Licensed to Illinois College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2011 10:33 PM
             2011 Jacksonville High School Large School - 3/4/2011             
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                   Bruner Fitness Center - Illinois College                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Ayanna                Lanphier                7.50       7.31q  2 
  2 Taylor, Alexia               Normal West             7.10       7.50q  5 
  3 Tabb, Jasmine                Quincy                  7.80       7.60q  3 
  4 Treat, Sarah                 sacred heart            7.60       7.71q  2 
  5 Swope, Lexia                 Springfield             7.20       7.76q  4 
  6 Lee, Crystal                 Glenwood                8.50       7.77q  3 
  7 Murphy, Malina               Glenwood                8.50       7.78q  2 
  8 Smith, Brittany              Quincy                  7.99       7.80q  1 
  9 Hoepker, Allie               Normal Commu            8.00       7.86   2 
 10 brown, erica                 pontiac girl            7.60       7.86   1 
 11 Deberry, Iyeesha             Decatur MacA            7.80       7.88   5 
 12 McClure, Toni                Granite City            7.50       7.90   1 
 13 Jones, Shirley               Southeast Hi            7.60       7.94   3 
 14 Williams, Jordan             Normal West             7.50       7.94   3 
 15 Bahl, Kelly                  Keokuk                  8.03       7.97   5 
 16 finkenbinder, jessie         pontiac girl            8.10       8.06   3 
 17 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Waverly Girl            8.60       8.08   4 
 18 Carrell, Kayla               limestone               7.95       8.15   1 
 19 Adams, Paisley               Normal Commu            8.00       8.22   5 
 19 Mitchell, Kenyatta           Granite City            7.80       8.22   4 
 21 Goetten, Holly               Jersey                  8.10       8.24   4 
 22 Stout, Katie                 Dunlap High                        8.25   2 
 23 White, LaDiamond             Jacksonville                       8.26   1 
 24 Rahming, Kelsey              limestone               8.00       8.34   3 
 25 Bails, Morgan                sacred heart            8.40       8.36   1 
 26 Campbell, Kassie             Springfield             7.80       8.57   5 
 27 Scott, Kate                  Jacksonville                       8.72   2 
 28 Snoween-Bass, Aisa           Decatur MacA            8.00       8.72   4 
 29 Champion, Dynesty            Southeast Hi            7.80       8.73   4 
 30 Drake, Kenika                Lanphier                8.80       9.04   5 
 31 Haines, Jessica              Taylorville             9.00       9.86   5 
 32 Hall, Caitlin                Jersey                  8.40      10.13   1 
 33 Palm, Sam                    Keokuk                 10.23      10.30   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Ayanna                Lanphier                7.31       7.17   10   
  2 Taylor, Alexia               Normal West             7.50       7.49    8   
  3 Tabb, Jasmine                Quincy                  7.60       7.55    6   
  4 Treat, Sarah                 sacred heart            7.71       7.65    5   
  5 Lee, Crystal                 Glenwood                7.77       7.71    4   
  6 Murphy, Malina               Glenwood                7.78       7.77    3   
  7 Swope, Lexia                 Springfield             7.76       7.78    2   
  8 Smith, Brittany              Quincy                  7.80       7.79    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 grove, emily                 pontiac girl           27.20      26.93   5  10   
  2 Jackson, Jazmin              Glenwood               27.10      27.29   6   8   
  3 Swope, Lexia                 Springfield            27.00      27.95   6   6   
  4 Vorties, Rahneecia           Lanphier               28.00      28.18   5   5   
  5 alford, skylar               pontiac girl           28.50      28.48   4   4   
  6 Newman, Chasity              Springfield            27.70      28.56   5   3   
  7 Williams, Rachael            Normal West            28.10      28.64   5   2   
  8 Hoepker, Allie               Normal Commu           31.00      28.92   1   1   
  9 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Waverly Girl           26.90      29.17   6 
 10 Morgan, Danyeah              Southeast Hi           28.00      29.32   5 
 11 Stout, Katie                 Dunlap High            29.80      29.42   2 
 12 Kies, Chelsea                Keokuk                 28.27      29.49   4 
 13 Schaber, Savanah             Normal Commu           31.00      29.58   1 
 14 Gossard, Aly                 sacred heart           28.20      29.62   4 
 15 Davis, Mary Claire           Jersey                 29.10      29.79   3 
 16 Murphy, Malina               Glenwood               27.10      29.81   6 
 17 Mitchell, Kenyatta           Granite City           27.00      29.92   6 
 18 Zetterlund, Anna             Keokuk                 29.00      29.96   3 
 19 Wock, Katie                  Jersey                 28.90      30.04   3 
 20 Taylor, Adrianna             Decatur Eise           30.50      30.07   1 
 21 White, Keyanna               Lanphier               30.00      30.17   2 
 22 Hoyle, Mandy                 limestone              30.00      30.27   2 
 23 Lee, Nina                    Normal West            30.00      30.47   2 
 24 Babcock, Payton              Dunlap High            29.90      30.89   2 
 25 Montgomery, Katie            sacred heart           29.20      31.07   2 
 26 Scott, Kate                  Jacksonville           28.90      31.56   3 
 27 York, Paris                  Granite City           28.50      31.86   4 
 28 Brink, Angela                Quincy                 29.20      31.88   3 
 29 McHatton, Taylor             Waverly Girl           29.00      32.39   3 
 30 Beck, Kendall                Taylorville            32.00      35.10   1 
 31 Caruso, Alesha               limestone              40.00      39.59   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Samantha             Jersey               1:01.10    1:02.92   6  10   
  2 Dentzman, Nicole             Lanphier             1:10.00    1:04.97   4   8   
  3 Ward, Brooke                 Taylorville          1:07.00    1:06.04   6   6   
  4 Swan, Tanesha                Decatur Eise         1:10.21    1:07.91   3   5   
  5 Burton, Lauren               Dunlap High          1:10.00    1:08.28   4   4   
  6 Emuze, Victoria              Southeast Hi         1:02.00    1:08.53   6   3   
  7 hodges, kaela                pontiac girl         1:08.00    1:08.65   5   2   
  8 Karl, Emily                  limestone            1:11.00    1:08.86   3   1   
  9 Aike, Kaitlyn                Glenwood             1:12.00    1:09.64   2 
 10 O'Keefe, Natalie             Granite City         1:05.00    1:09.82   6 
 11 Houston, Maya                Decatur Eise         1:13.01    1:10.44   2 
 12 Fowler, Michaella            Normal West          1:08.00    1:10.63   5 
 13 Magee, Danielle              Normal West          1:08.10    1:10.78   5 
 14 Bednarko, Anna               Springfield          1:10.00    1:11.12   3 
 15 Zoschke, Brianna             Springfield          1:09.00    1:11.22   5 
 16 Norris, Olivia               Jersey               1:08.20    1:11.39   5 
 17 Armstrong, Natalie           Glenwood             1:10.00    1:11.69   3 
 18 Prost, Paige                 Quincy               1:14.10    1:12.76   2 
 19 Mosley, Maria                sacred heart         1:12.00    1:13.08   3 
 20 Knapp, Alexis                Keokuk               1:09.00    1:13.34   4 
 21 Shanklin, Alesia             Southeast Hi         1:10.00    1:13.69   4 
 22 Park, Lilly                  sacred heart         1:10.00    1:15.16   4 
 23 Bradford, Amanda             Normal Commu         1:13.70    1:15.85   2 
 24 Decker, Emily                Quincy               1:18.00    1:17.08   1 
 25 Carroll, LarQuel             Normal Commu         1:13.00    1:17.65   2 
 26 Foote, Jennifer              Jacksonville         1:11.20    1:17.76   3 
 27 Dieckow, Bre                 limestone            1:15.00    1:18.01   1 
 28 Means, Brittany              Keokuk               1:06.00    1:18.42   6 
 29 Winans, Abby                 Taylorville          1:12.00    1:19.01   2 
 30 Simmons, Sherry              Lanphier             1:35.00    1:21.03   1 
 31 Knuth, Vanesa                Jacksonville                    1:22.70   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerschieter, Bailey          Normal West          2:25.60    2:22.90   10   
  2 Brooks, Leah                 Dunlap High          2:22.00    2:23.61    8   
  3 Delvo, Emily                 sacred heart         2:30.00    2:26.21    6   
  4 Smith, Lydia                 Canton               2:29.00    2:26.88    5   
  5 Kropid, Christine            Springfield          2:28.00    2:33.73    4   
  6 Lefler, Madison              Canton               2:39.00    2:39.82    3   
  7 Thomas, Christina            Glenwood             2:39.00    2:40.17    2   
  8 Brown, Macy                  Taylorville          2:45.00    2:42.80    1   
  9 Zerfas, Dani                 Springfield          2:35.00    2:42.87  
 10 Schupbach, Tyraina           Normal West          2:46.00    2:43.12  
 11 O'Reilly, Kieren             Glenwood             2:38.00    2:44.20  
 12 Morgan, Kristeen             Dunlap High          2:50.00    2:46.41  
 13 Funke, Sarah                 limestone            2:51.00    2:49.15  
 14 White, Kelsi                 Quincy               2:45.00    2:49.19  
 15 Matheny, Miranda             Taylorville          2:45.00    2:50.91  
 16 Rogers, Abby                 Jersey               2:50.50    2:54.42  
 17 brown, alex                  pontiac girl         2:47.00    2:56.86  
 18 Lowis, Maria                 sacred heart         2:49.00    2:57.12  
 19 mueller, brianna             pontiac girl         2:49.00    2:57.40  
 20 Lozano-Dobbs, Simone         Keokuk               2:54.00    2:57.44  
 21 Campbell, Tess               Normal Commu         2:55.00    3:00.03  
 22 Rowand, Danielle             Quincy               2:56.30    3:00.72  
 23 Weishaupt, Kati              Jersey               2:50.50    3:01.75  
 24 Diennan, Courtney            Granite City         2:44.00    3:01.96  
 25 Hill, Angelika               Lanphier             2:55.00    3:02.64  
 26 Dewitt, Megan                Jacksonville                    3:04.82  
 27 Corbridge, Emily             Jacksonville                    3:06.72  
 28 Bryant, Shastina             Lanphier             3:00.00    3:12.65  
 29 Baum, Kelsey                 Keokuk               3:15.00    3:17.96  
 30 Welker, Katlyn               Decatur Eise         3:10.64    3:24.72  
 31 Mac, Tia                     Southeast Hi         3:20.00    3:28.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brelsfoard, Emily            Normal West          5:30.00    5:22.23   10   
  2 Magnuson, Hannah             Normal West          5:30.10    5:22.46    8   
  3 Brooks, Leah                 Dunlap High          5:23.00    5:23.65    6   
  4 McClain, Meredith            sacred heart         5:36.00    5:36.71    5   
  5 Rogers, Lindsay              Glenwood             5:38.00    5:39.48    4   
  6 Alexander, Maddie            Springfield          5:30.00    5:44.00    3   
  7 Rolf, Christy                Springfield          5:40.00    5:52.48    2   
  8 Smith, Lydia                 Canton               5:40.00    5:52.94    1   
  9 Stiles, Kelsey               Normal Commu         6:15.00    6:05.61  
 10 Bontz, Sydney                limestone            6:10.00    6:06.14  
 11 Lowe, Breanna                Glenwood             5:45.00    6:09.68  
 12 Gibson, Raquelle             Normal Commu         6:15.00    6:11.22  
 13 House, Abby                  sacred heart         6:10.00    6:14.01  
 14 Elder, Rachel                Keokuk               6:20.00    6:23.55  
 15 Wendell, Kathleen            Jersey               5:51.60    6:24.95  
 16 Pearce, Lauren               Taylorville          6:35.00    6:45.86  
 17 Hunter, Becka                Keokuk               6:10.00    6:48.09  
 18 Schwartz, Allison            Quincy               6:48.00    6:48.77  
 19 Pointer, Carissa             Jersey               5:59.90    6:52.91  
 20 Lee, Clara                   Jacksonville                    6:53.53  
 21 Bartz, Kayla                 Quincy               6:50.00    6:56.11  
 22 Flynn, Natalie               Jacksonville                    6:58.28  
 23 propes, katelyn              pontiac girl         6:55.00    6:59.81  
 24 Champley, Allison            Taylorville          6:45.00    7:03.16  
 25 dixon, staci                 pontiac girl         6:45.00    7:08.19  
 26 Mangoff, Alexis              Granite City         7:12.00    7:25.76  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Ayanna                Lanphier                8.80       8.27q  3 
  2 Schifflet, Katie             Normal West            15.10       9.33q  2 
  3 Milhauser, Paige             Quincy                  9.86       9.51q  3 
  4 Orrison, Kedryn              Dunlap High             9.80       9.53q  1 
  5 Harden, Kimaiya              Granite City            9.50       9.60q  3 
  6 Simpson, Sawyer              Dunlap High             9.60       9.72q  2 
  7 Funke, Megan                 limestone               9.80       9.75q  2 
  8 McClure, Toni                Granite City            9.00       9.81q  2 
  9 Ralph, Abby                  sacred heart            9.80       9.90   1 
 10 Dieckow, Bre                 limestone              10.00      10.01   3 
 11 brown, erica                 pontiac girl            9.20      10.14   2 
 12 Curtis, Sydney               Jersey                  9.10      10.17   1 
 13 Swanson, Carolina            Quincy                  9.98      10.54   4 
 14 Kanallakan, Frankie          Jersey                  9.40      10.56   3 
 15 Ambrose, Faith               Jacksonville                      10.57   3 
 16 Ess, Morgan                  Taylorville            10.00      10.60   4 
 17 Teeter, Lindsey              Springfield            10.30      10.60   2 
 18 Whisler, Kirsten             Decatur Eise           11.70      10.63   4 
 19 Logsdon, Chyna               Keokuk                 12.10      10.88   2 
 20 Franklin, Grace              Keokuk                 12.10      11.18   1 
 21 Shaw, April                  Springfield            10.80      11.32   2 
 22 Kozak, Krista                Normal West            13.50      11.82   1 
 23 Wait-Parker, Jordan          Normal Commu           12.00      12.22   3 
 24 Christopherson, Rachel       Normal Commu           11.00      12.29   3 
 25 Hopkins, Kathryn             Decatur Eise           11.71      12.56   4 
 26 Ellis, Ciera                 Southeast Hi            9.50      16.73   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Ayanna                Lanphier                8.27       8.36   10   
  2 Schifflet, Katie             Normal West             9.33       9.12    8   
  3 Milhauser, Paige             Quincy                  9.51       9.34    6   
  4 Orrison, Kedryn              Dunlap High             9.53       9.38    5   
  5 Harden, Kimaiya              Granite City            9.60       9.77    4   
  6 Funke, Megan                 limestone               9.75       9.81    3   
  7 McClure, Toni                Granite City            9.81       9.85    2   
  8 Simpson, Sawyer              Dunlap High             9.72       9.96    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield High Sch  'A'                         1:50.00    1:50.34   3  10   
     1) Swope, Lexia                    2) Agamah, Miriam                 
     3) Newman, Chasity                 4) Sepanski, Sarah                
  2 pontiac girls  'A'                                1:53.00    1:50.51   3   8   
     1) grove, emily                    2) alford, skylar                 
     3) brown, erica                    4) hodges, kaela                  
  3 Southeast High Schoo  'A'                                    1:51.61   1   6   
     1) Portis, Brion                   2) Jones, Shirley                 
     3) Morgan, Danyeah                 4) Champion, Dynesty              
  4 Normal West  'A'                                  1:55.10    1:54.33   2   5   
     1) Williams, Jordan                2) Kirby, Taylor                  
     3) Williams, Rachael               4) Taylor, Alexia                 
  5 Glenwood  'A'                                     1:51.00    1:54.65   3   4   
     1) Murphy, Malina                  2) Lee, Crystal                   
     3) Stafford, Marissa               4) Jackson, Jazmin                
  6 Normal Community  'A'                             1:56.00    1:55.24   2   3   
     1) Read, Alexis                    2) Freed, Lexy                    
     3) Lamb, Shelbi                    4) White, Courtney                
  7 sacred heart-griffin  'A'                         1:53.00    1:56.02   3   2   
     1) Treat, Sarah                    2) Montgomery, Diana              
     3) Bails, Morgan                   4) Mocharnuk, Lilly               
  8 Dunlap High School  'A'                           1:56.00    1:57.20   2   1   
     1) Brown, Kiara                    2) Xu, Grace                      
     3) Babcock, Payton                 4) Akpan, Norris                  
  9 Jersey  'A'                                       1:53.30    1:57.33   3 
     1) Schleper, Kayla                 2) Thornton, Emalie               
     3) Wock, Katie                     4) Parker, Samantha               
 10 Quincy  'A'                                       1:54.00    1:57.43   3 
 11 Lanphier  'A'                                     1:55.00    1:58.99   2 
     1) Dentzman, Nicole                2) White, Keyanna                 
     3) Walls, Cierea                   4) Padilla, Ashley                
 12 Decatur MacArthur  'A'                            2:00.00    1:59.51   2 
     1) Deberry, Iyeesha                2) Gregory, Alex                  
     3) Wilson, Amber                   4) Snoween-Bass, Deasia           
 13 Taylorville Girls  'A'                            1:58.00    2:01.54   2 
     1) Fleming, Carly                  2) Ess, Morgan                    
     3) Jachino, Jill                   4) Weber, Chrissie                
 14 limestone  'A'                                    2:06.40    2:02.64   1 
     1) Copeland, Sam                   2) Hoyle, Mandy                   
     3) Funke, Megan                    4) Onken, Tori                    
 15 Decatur Eisenhower H  'A'                         2:10.67    2:03.20   1 
     1) Swan, Tanesha                   2) Williams, Tamriyonna           
     3) Hopkins, Kathryn                4) Taylor, Adrianna               
 16 Keokuk  'A'                                       2:05.48    2:11.78   1 
     1) Knapp, Alexis                   2) Bergheger, Chantel             
     3) Sanders, Kirby                  4) Logan, Alexander               
 -- Jacksonville HS Girl  'A'                                         DQ   1 
     1) White, LaDiamond                2) Ambrose, Faith                 
     3) Foote, Jennifer                 4) Clamese, Fatima                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 pontiac girls  'A'                                4:20.00    4:17.86   3  10   
     1) grove, emily                    2) alford, skylar                 
     3) johnson, kristin                4) johnson, ashley                
  2 Springfield High Sch  'A'                         4:20.00    4:19.98   3   8   
     1) Kropid, Christine               2) Agamah, Miriam                 
     3) Sepanski, Sarah                 4) Maxson, Sarah                  
  3 Normal West  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:20.90   2   6   
     1) Clark, Jaci                     2) Magnuson, Hannah               
     3) Jacobs, Brianna                 4) Kerschieter, Bailey            
  4 Jersey  'A'                                       4:16.90    4:27.83   3   5   
     1) Meisner, Greta                  2) Arnold, Jesse                  
     3) Thornton, Emalie                4) Parker, Samantha               
  5 sacred heart-griffin  'A'                         4:20.00    4:28.33   3   4   
     1) Delvo, Emily                    2) House, Alex                    
     3) Montgomery, Diana               4) Mocharnuk, Lilly               
  6 Glenwood  'A'                                     4:26.00    4:28.75   3   3   
     1) Jackson, Jazmin                 2) Johnson, Haley                 
     3) Aydt, Kirstie                   4) Crowley, Rachel                
  7 Dunlap High School  'A'                           4:34.00    4:31.10   2   2   
     1) Morgan, Kristeen                2) Akpan, Norris                  
     3) Xu, Grace                       4) Brown, Kiara                   
  8 Normal Community  'A'                             4:33.00    4:34.60   2   1   
     1) Byrd, Dee                       2) Freed, Lexy                    
     3) White, Courtney                 4) Read, Alexis                   
  9 Lanphier  'A'                                    42:00.01    4:43.10   1 
     1) Wright, Kyle                    2) Dentzman, Nicole               
     3) Hill, Angelika                  4) Padilla, Ashley                
 10 limestone  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:43.98   1 
     1) Funke, Megan                    2) Rahming, Kelsey                
     3) Onken, Tori                     4) Carrell, Kayla                 
 11 Quincy  'A'                                       4:39.10    4:44.20   2 
 12 Taylorville Girls  'A'                            4:45.00    4:49.41   1 
     1) Ward, Brooke                    2) Fleming, Carly                 
     3) Matheny, Miranda                4) Winans, Abby                   
 13 Keokuk  'A'                                       4:48.00    4:55.13   1 
     1) Franklin, Grace                 2) Hawkins, Lexie                 
     3) Logsdon, Chyna                  4) Means, Brittany                
 14 Decatur Eisenhower H  'A'                         4:49.61    4:56.09   1 
     1) Houston, Maya                   2) Swan, Tanesha                  
     3) Hopkins, Kathryn                4) Taylor, Adrianna               
 15 Decatur MacArthur  'A'                            4:40.00    4:58.40   2 
     1) Thomas, Kwanzza                 2) Deberry, Iyeesha               
     3) Beatle, Dannika                 4) Gregory, Alex                  
 16 Granite City  'A'                                 4:35.00    5:09.60   2 
     1) Hoedeback, Julie                2) York, Paris                    
     3) Harden, Kimaiya                 4) O'Keefe, Natalie               
 17 Jacksonville HS Girl  'A'                                    5:35.14   1 
     1) Rouland, Ashley                 2) Conner, Cathlyn                
     3) Webster, Kira                   4) Foote, Jennifer                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 sacred heart-griffin  'A'                        10:10.00   10:23.42   10   
     1) Delvo, Emily                    2) House, Abby                    
     3) House, Alex                     4) McClain, Meredith              
  2 Glenwood  'A'                                    10:40.00   10:30.41    8   
     1) Aydt, Kirstie                   2) Johnson, Haley                 
     3) Bennett, Claire                 4) Crowley, Rachel                
  3 Normal West  'A'                                 10:25.00   10:44.04    6   
     1) Basting, Taryn                  2) Clark, Jaci                    
     3) Fowler, Michaella               4) Black, Karen                   
  4 Jersey  'A'                                      10:40.10   11:11.55    5   
     1) Meisner, Greta                  2) Porter, Ruby                   
     3) Young, Connie                   4) Wendell, Kathleen              
  5 Taylorville Girls  'A'                           11:55.00   11:21.11    4   
     1) Champley, Allison               2) Matheny, Miranda               
     3) Pearce, Lauren                  4) Brown, Macy                    
  6 Normal Community  'A'                            11:40.00   11:38.41    3   
     1) Sabick, Rachel                  2) Stiles, Kelsey                 
     3) Weekes, Kelly                   4) Gibson, Raquelle               
  7 Quincy  'A'                                      12:08.10   11:38.50    2   
  8 Keokuk  'A'                                                 11:39.67    1   
  9 limestone  'A'                                   11:30.00   11:44.35  
     1) Bontz, Sydney                   2) Funke, Sarah                   
     3) Stufflebeam, Rylee              4) Copeland, Sam                  
 10 Southeast High Schoo  'A'                        12:23.00   11:51.87  
     1) Hall, Tashlyn                   2) Powell, Briana                 
     3) Barton, Rachel                  4) Davenport, Misty               
 11 pontiac girls  'A'                               11:20.00   12:07.83  
     1) turner, anna                    2) brown, alex                    
     3) mueller, brianna                4) dixon, staci                   
 12 Jacksonville HS Girl  'A'                                   12:33.99  
     1) Flynn, Natalie                  2) Dewitt, Megan                  
     3) Corbridge, Emily                4) Lee, Clara                     
 -- Granite City  'A'                                12:00.00         DQ  
     1) Lang, Susie                     2) Cotter, Ginger                 
     3) Hoedeback, Julie                4) Sechrest, Ashtin               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxson, Sarah                Springfield            1.70m    5-02.00   10   
  2 O'Keefe, Natalie             Granite City           1.52m   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Wright, Kyle                 Lanphier               1.47m    4-10.00    5.50
  3 Schifflet, Katie             Normal West            1.42m    4-10.00    5.50
  5 Thurston, Maria              Jersey                 1.47m   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Morrell, Lindsay             Dunlap High            1.37m   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Ferguson, Bree               Normal Commu           1.37m    4-08.00    0.75
  7 McHatton, Taylor             Waverly Girl           1.52m    4-08.00    0.75
  7 Bass, Kanika                 Decatur MacA           1.47m    4-08.00    0.75
  7 battle, sami                 pontiac girl           1.42m    4-08.00    0.75
 11 Marszalek, Amy               sacred heart           1.47m   J4-08.00  
 11 Hand, Heather                limestone              1.42m   J4-08.00  
 11 Bohne, Erin                  Quincy                 1.42m   J4-08.00  
 11 Norman, Sydney               Jersey                 1.47m   J4-08.00  
 11 Henderson, Avori             Glenwood               1.32m   J4-08.00  
 16 Logan, Alexander             Keokuk                 1.37m    4-06.00  
 16 Smoot, Kelsey                Normal Commu           1.39m    4-06.00  
 16 Peterson, Caileigh           Normal West            1.42m    4-06.00  
 -- Fine, Haley                  Springfield            1.37m         NH  
 -- Hutt, Cesely                 Southeast Hi                         NH  
 -- Taylor, Rajean               Decatur MacA           1.37m         NH  
 -- Orrison, Kedryn              Dunlap High            1.32m         NH  
 -- Padilla, Ashley              Lanphier               1.42m         NH  
 -- Zetterlund, Anna             Keokuk                 1.42m         NH  
 -- Hawkins, Daneisha            Quincy                 1.32m         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirby, Taylor                Normal West            3.88m   12-06.00   10   
  2 Neposchlan, Laurel           Springfield            3.20m   11-06.00    8   
  3 Hull, Britney                Normal Commu           3.12m   11-00.00    6   
  4 Henderson, Avori             Glenwood               2.59m    9-00.00    5   
  5 Rowand, Danielle             Quincy                 2.28m    8-06.00    4   
  6 Heppner, Ansley              Dunlap High            2.28m    8-00.00    3   
  7 Jensen, Riley                Springfield            2.59m    7-06.00    2   
  8 Aike, Kaitlyn                Glenwood               2.81m   J7-06.00    1   
  9 Hill, Ashley                 Normal Commu           2.43m    7-00.00  
  9 Ess, Morgan                  Taylorville            2.28m    7-00.00  
  9 Hawkins, Daneisha            Quincy                 2.13m    7-00.00  
 -- grove, emily                 pontiac girl           3.98m         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamb, Shelbi                 Normal Commu           5.00m   16-07.50   10   
  2 Crawford, Charday            Southeast Hi           4.87m   16-04.00    8   
  3 Sepanski, Sarah              Springfield            4.69m   16-02.00    6   
  4 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Waverly Girl           4.87m   15-09.00    5   
  5 Kies, Chelsea                Keokuk                 5.03m   15-07.00    4   
  6 Bahl, Kelly                  Keokuk                 4.92m  J15-07.00    3   
  7 Byrd, Dee                    Normal Commu           4.69m   15-05.00    2   
  8 Powers, Travonna             Lanphier               4.53m   15-04.00    1   
  9 Macklin, Deonna              Springfield            4.39m  J15-04.00  
 10 alford, skylar               pontiac girl           4.57m   15-03.50  
 11 Schleper, Kayla              Jersey                 4.81m   15-03.00  
 12 Jachino, Jill                Taylorville            4.57m   15-01.00  
 13 Ralph, Abby                  sacred heart           4.39m   14-11.50  
 14 Simpson, Sawyer              Dunlap High            4.59m   14-11.00  
 15 Williams, Rachael            Normal West            4.95m   14-05.00  
 16 Harden, Kimaiya              Granite City           4.26m   14-04.00  
 17 Montgomery, Diana            sacred heart           4.57m   14-03.00  
 17 Smith, Brittany              Quincy                 4.47m   14-03.00  
 19 Hand, Emily                  limestone              4.11m   14-01.00  
 20 hodges, kaela                pontiac girl           4.26m   13-08.00  
 21 Brinkoetter, Torie           Taylorville            3.65m   13-05.00  
 22 Schumacher, Kienna           Normal West            4.59m   13-04.00  
 23 Holder, Ariane               Quincy                 4.11m   13-01.00  
 24 McClure, Toni                Granite City           4.26m   12-09.00  
 25 Onken, Tori                  limestone              3.96m   12-00.00  
 26 Shaw, Lindsey                Jersey                 4.21m   11-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Kyle                 Lanphier              10.05m   35-04.00   10   
  2 Jachino, Jill                Taylorville            9.75m   33-03.00    8   
  3 Bass, Kanika                 Decatur MacA           9.75m   32-07.00    6   
  4 Crawford, Charday            Southeast Hi           9.75m   32-03.50    5   
  5 Powers, Travonna             Lanphier              10.05m   31-06.50    4   
  6 Carrell, Kayla               limestone              9.42m   31-05.00    3   
  7 Lamb, Shelbi                 Normal Commu           9.75m   31-04.00    2   
  8 Taylor, Rajean               Decatur MacA           9.14m   30-10.00    1   
  9 Schleper, Kayla              Jersey                 9.90m   30-00.00  
 10 Wilkins, Briana              Springfield            7.92m   29-08.00  
 11 Ashbaugh, Savanna            Waverly Girl          10.22m   29-04.00  
 12 Lee, Nina                    Normal West            8.83m   29-00.50  
 13 finkenbinder, jessie         pontiac girl           7.31m   28-11.50  
 13 Hawkins, Daneisha            Quincy                 8.28m   28-11.50  
 15 Keenan, Tara                 Dunlap High            8.12m   28-09.00  
 16 Davenport, Misty             Southeast Hi           9.75m   28-08.00  
 17 Brown, Kiara                 Dunlap High            8.07m   28-05.50  
 18 Hand, Emily                  limestone              8.43m   28-02.00  
 19 Raymond, Breeann             Jersey                 8.71m   27-07.00  
 -- Schumacher, Kienna           Normal West            9.19m       FOUL  
 -- Odele, Shade                 Springfield            8.53m       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Kourtnee               Jersey                11.67m   36-00.00   10   
  2 Gilliam, K'Leesa             Southeast Hi          10.36m   35-10.00    8   
  3 Maul, Erin                   Jersey                10.82m   33-10.00    6   
  4 Smith, Abbi                  Canton                10.05m   32-07.00    5   
  5 Morris, Ellen                Keokuk                 9.14m   32-03.00    4   
  6 Hoke, Mariah                 Quincy                10.05m   30-10.00    3   
  7 Banks, Lindsay               Glenwood               9.75m   30-03.00    2   
  8 zega, sarah                  pontiac girl           9.44m   29-10.50    1   
  9 Buchman, Ashley              Canton                 9.14m   29-05.50  
 10 Robertson, Tia               Normal West            9.16m   29-01.00  
 10 Wieburg, Bre                 limestone              8.83m   29-01.00  
 12 Sloat-Warren, Shawnee        Normal Commu           9.44m   28-08.00  
 13 Stokes, D'Onna               Normal West            9.06m   28-07.50  
 14 roahrig, caley               pontiac girl           8.83m   27-03.00  
 15 Mardis, Erika                Keokuk                 8.53m   26-06.50  
 16 Ground, Amber                Glenwood               8.22m   26-03.00  
 17 Tollefson, Jaime             Dunlap High            7.92m   25-00.00  
 17 Roegge, Alyssa               Taylorville            7.62m   25-00.00  
 19 Davis, Casey                 Springfield            8.22m   24-11.50  
 20 Willitt, Cheyenne            Springfield            8.83m   24-08.50  
 21 Gains, Briana                Southeast Hi          10.36m   24-02.50  
 22 Holloway, Maleah             Decatur MacA           9.14m   24-01.00  
 23 Diertick, Alexandra          Quincy                 8.99m   23-07.50  
 24 Champley, Kelsi              Taylorville            7.01m   23-03.50  
 25 Burke, Melina                Normal Commu           7.01m   23-00.50  
 26 Crumb, Laresa                Lanphier               7.31m   22-07.50  
 27 Richardson, Kalli            Lanphier               7.31m   21-04.00  
 28 Snoween-Bass, Aisa           Decatur MacA           7.62m   20-07.50  
 29 Baker, Brittany              Jacksonville           7.77m   20-06.50  
 30 McClelland, Tara             Dunlap High            6.40m   20-01.00  
 31 Belfield, Katlin             Waverly Girl           7.44m   19-06.50  
 32 Jones, Kaylee                Decatur Eise           7.51m   19-04.50  
 33 Golbach, Megan               sacred heart                   19-02.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boey, Jonathon               Decatur MacA            6.93       6.59q  2 
  2 Bratton, Reggie              Jacksonville            5.30       6.63q  5 
  3 Jackson, Jiarre              Glenwood                6.74       6.69q  2 
  4 Woodson, Justin              Granite City            6.70       6.72q  2 
  5 Giovannelli, Joey            Glenwood                6.95       6.77q  1 
  6 Beasley-Hart, Mikey          Normal West             6.90       6.88q  5 
  7 Wilbon, Mikale               Quincy                  6.84       6.88q  4 
  8 Bloompott, Christian         limestone               6.73       6.89q  1 
  9 Rhone, Cedrick               Decatur MacA            6.95       6.90   1 
 10 Okeke, Cameron               Dunlap                  6.95       6.96   2 
 11 Johnson, Devante             Southeast               7.20       6.96   4 
 12 White, Jaron                 Southeast               7.04       6.98   4 
 13 Wilson, Zach                 Taylorville             6.90       7.01   4 
 14 Culpepper, Shelby            Waterloo                7.30       7.01   2 
 15 Tribley, Matt                Pontiac Boys            6.80       7.01   3 
 16 Booda, Devontae              Granite City            6.70       7.04   1 
 17 Middlebrook, Chaz            Jacksonville            5.50       7.05   4 
 18 Prather, Quzara              Springfield                        7.05   1 
 19 Serna, Humberto              Pontiac Boys            6.90       7.12   5 
 20 Jones, Garrett               Jersey boys             7.10       7.19   5 
 21 Duncan, Brendan              Waterloo                7.40       7.21   1 
 22 Maebane, Jon                 Normal West             7.10       7.23   5 
 23 Clendenny, Tyler             Jersey boys             7.60       7.33   5 
 24 Walljasper, Gage             Canton                  7.50       7.34   4 
 25 Gibbons, Michael             Dunlap                  7.00       7.40   3 
 26 Murphy, Cameron              sacred heart            8.00       7.40   4 
 27 Pyle, Mitchell               Taylorville             7.50       7.42   2 
 28 Block, Jacob                 Quincy                  6.90       7.44   3 
 29 Baskett, Jon                 Springfield                        7.45   2 
 30 Pickens, Dom                 Lanphier                7.30       7.47   3 
 31 Downes, Kody                 limestone               7.50       7.48   3 
 32 Whalen, Luke                 sacred heart            8.00       7.57   3 
 33 Thresher, Michael            Waverly Boys            6.00       7.73   3 
 34 Banks, Rashawn               Lanphier                7.90       8.08   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bratton, Reggie              Jacksonville            6.63       6.58   10   
  2 Boey, Jonathon               Decatur MacA            6.59       6.61    8   
  3 Woodson, Justin              Granite City            6.72       6.73    6   
  4 Wilbon, Mikale               Quincy                  6.88       6.74    5   
  5 Giovannelli, Joey            Glenwood                6.77       6.77    4   
  6 Jackson, Jiarre              Glenwood                6.69       6.79    3   
  7 Beasley-Hart, Mikey          Normal West             6.88       6.84    2   
  8 Bloompott, Christian         limestone               6.89       6.86    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jiarre              Glenwood               23.90      24.09   6  10   
  2 Basting, Bryce               Normal West            24.00      24.37   5   8   
  3 Jackson, James               Jacksonville           21.06      24.40   6   6   
  4 Johnson, Jeremiah            Southeast              24.30      24.43   5   5   
  5 Neal, Palise                 Decatur MacA           24.00      24.59   6   4   
  6 Marsaglia, Brenton           Springfield            24.50      24.73   5   3   
  7 Jackson, DiAngelo            Granite City           24.80      24.87   3   2   
  8 Johnson, Devante             Southeast              24.00      24.92   5   1   
  9 Fike, Nick                   Normal West            24.00      24.94   5 
 10 Howell, Nick                 Springfield            24.50      24.95   4 
 11 Tribley, Matt                Pontiac Boys           24.40      25.15   5 
 12 Taylor, Carlos               Decatur MacA           24.50      25.22   4 
 13 Swift, Austin                sacred heart           25.10      25.40   2 
 14 Yarbrough, Keenan            limestone              25.73      25.41   2 
 15 Hagen, Brody                 Jersey boys            25.00      25.46   3 
 16 Bommarito, Aaron             Waterloo               25.00      25.48   3 
 17 Wilson, Zach                 Taylorville            23.80      25.58   6 
 18 Kelly, Conner                Quincy                 24.90      25.59   3 
 19 Serna, Humberto              Pontiac Boys           24.60      25.91   4 
 20 Grant, Shay                  Taylorville            25.10      26.16   2 
 21 Crotzer, Tyler               Canton                 25.00      26.21   3 
 22 Fisher, Martin               sacred heart           25.00      26.30   2 
 23 Hutton, Ryan                 Dunlap                 26.51      26.35   1 
 24 Cuthrell, Austin             Granite City           24.90      26.39   3 
 25 Gibbons, Michael             Dunlap                 25.72      26.84   2 
 26 Carmel, Laval                Lanphier               27.40      27.16   1 
 27 Greene, Dorian               Lanphier               26.90      27.29   1 
 28 Block, Jacob                 Quincy                 28.80      27.48   1 
 29 Thresher, Michael            Waverly Boys           24.60      27.69   4 
 30 Menees, Dakota               limestone              27.00      28.26   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Cartez               Southeast              55.00      53.68   4  10   
  2 Allyn, Nathan                Decatur MacA           54.00      54.85   5   8   
  3 Yeske, Austyn                limestone              53.86      55.65   5   6   
  4 Kiel, C.J.                   Jersey boys            55.00      55.96   4   5   
  5 Reeves, Brandon              Normal West            55.00      56.49   4   4   
  6 Bremhorst, Peter             Springfield            56.00      56.69   3   3   
  7 Agard, Jordan                Quincy                 55.00      56.79   4   2   
  8 Peters, Xane                 Jersey boys            54.90      57.59   5   1   
  9 Hill, Jeville                Jacksonville           57.08      57.98   3 
 10 Hack, Nathan                 Glenwood               55.00      58.22   4 
 11 Cook, Chase                  Normal West            58.00      58.48   2 
 12 Taylor, Bacardy              Pontiac Boys           58.60      58.63   2 
 13 Howard, Dylan                Jacksonville           54.04      58.91   5 
 14 Clarkson, Brandon            Quincy                 59.10      59.11   1 
 15 Halford, Justin              sacred heart           58.00      59.62   2 
 16 Greene, Jordan               Taylorville            57.00      59.99   3 
 17 Hooper, Grant                Taylorville            58.00    1:00.54   2 
 18 Gregory, Kohl                Pontiac Boys           58.70    1:00.79   1 
 19 Moore, Jar'Mar               Southeast            1:02.00    1:00.90   1 
 20 Harsey, Cameron              Waterloo               58.50    1:01.97   2 
 21 Mueller, Chad                Waterloo               58.00    1:02.31   2 
 22 O'Shea, Matt                 sacred heart           59.50    1:04.29   1 
 -- Johnson, Chris               Dunlap               1:00.80         DQ   1 
 -- Humphreys, Brad              Glenwood               55.00         DQ   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Nick                  Springfield          1:59.00    2:05.21   10   
  2 Welbourne, Sam               Jersey boys          2:05.00    2:05.27    8   
  3 Morse, Tyler                 limestone            1:59.00    2:05.43    6   
  4 Allyn, Nathan                Decatur MacA         2:02.00    2:07.10    5   
  5 Cross, Sam                   Springfield          2:06.00    2:07.18    4   
  6 Scheuermann, Peyton          Normal West          2:05.00    2:09.66    3   
  7 Sims, Jamal                  Southeast            2:08.00    2:10.28    2   
  8 Hallatt, Taylor              Normal West          2:05.00    2:11.74    1   
  9 Ferguson, William            Southeast            2:10.00    2:12.00  
 10 Hodges, Charles              Pontiac Boys         2:10.00    2:14.32  
 11 Decker, Brendan              Pontiac Boys         2:12.30    2:14.50  
 12 Schroll, John                Glenwood             2:14.00    2:14.77  
 13 Harris, Tony                 Decatur MacA         2:09.00    2:15.15  
 14 Hill, Brady                  Jacksonville         2:09.00    2:16.33  
 15 Rodenberg, Josh              Waterloo             2:10.00    2:16.59  
 16 Bluhm, Jon                   sacred heart         2:16.00    2:17.12  
 17 Hoshouser, Anthony           Dunlap               2:22.60    2:17.55  
 18 Briggs, Kolby                Jacksonville         2:09.20    2:18.15  
 19 Nilsson, Ned                 Jersey boys          2:12.00    2:18.48  
 20 McClain, Glen                sacred heart         2:15.00    2:19.64  
 21 Stilwill, Kyle               Taylorville          2:15.00    2:21.07  
 22 Kuchar, Brandon              Glenwood             2:16.00    2:21.19  
 23 Gallaher, Tim                Quincy               2:29.00    2:21.67  
 24 Neace, Noah                  Dunlap               2:20.90    2:24.57  
 25 Briagas, Ramone              Granite City         2:18.00    2:26.85  
 26 Steward, Chris               Granite City         2:12.00    2:26.90  
 27 McMullen, Shane              limestone            2:25.00    2:29.70  
 28 Foster, Roman                Waterloo             2:15.00    2:32.05  
 29 Dudas, Tim                   Lanphier             2:38.30    2:53.34  
 30 Phelps, Kevin                Lanphier             2:47.20    2:54.01  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clevenger, Michael           Decatur MacA         4:36.00    4:28.71   10   
  2 Simon, Michael               Springfield          4:26.00    4:29.68    8   
  3 Stuva, Cameron               Springfield          4:37.00    4:39.76    6   
  4 Maton, Marc                  Glenwood             4:43.00    4:40.92    5   
  5 O'Neill, Jic                 Canton               4:50.00    4:46.86    4   
  6 Milhauser, Shawn             Pontiac Boys         5:10.00    4:47.11    3   
  7 Newton, Matt                 Jacksonville         4:38.00    4:50.85    2   
  8 Helton, Jamen                Waterloo             4:40.00    4:53.07    1   
  9 Weber, Matt                  Dunlap               4:56.90    4:54.18  
 10 Welton, Brice                limestone            4:51.00    4:55.12  
 11 Justus, Zac                  Pontiac Boys         5:10.00    4:55.39  
 12 Jones, Connor                Glenwood             4:54.00    4:56.11  
 13 Rogers, Greg                 Granite City         4:57.00    4:56.21  
 14 Becker, Tyler                Normal West          4:45.00    4:56.92  
 15 Pace, Troy                   Jersey boys          4:45.00    4:59.72  
 16 Austin, Benjamin             limestone            5:05.00    5:02.75  
 17 Hunter, Zach                 Jersey boys          5:00.00    5:03.89  
 18 Rodenberg, Josh              Waterloo             4:37.00    5:04.71  
 19 French, Chad                 Canton               5:20.00    5:05.23  
 20 VonNida, Matt                Granite City         5:08.00    5:09.21  
 21 Kelly, Michael               sacred heart         5:00.00    5:11.51  
 22 Wagehoft, Baylor             Normal West          4:59.00    5:12.78  
 23 Finnell, Brendan             sacred heart         4:52.50    5:13.09  
 24 Lepp, Everett                Dunlap               5:26.80    5:17.09  
 25 Harris, Tony                 Decatur MacA         5:20.00    5:17.33  
 26 Haley, Levi                  Jacksonville         5:25.00    5:17.77  
 27 Wright, Nic                  Taylorville          5:12.00    5:24.76  
 28 Dureska, Mike                Quincy               5:20.00    5:27.15  
 29 Brummer, Brian               Taylorville          5:15.00    5:27.15  
 30 Patterson, Jeff              Quincy               5:03.00    5:44.28  
 31 Gochenour, Andrew            Southeast            5:56.00    5:48.36  
 32 Cook, Larandus               Southeast            6:10.00    5:57.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold, Mason                limestone               8.10       8.36q  2 
  2 Blum, Tyler                  Dunlap                  8.31       8.62q  4 
  3 Sims, Jamal                  Southeast               8.84       8.79q  4 
  4 Ruyle, Cameron               Jacksonville            6.55       8.98q  3 
  5 Reeves, Brandon              Normal West             9.00       9.05q  1 
  6 Owens, Kyle                  Taylorville             9.10       9.09q  1 
  7 Gary, Jordan                 Springfield             8.88       9.11q  2 
  8 Nicholas, Trevor             Quincy                  9.10       9.20q  2 
  9 Cook, Chase                  Normal West             9.30       9.25   1 
 10 Perko, Luke                  Glenwood                9.20       9.26   4 
 11 DeMattia, Eric               Pontiac Boys            8.30       9.32   3 
 12 Brown, Luke                  Jersey boys             9.20       9.35   4 
 13 Connolly, Jacob              Jersey boys            10.00       9.41   3 
 14 Fancher, Zach                Dunlap                  9.19       9.42   3 
 15 Tanthavong, Branden          Granite City            7.80       9.44   1 
 16 Lewis, Tra                   Southeast               7.80      10.34   1 
 17 Wright, Austin               Taylorville             9.90      10.40   4 
 18 Zanger, Jordan               Quincy                  9.30      10.60   2 
 19 Harris, Lavaronte            Springfield             8.88      11.94   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas, Trevor             Quincy                  9.20       8.57   10   
  2 Blum, Tyler                  Dunlap                  8.62       8.68    8   
  3 Sims, Jamal                  Southeast               8.79       8.75    6   
  4 Gary, Jordan                 Springfield             9.11       8.80    5   
  5 Reeves, Brandon              Normal West             9.05       8.82    4   
  6 Ruyle, Cameron               Jacksonville            8.98       9.13    3   
  7 Owens, Kyle                  Taylorville             9.09       9.20    2   
 -- Arnold, Mason                limestone               8.36         DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield High Sch  'A'                         1:37.00    1:34.49   3  10   
     1) Collins, Jordan                 2) Harrison, Malik                
     3) Timm, Dalton                    4) Beedie, Danan                  
  2 Glenwood  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:36.71   3   8   
     1) Jackson, Jiarre                 2) Giovannelli, Tony              
     3) Hammonds, Donovyn               4) Giovannelli, Joey              
  3 Normal West  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:36.76   3   6   
     1) Fike, Nick                      2) Beasley-Hart, Mikey            
     3) Moore, Braxton                  4) Magee, Christian               
  4 Decatur MacArthur  'A'                            1:36.72    1:38.01   3   5   
  5 Granite City  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:38.02   2   4   
     1) Arguelles, Francisco            2) Collins, Jeremy                
     3) Woodson, Justin                 4) Cuthrell, Austin               
  6 Jacksonville boys  'A'                               1.29    1:38.52   3   3   
     1) Berry, Shaquille                2) Courtney, Trez                 
     3) Bratton, Reggie                 4) Jackson, James                 
  7 Pontiac Boys  'A'                                 1:39.70    1:40.50   2   2   
     1) Serna, Humberto                 2) Tribley, Matt                  
     3) McBeath, Christian              4) Hodges, Charles                
  8 Dunlap  'A'                                       1:42.50    1:40.69   1   1   
     1) Gibbons, Michael                2) Borkovic, Matt                 
     3) Okeke, Cameron                  4) Draper, Jeremy                 
  9 Southeast  'A'                                    1:37.70    1:41.69   2 
     1) Johnson, Jeremiah               2) Hardnett, Blake                
     3) Fairlee, Antonio                4) Brown, DeCarlos                
 10 Quincy  'A'                                       1:28.50    1:42.44   3 
 11 Jersey boys  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:42.70   2 
     1) Brown, Luke                     2) Kimble, Mitch                  
     3) Hagen, Brody                    4) Jones, Garrett                 
 12 Taylorville  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:43.03   2 
 13 limestone  'A'                                    1:39.00    1:43.90   2 
     1) Johnstone, Callum               2) Bloompott, Christian           
     3) Yarbrough, Keenan               4) Arnold, Mason                  
 14 Waterloo  'A'                                     1:42.00    1:46.34   1 
     1) Culpepper, Shelby               2) Watters, Cameron               
     3) Mannino, Nolan                  4) Bommarito, Aaron               
 15 sacred heart-griffin  'A'                         1:40.00    1:46.94   1 
 16 Lanphier  'A'                                     1:49.40    1:47.15   1 
     1) Greene, Donte                   2) Greene, Dorian                 
     3) Pickens, Dom                    4) Thomas, Joel                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Normal West  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:37.06   3  10   
     1) Basting, Bryce                  2) Kerschieter, Drew              
     3) Kemp, Jeremy                    4) Magee, Christian               
  2 Springfield High Sch  'A'                         3:37.00    3:37.37   3   8   
     1) Collins, Jordan                 2) Harrison, Malik                
     3) Moore, Nick                     4) Timm, Dalton                   
  3 Glenwood  'A'                                     3:34.00    3:40.87   3   6   
     1) Giovannelli, Joey               2) Anderson, Ryan                 
     3) Kinley, Whitt                   4) Giovannelli, Tony              
  4 Quincy  'A'                                       3:50.00    3:44.11   2   5   
  5 Dunlap  'A'                                       3:46.90    3:49.03   2   4   
     1) Rohmann, Cameron                2) Borkovic, Matt                 
     3) Blum, Tyler                     4) Draper, Jeremy                 
  6 Jersey boys  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:52.30   2   3   
     1) Kiel, C.J.                      2) Peters, Xane                   
     3) Wendell, Dan                    4) Welbourne, Sam                 
  7 limestone  'A'                                    3:53.00    3:52.54   1   2   
     1) Morse, Tyler                    2) Johnstone, Callum              
     3) Yeske, Austyn                   4)                                
  8 Jacksonville boys  'A'                            3:40.00    3:57.19   3   1   
     1) Northrop, Clinton               2) Hill, Jeville                  
     3) Howard, Dylan                   4) Newton, Matt                   
  9 Pontiac Boys  'A'                                 3:53.80    3:58.00   1 
     1) Hodges, Charles                 2) Decker, Brendan                
     3) Panno, Mark                     4) McBeath, Christian             
 10 Taylorville  'A'                                  3:57.00    4:08.97   1 
 11 Granite City  'A'                                 3:42.00    4:10.83   3 
     1) Arguelles, Francisco            2) Collins, Jeremy                
     3) Mason, Marcus                   4) Robinson, Bobby                
 12 Waterloo  'A'                                     3:53.00    4:16.98   2 
     1) Harsey, Cameron                 2) Mueller, Chad                  
     3) Foster, Roman                   4) Watters, Cameron               
 13 sacred heart-griffin  'A'                         3:50.00    4:17.83   2 
 -- Lanphier  'A'                                     4:12.80        DNF   1 
     1) Bailey, Devon                   2) Banks, Rashawn                 
     3) Boozer, Lance                   4) Carmel, Laval                  
 -- Southeast  'A'                                    3:42.30        DNF   3 
     1) Johnson, Devante                2) Womack, Kewanee                
     3) Harris, Caleb                   4) Johnson, Jeremiah              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Normal West  'A'                                  8:10.00    8:14.10   10   
     1) Augspurger, Caleb               2) Kemp, Jeremy                   
     3) Basting, Bryce                  4) Kerschieter, Drew              
  2 Springfield High Sch  'A'                         8:38.00    8:40.16    8   
     1) Pence, Tyler                    2) Thomas, David                  
     3) Hoogland, Charlie               4) Hoffman, Nathan                
  3 Jersey boys  'A'                                  8:42.00    8:40.43    6   
     1) Kiel, C.J.                      2) Lacy, Tyler                    
     3) Wendell, Dan                    4) Pace, Troy                     
  4 Glenwood  'A'                                     8:45.00    8:42.04    5   
     1) Anderson, Ryan                  2) Bacon, Andrew                  
     3) Landess, Tyler                  4) Kinley, Whitt                  
  5 Quincy  'A'                                       9:00.00    8:51.54    4   
  6 Pontiac Boys  'A'                                 9:08.40    9:07.07    3   
     1) Gregory, Chase                  2) Gray, Jordan                   
     3) McCoy, Josh                     4) Ingram, Ryan                   
  7 Jacksonville boys  'A'                            8:30.00    9:08.58    2   
     1) Haley, Levi                     2) Briggs, Kolby                  
     3) Blackley, Shane                 4) Newton, Matt                   
  8 sacred heart-griffin  'A'                         8:50.00    9:10.59    1   
  9 Dunlap  'A'                                       9:18.90    9:19.70  
     1) Hoshouser, Anthony              2) Weber, Matt                    
     3) Neace, Noah                     4) Eberle, John                   
 10 Granite City  'A'                                 8:50.00    9:21.49  
     1) Rogers, Greg                    2) Robinson, Bobby                
     3) Briagas, Ramone                 4) Steward, Chris                 
 11 Waterloo  'A'                                     9:20.00    9:33.36  
     1) Foster, Roman                   2) Helton, Jamen                  
     3) Rodenberg, Josh                 4) Mueller, Chad                  
 12 Taylorville  'A'                                  9:56.00    9:55.64  
 -- Southeast  'A'                                   10:00.00         DQ  
     1) Gochenour, Andrew               2) House, Jacob                   
     3) Harris, Caleb                   4) Smith, Nick                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason, Marcus                Granite City           2.05m    7-00.00   10   
  2 Lewis, Tra                   Southeast              1.72m    6-02.00    8   
  3 Nicholas, Trevor             Quincy                 1.72m    6-00.00    5.50
  3 Kretchmer, Justin            Waterloo               1.72m    6-00.00    5.50
  5 Maskery, Justin              Dunlap                 1.82m   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Moore, Braxton               Normal West            1.77m    5-10.00    3   
  7 Blum, Tyler                  Dunlap                 1.72m   J5-10.00    2   
  8 Womack, Kewanee              Southeast              1.77m   J5-10.00    1   
  9 Mannino, Nolan               Waterloo               1.57m    5-08.00  
  9 Bratton, Reggie              Jacksonville           1.77m    5-08.00  
 11 Gregory, Kohl                Pontiac Boys           1.72m    5-06.00  
 11 Fletcher, Taylor             limestone              1.67m    5-06.00  
 11 Northrop, Clinton            Jacksonville           1.82m    5-06.00  
 14 Bremhorst, Peter             Springfield            1.67m    5-04.00  
 15 Maebane, Jon                 Normal West            1.72m    5-02.00  
 -- Menees, Dakota               limestone              1.57m         NH  
 -- Morrissey, Leighton          Taylorville                          NH  
 -- Taylor, Carlos               Decatur MacA           1.72m         NH  
 -- Bricker, David               Springfield                          NH  
 -- Pyle, Mitchell               Taylorville                          NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Eric                 Normal West            4.41m   14-00.00   10   
  2 Durand, Cody                 Dunlap                 4.26m   13-06.00    8   
  3 Sills, Tim                   Dunlap                 4.26m  J13-06.00    6   
  4 Panno, Mark                  Pontiac Boys           3.88m   12-06.00    5   
  5 Calvin, Jon                  Glenwood               3.35m   12-00.00    4   
  6 Wotton, Clay                 Pontiac Boys           3.81m   11-06.00    3   
  7 French, Logan                Taylorville            2.74m   11-00.00    2   
  8 Baughman, Brock              Normal West            3.20m  J11-00.00    1   
  9 Beedie, Danan                Springfield            2.89m   10-06.00  
 10 Reed, Tanner                 Quincy                 3.20m   10-00.00  
 11 Hadden, Matt                 Taylorville            2.74m    9-00.00  
 11 Kaiser, Jacob                Granite City           3.35m    9-00.00  
 -- Green, Justin                Granite City           3.35m         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanthavong, Branden          Granite City           6.55m   22-00.00   10   
  2 Harris, Carlos               Decatur MacA           6.09m   20-06.75    8   
  3 Moore, Braxton               Normal West            6.19m   20-00.00    6   
  4 Walker, Cartez               Southeast                      19-11.00    5   
  5 White, Jaron                 Southeast              5.48m  J19-11.00    4   
  6 Jackson, James               Jacksonville           6.01m   19-09.50    3   
  7 Boey, Jonathon               Decatur MacA           5.48m   19-06.00    2   
  8 Harrison, Malik              Springfield            5.79m   19-03.75    1   
  9 May, Tanner                  Taylorville            5.79m   19-03.00  
 10 Arnold, Mason                limestone              6.40m   19-01.00  
 10 Wilbon, Mikale               Quincy                 5.48m   19-01.00  
 12 Okeke, Cameron               Dunlap                 5.58m   18-10.00  
 13 Wiedmann, Trey               Pontiac Boys           5.84m   18-09.25  
 14 Thompson, Taylor             Normal West            5.61m   18-07.00  
 15 Hadden, Matt                 Taylorville            5.48m   18-05.00  
 16 Hutton, Ryan                 Dunlap                 5.48m   18-03.50  
 17 Jones, Garrett               Jersey boys            5.79m   17-11.75  
 18 Berry, Shaquille             Jacksonville           5.56m   17-10.00  
 19 Bloompott, Christian         limestone              5.76m   17-06.50  
 20 Mannino, Nolan               Waterloo               5.18m   17-04.00  
 21 Serna, Humberto              Pontiac Boys           5.53m   17-03.00  
 22 Pickens, Dom                 Lanphier               5.00m   16-09.00  
 23 Day, Maurice                 Lanphier               4.82m   16-03.00  
 24 Kretchmer, Justin            Waterloo               5.43m   16-02.00  
 -- Gary, Jordan                 Springfield                          ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanthavong, Branden          Granite City          13.97m   47-01.75   10   
  2 Ford, Shain                  Springfield           11.58m   43-03.00    8   
  3 Moore, Braxton               Normal West           12.80m   41-08.00    6   
  4 Harris, Caleb                Southeast             11.58m   40-07.00    5   
  5 Harris, Carlos               Decatur MacA          12.49m   39-06.00    4   
  6 Tribley, Matt                Pontiac Boys          11.93m   39-04.25    3   
  7 Draper, Jeremy               Dunlap                11.68m   38-07.75    2   
  8 White, Jaron                 Southeast             11.27m   38-05.50    1   
  9 Walljasper, Gage             Canton                10.36m   38-00.00  
 10 Ruyle, Cameron               Jacksonville          11.88m   37-03.00  
 11 Hadden, Matt                 Taylorville           11.58m   35-10.75  
 12 Maskery, Justin              Dunlap                10.97m   35-02.00  
 13 Maebane, Jon                 Normal West           10.97m   34-08.00  
 -- Oden, David                  limestone              9.75m       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kyrin                Normal West           15.41m   49-03.00   10   
  2 Waugh, Bryan                 Granite City          13.10m   44-08.00    8   
  3 Turner, Zach                 Jacksonville          14.70m   44-04.00    6   
  4 Wienhoff, Jake               Glenwood              14.07m   44-03.50    5   
  5 Bammann, Jordan              Pontiac Boys          13.25m  J44-03.50    4   
  6 Cooper, Tom                  Glenwood              13.61m   43-09.50    3   
  7 Poshard, Derik               Pontiac Boys          13.20m   43-08.50    2   
  8 Lucas, Lonnie                Springfield           13.05m   43-04.00    1   
  9 Duncan, Brendan              Waterloo              12.80m   43-01.00  
 10 Gallagher, Mickey            Normal West           12.80m   42-11.00  
 11 Ludlum, Tyler                Canton                12.19m   41-08.50  
 12 Riddle, Dakota               Waterloo              13.71m   41-03.50  
 13 Cecil, Gary                  Decatur MacA          12.44m   41-02.00  
 14 Moughan, Randall             Springfield           12.19m   40-00.00  
 15 Wilson, Gary                 Jersey boys           10.97m   39-10.00  
 16 Perkins-Bailey, Shaquill     Decatur MacA          11.58m   39-00.00  
 16 Poglajen, Conner             Jersey boys           11.88m   39-00.00  
 18 Gibbons, Michael             Dunlap                11.70m   38-08.50  
 19 Crosier, Brandon             Canton                10.66m   38-05.00  
 20 Holser, Brett                limestone             13.10m   37-00.00  
 21 Vasquez, Jeremiah            Granite City          11.27m   36-07.00  
 22 Selway, Andy                 Jacksonville          11.58m   36-04.50  
 23 Oliver, John                 Quincy                10.05m   36-03.00  
 24 Schwitters, Kyle             limestone              9.75m   35-01.00  
 25 Trumbo, Isaiah               Lanphier              10.92m   34-09.00  
 26 Calvin, Jacob                Quincy                 9.14m   34-06.00  
 27 Powell, David                Lanphier               9.85m   28-02.50  
 28 Bretz, Nick                  sacred heart          11.73m   25-03.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Normal West                 78.50     2) Springfield High Sch       64   
    3) Lanphier                    53.50     4) Glenwood                   44   
    5) Jersey                      40        6) pontiac girls              35.75
    7) Dunlap High School          33        8) sacred heart-griffin       32   
    9) Southeast High Schoo        30       10) Normal Community           28.75
   11) Quincy                      22       12) Taylorville Girls          19   
   13) Canton                      14       13) Granite City               14   
   15) Keokuk                      12       16) Decatur MacArthur           7.75
   17) limestone                    7       18) Waverly Girls               5.75
   19) Decatur Eisenhower H         5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Normal West                 84        2) Springfield High Sch       75   
    3) Decatur MacArthur           54        4) Glenwood                   53   
    5) Granite City                50        6) Southeast                  48   
    7) Jacksonville boys           36        8) Dunlap                     35   
    9) Quincy                      31.50    10) Pontiac Boys               25   
   11) Jersey boys                 23       12) limestone                  15   
   13) Waterloo                     6.50    14) Canton                      4   
   14) Taylorville                  4       16) sacred heart-griffin        1