00   11:55.45  
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 8:00.04                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East St. Louis (Sr.)                              7:59.10    7:54.63Q  10   
     1) Johnnie Moore Jr                2) DeVario Moore Jr               
     3) Deonte Hamilton Jr              4) Desi Moore So                  
  2 O'Fallon (H.S.)                                   7:58.47    7:55.32Q   8   
     1) Jake Slaughter Sr               2) Connor Ryan Sr                 
     3) Patrick Perrier Fr              4) Alex Riba So                   
  3 Belleville (West)                                 8:15.71    8:24.26    6   
     1) Josh Freivogel Fr               2) James Cole So                  
     3) Evan Alcorn Fr                  4) Nick Simmonds So               
  4 Pekin                                             8:24.50    8:29.86    4   
     1) Taylor Singleton Sr             2) Reno Mason Jr                  
     3) Nathan Mefford So               4) Adam Bollinger Sr              
  5 Edwardsville (H.S.)                               8:21.34    8:36.58    2   
     1) Caden Cramsey Jr                2) Brendan Colligan Jr            
     3) Austin Abegg                    4) Steffen West Jr                
  6 Quincy (Sr.)                                      8:39.00    8:39.41    1   
     1) Clayton Roll Jr                 2) Clayton Tuttle Fr              
     3) Brandon Romans Sr               4) Zach Smith Jr                  
  7 Normal (Community West)                           8:14.32    8:40.45  
     1) Caleb Augspurger Jr             2) Christian Magee Jr             
     3) Peyton Scheuermann So           4) Caleb Buckley Jr               
  8 Moline (H.S.)                                     8:04.89    8:40.52  
     1) Matt Tuttle-Timm So             2) Zach Gray Fr                   
     3) Seth Williams Sr                4) Matt Roche So                  
  9 Alton (Sr.)                                       8:50.10    8:43.01  
     1) Berdaro Hendricks Jr            2) Antonio Simon Jr               
     3) Cole Ellis Jr                   4) Neil Roper Jr                  
 10 Belleville (East)                                 8:35.24    8:43.53  
     1) Dakari Franklin So              2) Justin Jones Sr                
     3) Nathan Peters Jr                4) ReShaun Farmer Sr              
 11 Normal (Community)                                8:24.44    8:43.65  
     1) Calvin Athy So                  2) Antonio Nelson So              
     3) Sam Wylde Sr                    4) Josh Todden So                 
 12 Granite City                                      8:45.24    9:42.13  
     1) Bobby Robinson So               2) Chris Steward So               
     3) Jorge Medina So                 4) Chris Fuller So                
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 42.84                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belleville (West)                                   42.06      41.49Q  2  10   
     1) Divonte Ridley Sr               2) Tyree Buchanan Sr              
     3) Raymond Scott Jr                4) Jeremy Randolph Jr             
  2 East Moline (United)                                42.64      41.51Q  2   8   
     1) Raimon Clay Sr                  2) Tatlan Anderson Jr             
     3) Evan Frazier Sr                 4) Jordan Atwater Jr              
  3 Edwardsville (H.S.)                                 42.04      41.73Q  2   6   
     1) Cameron James Jr                2) David Umbaugh Sr               
     3) Cameron Bush Sr                 4) Dameon Morgan Sr               
  4 East St. Louis (Sr.)                                42.20      42.21Q  2   4   
     1) Joshua Gates Sr                 2) Keote Minor Sr                 
     3) Bradley Russell Sr              4) Jeremy Nicholson Jr            
  5 Belleville (East)                                   43.34      42.26Q  2   2   
     1) Ryan Herring Sr                 2) Darnell Stevenson Sr           
     3) Adoree' Jackson Fr              4) Brandon Mason Fr               
  6 Moline (H.S.)                                       43.40      42.80Q  2   1   
     1) Isaiah Harris Sr                2) Demetri Burbridge Sr           
     3) Dylan Ruiz Sr                   4) Bernard Gamamou So             
  7 Collinsville                                        43.84      43.12   2 
     1) Tyrone Echols Jr                2) Kennedy Mayweather So          
     3) Jaris Wellmaker Jr              4) Damien Birkla So               
  8 Normal (Community)                                  44.37      43.98   1 
     1) Ryan Hailey Sr                  2) Will Ewan Sr                   
     3) Patrick Gregory Jr              4) Matt Edwards Jr                
  9 Normal (Community West)                             44.55      44.17   1 
     1) Nick Fike Jr                    2) Braxton Moore Jr               
     3) Treyvon Hawkins Sr              4) Mikey Beasley-Hart Jr          
 10 O'Fallon (H.S.)                                     43.84      44.53   2 
     1) Micquell Cotton Fr              2) Bryan Mah Jr                   
     3) Treveon Stevenson So            4) Amani Perry Jr                 
 11 Pekin                                               44.60      44.78   1 
     1) Kyle McKenna Jr                 2) Luke Leitner Jr                
     3) Anthony Pogioli Jr              4) Cole Henderson Fr              
 12 Granite City                                        43.84      44.81   1 
     1) Sean Rash Jr                    2) Maurice Mason Jr               
     3) Justin Woodson Sr               4) Kaprix Sloan So                
 13 Alton (Sr.)                                         45.69      46.21   1 
     1) Trammell Pigee Sr               2) Tevin Smith Sr                 
     3) Mikeith Teague Jr               4) Exavier Triplett Sr            
 14 Quincy (Sr.)                                        45.48      49.63   1 
     1) Conner Kelle So                 2) Mikale Wilbon Fr               
     3) Jacob Bloch So                  4) Kenlley Leyendeckers Fr        
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 1:56.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryce Basting             Sr Normal- West         1:55.00    1:54.13Q  10   
  2 Aaron Peck                Sr Moline               1:55.70    1:55.30Q   8   
  3 Johnnie Moore             Jr East St Louis        1:56.50    1:56.15Q   6   
  4 Kevin Paller              Sr Moline               1:59.04    1:56.78Q   4   
  5 DeVario Moore             Jr East St Louis        1:59.60    1:57.05    2   
  6 Connor Ryan               Sr O'Fallon             1:57.93    1:57.63    1   
  7 Jeremy Kemp               Sr Normal- West         1:58.21    1:59.24  
  8 Michael Gorsage           Sr Edwardsville         2:01.70    1:59.91  
  9 Chad Maxwell              So Edwardsville         2:00.05    2:03.49  
 10 Craig Munie               Sr O'Fallon             2:04.64    2:03.50  
 11 Miguel LaFerrara          So East Moline- UT      2:06.24    2:05.79  
 12 Adam Bollinger            Sr Pekin                2:03.95    2:05.86  
 13 Taylor Singleton          Sr Pekin                2:09.24    2:06.67  
 14 Clayton Roll              Jr Quincy               2:04.00    2:07.57  
 15 Preston Brown             Sr Normal- Comm.        2:10.54    2:08.31  
 16 Josh Frievogel            Fr Belleville- West     2:07.24    2:08.79  
 17 Nick Simmonds             So Belleville- West     2:07.24    2:08.80  
 18 Justin Jones              Sr Belleville- East     2:09.34    2:10.23  
 19 Brandon Romans            Sr Quincy               2:08.00    2:12.49  
 20 Aiyiri Ekwejunor          Jr Belleville- East     2:09.64    2:13.01  
 21 Bobby Robinson            So Granite City         2:10.54    2:17.46  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 1:29.64                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Moline (United)                              1:27.68    1:27.20Q  2  10   
     1) Raimon Clay Sr                  2) Evan Frazier Sr                
     3) Tatlan Anderson Jr              4) Jordan Atwater Jr              
  2 Belleville (West)                                 1:27.94    1:28.42Q  2   8   
     1) Raymond Scott Jr                2) Tyree Buchanan Sr              
     3) Tre Brinker Sr                  4) Nick Steding Jr                
  3 East St. Louis (Sr.)                              1:29.60    1:29.21Q  2   6   
     1) Bradley Russell Sr              2) Keonte Minor Sr                
     3) Joshua Gates Sr                 4) Grey Taylor Fr                 
  4 Edwardsville (H.S.)                               1:29.04    1:29.95   2   4   
     1) Cameron James Jr                2) Craig James Fr                 
     3) Cameron Bush Sr                 4) Darius Crochrell Fr            
  5 Belleville (East)                                 1:30.28    1:30.03   2   2   
     1) Ryan Herring Sr                 2) Brandon Mason Fr               
     3) Adoree' Jackson Fr              4) Marcus Jenkins Jr              
  6 Normal (Community)                                1:32.82    1:30.64   2   1   
     1) Patrick Gregory Jr              2) Ryan Everly Sr                 
     3) Jared Cross Sr                  4) Matt Edwards Jr                
  7 Moline (H.S.)                                     1:31.70    1:30.90   2 
     1) Isaiah Harris Sr                2) Dylan Ruiz Sr                  
     3) Bernard Gamamou So              4) Demetri Burbridge Sr           
  8 Granite City                                      1:32.84    1:32.16   1 
     1) Sean Rash Jr                    2) Maurice Mason Jr               
     3) Justin Woodson Sr               4) Kaprix Sloan So                
  9 Pekin                                             1:31.17    1:32.36   2 
     1) Anthony Pogioli Jr              2) Luke Leitner Jr                
     3) Brady Cufuade Jr                4) Kyle McKenna Jr                
 10 Normal (Community West)                           1:33.74    1:32.66   1 
     1) Nick Fike Jr                    2) Jon Maebane Jr                 
     3) Treyvon Hawkins Sr              4) Braxton Moore Jr               
 11 O'Fallon (H.S.)                                   1:33.12    1:33.08   1 
     1) Amani Perry Jr                  2) Micquell Cotton Fr             
     3) Bryan Mah Jr                    4) Johnathan Curry Fr             
 12 Alton (Sr.)                                       1:33.80    1:34.00   1 
     1) Trammell Pigee Sr               2) Tevin Smith Sr                 
     3) Elijah Wade Sr                  4) Exavier Triplett Sr            
 13 Quincy (Sr.)                                      1:35.10    1:43.62   1 
     1) Calland Townley Fr              2) Kenlley Leyendeckers Fr        
     3) Blake Lisica Fr                 4) Garrad Straube Fr              
 
Event 9  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 49.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dameon Morgan             Sr Edwardsville           48.41      48.47Q  4  10   
  2 Jeremy Randolph           Jr Belleville- West       48.42      48.55Q  4   8   
  3 Matt Thornton             Sr Moline                 50.04      49.92Q  4   6   
  4 Kennedy Mayweather        So Collinsville           50.00      50.49   4   4   
  5 Ben Jackson               So East Moline- UT        51.90      51.40   3   2   
  6 Zach Lemke                Sr Normal- Comm.          51.84      51.55   3   0.50
  6 Jaris Wellmaker           Jr Collinsville           52.24      51.55   3   0.50
  8 Matt Roche                So Moline                 52.24      52.00   3 
  9 Antonio Pierce            So East St Louis          50.10      52.11   4 
 10 Kaleb Washington          So O'Fallon               52.79      52.20   3 
 11 Brandon Wise              Sr Belleville- West       51.94      52.28   3 
 12 Kevin Baker               Jr East St Louis          51.10      52.70   4 
 12 Dontay Pedrero            Jr Alton                  51.14      52.70   4 
 14 Paul Kramer               So O'Fallon               53.24      53.04   2 
 15 Devon Lee                 So Normal- West           53.88      53.53   2 
 16 Jared Arthur              So Normal- West           54.12      53.57   2 
 17 Devin Miller              Sr East Moline- UT        52.34      53.69   3 
 18 Josh Todden               So Normal- Comm.          54.14      54.12   2 
 19 Brandon Clarkson          So Quincy                 54.34      54.52   2 
 19 Caden Cramsey             Jr Edwardsville           54.04      54.52   2 
 21 Clage Dodson              Sr Pekin                  53.74      54.55   2 
 22 Jordan Agard              Sr Quincy                 54.79      55.00   1 
 23 Austin Cuthrell           So Granite City           56.34      57.52   1 
 24 Chris Steward             So Granite City           56.54      59.01   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 39.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Divonte Ridley            Sr Belleville- West       37.99      37.84Q  3  10   
  2 Austin Johnson            Sr Pekin                  38.60      38.53Q  3   8   
  3 Steven Day                Sr Belleville- West       39.20      39.22Q  3   6   
  4 DeMarcus Greer            So East St Louis          39.50      40.44   3   4   
  5 Phillip Hickman           Sr East St Louis          38.83      40.52   3   2   
  6 Darius Mosely             So O'Fallon               40.42      41.09   3   1   
  7 Deo Vonor                 Sr Moline                 43.19      42.75   2 
  8 Trevor Nicholas           Jr Quincy                 43.59      43.15   2 
  9 Damon Boone               So O'Fallon               43.34      43.19   2 
 10 Landin Lewis              So Pekin                  43.30      43.44   2 
 11 Brandon Reeves            So Normal- West           43.44      43.91   2 
 12 Josh Rodgers              Jr Normal- Comm.          42.54      44.22   2 
 13 Jacob Bloch               So Quincy                 44.10      44.29   1 
 14 Joe Dare                  Sr Moline                 44.75      44.46   1 
 15 Terrance Nicholas         So Normal- Comm.          44.84      44.60   1 
 16 Kurt Niemeyer             So Edwardsville           43.54      44.65   2 
 17 Chase Cook                Jr Normal- West           45.04      45.06   1 
 18 DeAnthony Knight          Fr Edwardsville           44.34      45.63   1 
 -- Brandon Gray              So Belleville- East       41.04        DNF   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 4:21.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody Webster              Sr East Moline- UT      4:25.35    4:17.15Q  10   
  2 Garrett Sweatt            Jr Edwardsville         4:18.94    4:20.67Q   8   
  3 Alex Riba                 So O'Fallon             4:18.93    4:22.29    6   
  4 Keith Sands               Jr East Moline- UT      4:26.37    4:22.59    4   
  5 Michael Scolarici         Sr O'Fallon             4:21.00    4:23.11    2   
  6 Drew Kerschieter          Sr Normal- West         4:20.98    4:28.38    1   
  7 Brett Haffner             Sr Collinsville         4:26.34    4:32.43  
  8 Luke Padesky              Sr Moline               4:36.84    4:38.40  
  9 Quinn Biever              Sr Normal- Comm.        4:39.51    4:39.68  
 10 Joe Cheathem              Jr Belleville- East     4:54.24    4:40.06  
 11 Luke Gordon               Jr Normal- Comm.        4:43.58    4:41.05  
 12 Tyler Veerman             Sr Pekin                4:44.10    4:41.16  
 13 Jakob Lewis               Sr Collinsville         4:46.23    4:43.34  
 14 Chris Jackson             Fr Belleville- West     4:51.24    4:44.81  
 15 Nathan Mefford            So Pekin                4:44.70    4:46.76  
 16 Deonte Hamilton           Jr East St Louis        4:30.20    4:47.12  
 17 Alex Lucas                Sr Moline               4:49.83    4:50.16  
 18 Tommie Johnson            So East St Louis        4:53.80    4:54.16  
 19 Greg Rogers               So Granite City         4:48.64    4:55.92  
 20 Jeff Patterson            Sr Quincy               4:48.00    4:59.04  
 21 Dillan Laaker             Jr Alton                4:59.76    4:59.07  
 22 Josh Jones                Jr Belleville- East     4:55.24    5:02.89  
 23 Ramone Briagas            So Granite City         4:56.44    5:05.54  
 24 Michael Dureska           So Quincy               4:59.00    5:09.96  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 3:23.74                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East St. Louis (Sr.)                              3:20.50    3:20.20Q  2  10   
     1) Bradley Russell Sr              2) Grey Taylor Fr                 
     3) Joshua Gates Sr                 4) Johnnie Moore Jr               
  2 Moline (H.S.)                                     3:22.80    3:21.15Q  2   8   
     1) Matt Thornton Sr                2) Alan Cook Sr                   
     3) Kevin Paller Sr                 4) Aaron Peck Sr                  
  3 Belleville (West)                                 3:19.86    3:21.22Q  2   6   
     1) Tyree Buchanan Sr               2) Jeremy Randolph Jr             
     3) Ben Perrine Jr                  4) Tre Brinker Sr                 
  4 East Moline (United)                              3:23.37    3:21.33Q  2   4   
     1) Raimon Clay Sr                  2) Evan Frazier Sr                
     3) Todd Flamer So                  4) Damon Overton Jr               
  5 Normal (Community)                                3:24.61    3:21.75Q  2   2   
     1) Aaron Hanson Sr                 2) Ryan Everly Sr                 
     3) Jared Cross Sr                  4) Ahmad Williams Jr              
  6 Belleville (East)                                 3:30.54    3:28.43   2   1   
     1) Pierre Collins So               2) RaShaun Farmer Sr              
     3) Rodney Frasier Sr               4) Barkley Alston Jr              
  7 Normal (Community West)                           3:31.26    3:29.96   2 
     1) Christian Magee Jr              2) Jeremy Kemp Sr                 
     3) Caleb Augspurger Jr             4) Bryce Basting Sr               
  8 Pekin                                             3:27.26    3:31.05   2 
     1) Kyle McKenna Jr                 2) Brady Cufuade Jr               
     3) Adam Bollinger Sr               4) Anthony Pogioli Jr             
  9 Edwardsville (H.S.)                               3:36.04    3:36.01   1 
     1) Craig James Fr                  2) Darius Crochrell Fr            
     3) Nick Fischer Fr                 4) Michael Gorsage Sr             
 10 O'Fallon (H.S.)                                   3:36.44    3:38.78   1 
     1) Kaleb Washington So             2) Paul Kramer So                 
     3) Connor Ryan Sr                  4) Bryan Mah Jr                   
 11 Quincy (Sr.)                                      3:35.20    3:38.81   1 
     1) Clayton Roll Jr                 2) Brandon Clarkson So            
     3) Brandon Romans Sr               4) Jordan Agard Sr                
 12 Granite City                                      3:39.94    3:45.17   1 
     1) Francisco Arguelles So          2) Austin Cuthrell So             
     3) Bobby Robinson So               4) Chris Steward So               
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 22-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adoree' Jackson           Fr Belleville- East    23-10.00   23-00.00Q  10   
  2 Darnell Stevenson         Sr Belleville- East    21-04.00   21-07.50    8   
  3 Mikale Wilbon             Fr Quincy              21-07.00   21-07.00    6   
  4 Branden Tanthavong        Sr Granite City        22-00.00   21-05.50    4   
  5 Jacob DeJaegher           Sr East Moline- UT     22-04.00   21-03.00    2   
  6 Exavier Tripplett         Sr Alton               21-08.00   21-02.00    1   
  7 Jeremy Nicholson          Jr East St Louis       21-11.00  J21-02.00  
  8 Will Ewan                 Sr Normal- Comm.       20-11.00   20-04.00  
  9 Julian Harvey             So Edwardsville        21-01.50   20-02.50  
 10 Braxton Moore             Jr Normal- West        20-07.00   19-05.00  
 11 Lakeem Scott              Sr East St Louis       20-10.00   19-04.50  
 12 Charles Lamm              Fr Collinsville        20-04.00   19-03.00  
 13 Jamion Nash               So Belleville- West    20-10.00   19-01.00  
 14 Dameon Morgan             Sr Edwardsville        21-05.50   19-00.50  
 15 Alex Barr                 Fr Granite City        17-06.00   18-08.50  
 16 Cody Beal-Morris          Sr Pekin               18-10.00   18-08.00  
 17 Darious Nixon             Fr Pekin               18-09.00   18-06.00  
 18 Jon Maebane               Jr Normal- West        18-10.00   17-07.00  
 19 Abe Driscal               Fr Moline              17-07.00   17-05.50  
 20 Garrett Kanaske           So Collinsville        19-04.00   17-05.00  
 21 Eric Favila               Fr Normal- Comm.       18-06.00   16-11.50  
 22 Blake Lisica              Fr Quincy              17-03.00   15-07.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 45-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branden Tanthavong        Sr Granite City        45-00.00   45-00.00Q  10   
  2 Garret Covington          So Edwardsville        45-02.50   43-11.50    8   
  3 Jeremy Nicholson          Jr East St Louis       45-06.00   43-06.00    6   
  4 Braxton Moore             Jr Normal- West        43-07.00   43-02.50    4   
  5 Marcus Mason              Jr Granite City        44-08.00   43-00.50    2   
  6 Greg Belter               Sr O'Fallon            44-06.50   43-00.00    1   
  7 Damon Overton             Jr East Moline- UT     44-04.00   42-11.00  
  8 Kara Stewart              Jr O'Fallon            43-06.00   41-07.50  
  9 Aaron Dunn                So Belleville- East    43-07.00   41-07.00  
 10 Dj Owens                  So Belleville- West    43-03.00   41-02.00  
 11 Jamion Nash               So Belleville- West    44-09.00   40-10.00  
 12 Brady Cufuade             Jr Pekin               39-09.00   40-03.00  
 13 Bruce Alexander           Sr Alton               41-05.00   38-06.00  
 14 Jeremiah Blackburn        So Edwardsville        39-11.00   38-03.00  
 15 Cody Beal-Morris          Sr Pekin               38-10.00   37-10.50  
 16 Hunter Dunlap             Fr Normal- West        38-06.00   37-08.00  
 17 Malcolm Collins           Fr Normal- Comm.       38-00.00   36-02.00  
 18 Garrad Straube            Fr Quincy              34-09.00   34-07.00  
 19 Andrew Vogler             Fr Quincy              34-10.00   33-04.50  
 -- Donovan Charleston        Sr Alton               37-03.00         ND  
 -- Zaid Hameed               Jr East St Louis       43-07.00         ND  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 52-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Rasche               Sr Moline              53-11.00   54-08.00Q  10   
  2 Kyrin Tucker              Fr Normal- West        49-06.00   52-09.00    8   
  3 Andrew Bartsch            Sr Collinsville        54-05.00   51-11.00    6   
  4 DeMarcus Green            Sr East St Louis       49-10.00   51-04.00    4   
  5 Alec Gerdes               Sr Normal- Comm.       50-07.00   48-05.00    2   
  6 Bryan Waugh               Sr Granite City        47-06.00   48-01.00    1   
  7 Tre Weeks                 Sr East Moline- UT     45-10.00   47-07.00  
  8 Tyler Parksey             Jr Pekin               48-09.50   47-04.00  
  9 Cullen Watkins            Sr East St Louis       48-11.00   47-03.00  
 10 Mickey Gallagher          Jr Normal- West        44-07.00   44-10.00  
 11 Vincent Valentine         Jr Edwardsville        47-00.00   44-06.00  
 12 Cole Newingham            Jr Collinsville        49-10.00   44-05.00  
 13 Taron Johnson             So Belleville- West    49-00.00   44-02.00  
 14 Bennie Cross              Jr Belleville- East    44-06.00   43-10.00  
 15 Johnny Henderson          Jr East Moline- UT     47-10.00   43-07.00  
 16 Seth Furman                  Moline              44-08.00   43-06.00  
 17 Tremont Davis             So Belleville- West    44-01.00   42-03.00  
 18 Jamarii Glasper           Sr O'Fallon            45-11.00   41-11.00  
 19 Jeff Brown                Fr Belleville- East    41-00.00   41-01.00  
 20 Mario Labanca             Jr Pekin               43-06.00   40-05.00  
 21 Kellen Weiss              Sr Edwardsville        43-00.00   39-11.00  
 22 Jerry Vasquez             So Granite City        39-06.00   39-03.00  
 23 John Oliver               Jr Quincy              40-09.00   38-09.00  
 24 Luke Halverson            Jr Normal- Comm.       39-04.00   35-11.00  
 25 Jacob Calvin              Fr Quincy              36-01.00   35-08.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 155-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Barrett              Jr O'Fallon              159-10     161-10Q  10   
  2 Andrew Bartsch            Sr Collinsville          165-00     160-02Q   8   
  3 Garrett Jensen            Jr Edwardsville          151-09     157-10Q   6   
  4 Bryan Waugh               Sr Granite City          157-06     157-08Q   4   
  5 Adam Rasche               Sr Moline                169-03     157-07Q   2   
  6 Alec Gerdes               Sr Normal- Comm.         168-09     156-03Q   1   
  7 John Miller               Sr Edwardsville          163-00     153-08  
  8 Mitch Kramer              Sr Moline                163-03     152-11  
  9 Cole Newingham            Jr Collinsville          142-05     149-06  
 10 Mickey Gallagher          Jr Normal- West          153-01     149-02  
 11 Zach Roat                 Sr Pekin                 150-01     148-11  
 12 DeMarcus Green            Sr East St Louis         155-06     148-01  
 13 Marquis Cherry            So Belleville- West      136-00     137-05  
 14 Cullen Watkins            Sr East St Louis         153-09     131-09  
 15 Dan Ryan                  Fr O'Fallon              143-07     127-10  
 16 Johnny Henderson          Jr East Moline- UT       142-10     127-00  
 17 Jake Cope                 Fr Pekin                 129-10     123-09  
 18 Kyrin Tucker              Fr Normal- West          134-00     122-02  
 19 Pierre Gee                So Belleville- West      132-00     120-03  
 20 Chaz Banks                Sr Normal- Comm.         120-05     116-09  
 21 Levi Perry                So East Moline- UT       130-00     113-00  
 22 John Oliver               Jr Quincy                112-08     105-10  
 23 Joe Meadows               Jr Belleville- East      126-00     105-00  
 24 Jerry Vasquez             So Granite City          125-00     103-06  
 25 Jacob Clavin              Fr Quincy                104-03      96-10  
 -- Matt Yurescko             Jr Belleville- East      135-00         ND  
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q  6-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Mason              Jr Granite City         6-10.00    6-08.00Q  10   
  2 Matt Wilson               Jr Granite City         6-08.00    6-05.00Q   8   
  3 Jacob DeJaegher           Sr East Moline- UT      6-09.00   J6-05.00Q   6   
  4 Brent Weigelman           Sr Normal- Comm.        6-02.00    6-03.00    4   
  5 Antonio Pierce            So East St Louis        6-04.00    6-01.00    2   
  6 Semi Ajibola              Sr East Moline- UT      6-04.00   J6-01.00    1   
  7 Corey Anderson            Jr Belleville- East     6-02.00    5-11.00  
  7 Trevor Nicholas           Jr Quincy               6-01.00    5-11.00  
  8 Sam Dockery               Jr Moline               6-01.00   J5-11.00  
  8 Julian Harvey             So Edwardsville         6-02.00   J5-11.00  
 11 Antario Simon             Fr Alton                5-08.00    5-09.00  
 11 Dave Hall                 Jr Normal- Comm.        5-10.00    5-09.00  
 -- Nasson Cook               Fr O'Fallon             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Kyle Holtmeyer            So Quincy               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Greg Wolfe                Sr Pekin                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jeremiah Blackburn        So Edwardsville         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Anthony Alexander         Sr East St Louis        6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jake Kemp                 So Normal- West         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Donavan Charleston        Sr Alton                6-02.00         NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
IHSA Qualify: Q 13-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Gordon               Jr Normal- West        15-00.00   14-03.00Q  10   
  2 Tom Schuette              Jr Edwardsville        14-03.00  J14-03.00Q   8   
  3 Jeff Padesky              Sr Moline              14-07.00  J14-03.00Q   6   
  4 Kevin Vysoky              Sr Edwardsville        13-00.00   12-09.00    4   
  5 Zach Whetstone            Sr O'Fallon            13-09.00   12-03.00    1.50
  5 Nehemiah Petrey           Sr Normal- Comm.       12-00.00   12-03.00    1.50
  7 Jack Klopfenstein         So O'Fallon            12-03.00  J12-03.00  
  8 Cody Anderson             Jr Belleville- West    11-09.00   11-09.00  
  8 Austin Kushmer            So Moline              12-00.00   11-09.00  
 -- Tanner Reed               Jr Quincy              12-06.00         NH  
 -- Brad Willett              Fr Normal- Comm.       11-00.00         NH  
 -- Jacob Kaiser              Sr Granite City        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Justin Green              So Granite City        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Adam Lowe                 Sr Belleville- East    12-06.00         NH  
 -- Hunter Dunlap             Fr Normal- West        12-00.00         NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edwardsville (H.S.)         94        2) Belleville (West)          73   
    3) East St. Louis (Sr.)        69        4) Moline (H.S.)              48   
    5) East Moline (United)        47        6) O'Fallon (H.S.)            44.50
    7) Normal (Community West)     41        8) Belleville (East)          39   
    8) Granite City                39       10) Collinsville               30.50
   11) Normal (Community)          12       11) Pekin                      12   
   13) Quincy (Sr.)                 8       14) Alton (Sr.)                 1